Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków

📍 1. Liga, Poland
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Chrobry Głogów sit 4th in the table after 30 games, averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per home match this season. Znicz Pruszków are 17th after 30 games, averaging 0.9 scored and 1 conceded on the road. Chrobry Głogów have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Znicz Pruszków have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Chrobry Głogów have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); Znicz Pruszków in 30% away (3/10). Chrobry Głogów average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded at home, Znicz Pruszków 0.9 and 1 on the road.

Chrobry Głogów frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Znicz Pruszków are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 60% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Znicz Pruszków are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 80% of away fixtures, 8/10). Chrobry Głogów are lower at home (60%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Chrobry Głogów have stayed under 4 goals in 90% of home matches, Znicz Pruszków in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 1. Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Chrobry Głogów (4th) and Znicz Pruszków (17th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

1. Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Wisła Kraków 31 18 11 2 69:29 +40 65
2 Śląsk Wrocław 31 15 10 6 63:46 +17 55
3 Wieczysta Kraków 32 15 8 9 64:45 +19 53
4 ŁKS Łódź 32 14 9 9 53:46 +7 51
5 Chrobry Głogów H 32 15 6 11 44:33 +11 51
6 Polonia Warszawa 32 14 8 10 50:47 +3 50
7 Ruch Chorzów 32 13 11 8 50:42 +8 50
8 Miedź Legnica 32 14 7 11 49:50 -1 49
9 Polonia Bytom 32 13 8 11 54:43 +11 47
10 Puszcza Niepołomice 32 11 13 8 43:38 +5 46
11 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 32 11 10 11 51:54 -3 43
12 Stal Rzeszów 32 12 6 14 45:52 -7 42
13 Odra Opole 32 10 11 11 31:38 -7 41
14 Pogoń Siedlce 32 9 9 14 32:38 -6 36
15 Stal Mielec 32 8 6 18 44:60 -16 30
16 Górnik Łęczna 32 5 12 15 38:57 -19 27
17 Znicz Pruszków A 32 6 7 19 35:63 -28 25
18 GKS Tychy 32 5 6 21 37:71 -34 21

Team Form

Chrobry Głogów have won 50% of home games this season, Znicz Pruszków 30% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Lost 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Chrobry Głogów frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Znicz Pruszków are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Chrobry Głogów have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Znicz Pruszków in 30% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Chrobry Głogów have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Znicz Pruszków in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 16 (1.6 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 10 (1 avg) 10 (1 avg)

Match Corners

Both Chrobry Głogów (80% Over 8.5 at home) and Znicz Pruszków (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 12.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Chrobry Głogów have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of home matches.

Znicz Pruszków have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), while conceding 6+ corners in 60% of away matches — the home side can expect some set-piece chances.

Corners Won

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Chrobry Głogów (Home Form) Znicz Pruszków (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between Chrobry Głogów and Znicz Pruszków. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

07 Nov 2025
Znicz Pruszków
0 – 2 HT: 0-0
Chrobry Głogów
04 Apr 2025
Chrobry Głogów
3 – 2 HT: 2-1
Znicz Pruszków
16 Sep 2024
Znicz Pruszków
2 – 3 HT: 1-2
Chrobry Głogów
05 May 2024
Znicz Pruszków
1 – 1 HT: 0-1
Chrobry Głogów
06 Nov 2023
Chrobry Głogów
1 – 0 HT: 0-0
Znicz Pruszków
04 Mar 2017
Chrobry Głogów
1 – 1 HT: 1-1
Znicz Pruszków
12 Aug 2016
Znicz Pruszków
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
Chrobry Głogów

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Chrobry Głogów 2.15
Draw 3.25
Znicz Pruszków 3.1

Half Time Result

Chrobry Głogów 2.81
Draw 2.2
Znicz Pruszków 3.84

Double Chance

Chrobry Głogów or Draw 1.28
Chrobry Głogów or Znicz Pruszków 1.25
Draw or Znicz Pruszków 1.59

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.8
No 1.91

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.28
Over 2.5 1.98
Over 3.5 3.2
Under 1.5 3.15
Under 2.5 1.83
Under 3.5 1.3

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.37
Over 1.5 2.78

Chrobry Głogów Goals

Over 0.5 1.25
Over 1.5 2.21

Znicz Pruszków Goals

Over 0.5 1.36
Over 1.5 2.91

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków?

Under 3.5 Goals — Chrobry Głogów have stayed under 4 goals in 90% of home matches, Znicz Pruszków in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Chrobry Głogów or Znicz Pruszków?

Chrobry Głogów have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Znicz Pruszków on the road (30% wins) in 1. Liga. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Chrobry Głogów and Znicz Pruszków?

Mixed — Chrobry Głogów have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Znicz Pruszków in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this 1. Liga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Chrobry Głogów and Znicz Pruszków?

Uncertain — Chrobry Głogów have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Znicz Pruszków in 30% of away games in 1. Liga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Chrobry Głogów or Znicz Pruszków?

Chrobry Głogów have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Znicz Pruszków's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Chrobry Głogów and Znicz Pruszków?

Yes — both Chrobry Głogów (80% Over 8.5 at home) and Znicz Pruszków (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 1. Liga. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Mielec

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Polonia Warszawa vs Wisła Kraków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Friday 15th May, 19:30 BST

Stal Rzeszów vs Wieczysta Kraków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Górnik Łęczna vs Odra Opole

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Miedź Legnica vs Ruch Chorzów

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:30 BST

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki vs GKS Tychy

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:00 BST

Polonia Bytom vs Śląsk Wrocław

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 19:15 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)