GKS Tychy vs Stal Rzeszów

📍 1. Liga, Poland
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 15:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes

GKS Tychy average 1.2 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per home match this season. Stal Rzeszów average 1.4 scored and 1.9 conceded in away fixtures. GKS Tychy have won 1/10 home games (10%) this season; Stal Rzeszów have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Stal Rzeszów have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 80% of their away fixtures (8/10). GKS Tychy are lower at home (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.2 scored and 2.1 conceded.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — GKS Tychy in 70% of home games (7/10), Stal Rzeszów in 100% away (10/10). GKS Tychy have scored in 70% of home fixtures; Stal Rzeszów in 100% of away games.

Stal Rzeszów are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 70% of away fixtures, 7/10). GKS Tychy are lower at home (60%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes — GKS Tychy see both teams score in 70% of home games, Stal Rzeszów in 100% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 1. Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with GKS Tychy (th) and Stal Rzeszów (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

1. Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Wisła Kraków 31 18 11 2 69:29 +40 65
2 Śląsk Wrocław 31 15 10 6 63:46 +17 55
3 Wieczysta Kraków 32 15 8 9 64:45 +19 53
4 ŁKS Łódź 32 14 9 9 53:46 +7 51
5 Chrobry Głogów 32 15 6 11 44:33 +11 51
6 Polonia Warszawa 32 14 8 10 50:47 +3 50
7 Ruch Chorzów 32 13 11 8 50:42 +8 50
8 Miedź Legnica 32 14 7 11 49:50 -1 49
9 Polonia Bytom 32 13 8 11 54:43 +11 47
10 Puszcza Niepołomice 32 11 13 8 43:38 +5 46
11 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 32 11 10 11 51:54 -3 43
12 Stal Rzeszów A 32 12 6 14 45:52 -7 42
13 Odra Opole 32 10 11 11 31:38 -7 41
14 Pogoń Siedlce 32 9 9 14 32:38 -6 36
15 Stal Mielec 32 8 6 18 44:60 -16 30
16 Górnik Łęczna 32 5 12 15 38:57 -19 27
17 Znicz Pruszków 32 6 7 19 35:63 -28 25
18 GKS Tychy H 32 5 6 21 37:71 -34 21

Team Form

GKS Tychy have lost 60% of their home matches this season, while Stal Rzeszów have been more resilient on the road (50% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Lost 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

GKS Tychy have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Stal Rzeszów in 100% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 10 (100%)

Match Goals

Stal Rzeszów regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while GKS Tychy are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

GKS Tychy have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Stal Rzeszów in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 12 (1.2 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 21 (2.1 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Both GKS Tychy (70% Over 8.5 at home) and Stal Rzeszów (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

GKS Tychy have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Stal Rzeszów have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

GKS Tychy (Home Form) Stal Rzeszów (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

GKS Tychy vs Stal Rzeszów Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for GKS Tychy vs Stal Rzeszów?

Both Teams to Score — GKS Tychy see BTTS in 70% of home games, Stal Rzeszów in 100% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Which team is likely to win, GKS Tychy or Stal Rzeszów?

Stal Rzeszów hold a slight form advantage away (30% wins) over GKS Tychy at home (10% wins) in 1. Liga. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between GKS Tychy and Stal Rzeszów?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. GKS Tychy have seen BTTS in 70% of home games, Stal Rzeszów in 100% of away games in 1. Liga. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between GKS Tychy and Stal Rzeszów?

Possibly — Stal Rzeszów regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while GKS Tychy are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: GKS Tychy or Stal Rzeszów?

GKS Tychy have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Stal Rzeszów's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between GKS Tychy and Stal Rzeszów?

Yes — both GKS Tychy (70% Over 8.5 at home) and Stal Rzeszów (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 1. Liga. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Mielec

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Polonia Warszawa vs Wisła Kraków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Friday 15th May, 19:30 BST

Górnik Łęczna vs Odra Opole

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Stal Rzeszów vs Wieczysta Kraków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Chrobry Głogów vs Znicz Pruszków

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 18:30 BST

Miedź Legnica vs Ruch Chorzów

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:30 BST

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki vs GKS Tychy

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:00 BST

Polonia Bytom vs Śląsk Wrocław

📍 1. Liga, Poland

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 19:15 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)