Ñublense vs Univ. Concepción

📍 Primera Division, Chile
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 20:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Ñublense average 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per home match this season. Univ. Concepción average 0.8 scored and 2 conceded in away fixtures. Ñublense have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Univ. Concepción have won 1/10 on the road (10%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Univ. Concepción have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Ñublense are lower at home (30%, 3/10), averaging 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Ñublense at 30% in home games (3/10), Univ. Concepción at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Univ. Concepción are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 70% of away fixtures, 7/10). Ñublense are lower at home (40%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Ñublense have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Univ. Concepción in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Primera Division table for the 2026 season, with Ñublense (th) and Univ. Concepción (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Primera Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Colo-Colo 11 8 0 3 14:7 +7 24
2 Deportes Limache 11 6 3 2 25:11 +14 21
3 Huachipato 11 6 1 4 18:14 +4 19
4 O'Higgins 11 6 1 4 17:16 +1 19
5 Ñublense H 11 4 5 2 11:9 +2 17
6 Universidad Católica 11 5 2 4 24:17 +7 17
7 Universidad Chile 11 4 5 2 11:6 +5 17
8 Coquimbo Unido 11 5 1 5 15:15 0 16
9 Unión La Calera 11 5 1 5 14:16 -2 16
10 Palestino 11 4 2 5 14:18 -4 14
11 Univ. Concepción A 11 4 2 5 9:19 -10 14
12 La Serena 11 3 5 3 13:14 -1 14
13 Everton 11 3 3 5 9:11 -2 12
14 Audax Italiano 11 3 2 6 15:16 -1 11
15 Concepcion 11 2 2 7 8:17 -9 8
16 Cobresal 11 2 1 8 15:26 -11 7

Team Form

Univ. Concepción have lost 60% of their away matches this season, while Ñublense have been more solid at home (30% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Lost 3 (30%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Ñublense have seen both teams score in 30% of home games, Univ. Concepción in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Univ. Concepción regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Ñublense are lower at home (30%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Ñublense have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Univ. Concepción in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 14 (1.4 avg) 8 (0.8 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 8 (0.8 avg) 20 (2 avg)

Match Corners

Univ. Concepción frequently reach high corner counts away from home (80%), while Ñublense are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Ñublense have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Univ. Concepción have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of away matches.

Corners Won

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Ñublense (Home Form) Univ. Concepción (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La Louvière U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La Louvière U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

Ñublense vs Univ. Concepción Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Ñublense vs Univ. Concepción?

Under 3.5 Goals — Ñublense have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Univ. Concepción in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Ñublense or Univ. Concepción?

Ñublense have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Univ. Concepción on the road (10% wins) in Primera Division. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Ñublense and Univ. Concepción?

Mixed — Ñublense have seen BTTS in 30% of home games, Univ. Concepción in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Primera Division fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Ñublense and Univ. Concepción?

Possibly — Univ. Concepción regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Ñublense are lower at home (30%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Ñublense or Univ. Concepción?

Univ. Concepción have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of away games compared to Ñublense's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Ñublense and Univ. Concepción?

Possibly — Univ. Concepción frequently reach high corner counts away (80%), while Ñublense are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Coquimbo Unido vs Audax Italiano

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Palestino vs La Serena

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

O'Higgins vs Univ. Concepción

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 22:30 BST

Deportes Limache vs Universidad Católica

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 01:00 BST

Huachipato vs Unión La Calera

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:30 BST

Cobresal vs Universidad Chile

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 20:00 BST

Colo-Colo vs Ñublense

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 22:30 BST

Concepcion vs Everton

📍 Primera Division, Chile

🕒 Monday 18th May, 01:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)