Công an Hà Nội vs Đông Á Thanh Hoá

📍 V-League, Vietnam
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:15 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Công an Hà Nội average 3.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per home match this season. Đông Á Thanh Hoá average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded in away fixtures. Công an Hà Nội have the stronger home record this season (9/10, 90%) against a Đông Á Thanh Hoá side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Công an Hà Nội have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of their home fixtures (9/10). Đông Á Thanh Hoá are lower on the road (40%, 4/10), averaging 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Công an Hà Nội in 70% of home games (7/10), Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 60% away (6/10). Công an Hà Nội have scored in 100% of home fixtures; Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 70% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Công an Hà Nội see 9+ corners in 30% of home games, Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full V-League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Công an Hà Nội (th) and Đông Á Thanh Hoá (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

V-League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Công an Hà Nội H 21 17 3 1 50:17 +33 54
2 Thể Công-Viettel 21 12 7 2 32:19 +13 43
3 Ninh Bình 22 12 5 5 45:29 +16 41
4 Hà Nội 22 12 3 7 40:25 +15 39
5 Thép Xanh Nam Định 21 8 7 6 26:24 +2 31
6 Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh 21 9 2 10 20:30 -10 29
7 Hải Phòng 22 8 4 10 31:28 +3 28
8 Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh 21 6 6 9 12:23 -11 24
9 Đông Á Thanh Hoá A 22 5 9 8 25:29 -4 24
10 Sông Lam Nghệ An 21 6 6 9 23:29 -6 24
11 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai 22 5 7 10 19:30 -11 22
12 Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 22 5 6 11 25:35 -10 21
13 PVF-CAND 22 3 8 11 19:37 -18 17
14 SHB Đà Nẵng 22 3 7 12 25:37 -12 16

Team Form

Công an Hà Nội have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 90% of their home matches compared to Đông Á Thanh Hoá's 20% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 9 (90%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Lost 0 (0%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Công an Hà Nội have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Công an Hà Nội frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Đông Á Thanh Hoá are lower on the road (40%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Công an Hà Nội have scored 2+ goals in 70% of home games this season, Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 34 (3.4 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 10 (1 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)

Match Corners

Công an Hà Nội have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 20% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Công an Hà Nội have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Đông Á Thanh Hoá have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Công an Hà Nội (Home Form) Đông Á Thanh Hoá (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Công an Hà Nội vs Đông Á Thanh Hoá Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Công an Hà Nội vs Đông Á Thanh Hoá?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Công an Hà Nội or Đông Á Thanh Hoá?

Công an Hà Nội hold a clear form advantage — they've won 90% of home games in V-League this season, while Đông Á Thanh Hoá have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Công an Hà Nội and Đông Á Thanh Hoá?

Possibly — Công an Hà Nội frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Đông Á Thanh Hoá are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Công an Hà Nội and Đông Á Thanh Hoá?

Possibly — Công an Hà Nội frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Đông Á Thanh Hoá are lower on the road (40%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Công an Hà Nội or Đông Á Thanh Hoá?

Công an Hà Nội have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 70% of home games compared to Đông Á Thanh Hoá's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Công an Hà Nội and Đông Á Thanh Hoá?

Công an Hà Nội have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Đông Á Thanh Hoá in 20% of away games in V-League. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh vs SHB Đà Nẵng

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Friday 15th May, 12:00 BST

Sông Lam Nghệ An vs Ninh Bình

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Hải Phòng vs Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Hoàng Anh Gia Lai vs Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 11:00 BST

Thép Xanh Nam Định vs Thể Công-Viettel

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

PVF-CAND vs Hà Nội

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

Công an Hà Nội vs Đông Á Thanh Hoá

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:15 BST

Thể Công-Viettel vs PVF-CAND

📍 V-League, Vietnam

🕒 Friday 22nd May, 13:15 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)