Śląsk Wrocław vs Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki

📍 1. Liga, Poland
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 15:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Śląsk Wrocław average 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per home match this season. Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki average 1.1 scored and 1.9 conceded in away fixtures. Śląsk Wrocław have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Goals look likely from both ends. Śląsk Wrocław have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home fixtures this season (8/10), and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 70% of away games (7/10). Śląsk Wrocław average 1.9 scored and 1.3 conceded at home; Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 1.1 and 1.9 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Śląsk Wrocław in 80% of home games (8/10), Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 60% away (6/10). Śląsk Wrocław have scored in 100% of home fixtures; Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 60% of away games.

High corner counts are a feature of both teams' games this season — Śląsk Wrocław have seen 10+ corners in 80% of home fixtures (8/10), Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 80% away (8/10). Over 9.5 Corners looks well supported.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Śląsk Wrocław have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home games, Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 1. Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Śląsk Wrocław (th) and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

1. Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Wisła Kraków 31 18 11 2 69:29 +40 65
2 Śląsk Wrocław H 31 15 10 6 63:46 +17 55
3 Wieczysta Kraków 32 15 8 9 64:45 +19 53
4 ŁKS Łódź 32 14 9 9 53:46 +7 51
5 Chrobry Głogów 32 15 6 11 44:33 +11 51
6 Polonia Warszawa 32 14 8 10 50:47 +3 50
7 Ruch Chorzów 32 13 11 8 50:42 +8 50
8 Miedź Legnica 32 14 7 11 49:50 -1 49
9 Polonia Bytom 32 13 8 11 54:43 +11 47
10 Puszcza Niepołomice 32 11 13 8 43:38 +5 46
11 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki A 32 11 10 11 51:54 -3 43
12 Stal Rzeszów 32 12 6 14 45:52 -7 42
13 Odra Opole 32 10 11 11 31:38 -7 41
14 Pogoń Siedlce 32 9 9 14 32:38 -6 36
15 Stal Mielec 32 8 6 18 44:60 -16 30
16 Górnik Łęczna 32 5 12 15 38:57 -19 27
17 Znicz Pruszków 32 6 7 19 35:63 -28 25
18 GKS Tychy 32 5 6 21 37:71 -34 21

Team Form

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki have lost 50% of their away matches this season, while Śląsk Wrocław have been more solid at home (20% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Lost 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Śląsk Wrocław have seen both teams score in 80% of home games this season, Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of Śląsk Wrocław's home games and 70% of Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Śląsk Wrocław have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 13 (1.3 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Both Śląsk Wrocław (100% Over 8.5 at home) and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 10.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 11.5 Corners 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 12.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)

Team Corners

Śląsk Wrocław win 6+ corners in 60% of home games, generating decent attacking corner opportunities, and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), while conceding 6+ corners in 60% of away matches — the home side can expect some set-piece chances.

Corners Won

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Śląsk Wrocław (Home Form) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 4 (40%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La Louvière U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La Louvière U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

Śląsk Wrocław vs Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Śląsk Wrocław vs Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki?

Over 2.5 Goals — Śląsk Wrocław have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home games, Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Śląsk Wrocław or Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki?

Śląsk Wrocław have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki on the road (20% wins) in 1. Liga. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Śląsk Wrocław and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki?

Possibly — Śląsk Wrocław frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Śląsk Wrocław and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of Śląsk Wrocław's home games and 70% of Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki's away games in 1. Liga. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Śląsk Wrocław or Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki?

Śląsk Wrocław have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Śląsk Wrocław and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki?

Yes — both Śląsk Wrocław (100% Over 8.5 at home) and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 1. Liga. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Górnik Łęczna vs Odra Opole

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Stal Rzeszów vs Wieczysta Kraków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Miedź Legnica vs Ruch Chorzów

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:30 BST

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki vs GKS Tychy

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:00 BST

Polonia Bytom vs Śląsk Wrocław

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 19:15 BST

Puszcza Niepołomice vs ŁKS Łódź

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Monday 18th May, 17:00 BST

ŁKS Łódź vs Górnik Łęczna

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 15:30 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)