ADC Juan Pablo II vs Melgar

📍 Primera Division, Peru
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes

ADC Juan Pablo II average 1.5 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per home match this season. Melgar average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded in away fixtures. ADC Juan Pablo II have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Melgar have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

ADC Juan Pablo II have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of their home fixtures (7/10). Melgar are lower on the road (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — ADC Juan Pablo II in 70% of home games (7/10), Melgar in 80% away (8/10). ADC Juan Pablo II have scored in 70% of home fixtures; Melgar in 80% of away games.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — ADC Juan Pablo II see 8+ in 80% of home games, Melgar in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes — ADC Juan Pablo II see both teams score in 70% of home games, Melgar in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Primera Division table for the 2026 season, with ADC Juan Pablo II (th) and Melgar (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Primera Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Alianza Lima 14 10 3 1 25:7 +18 33
2 Los Chankas 14 9 3 2 22:16 +6 30
3 Cienciano 14 9 2 3 29:17 +12 29
4 Universitario 13 7 3 3 22:13 +9 24
5 Cusco FC 14 6 3 5 18:22 -4 21
6 Melgar A 14 6 3 5 21:17 +4 21
7 Comerciantes Unidos 14 5 5 4 18:17 +1 20
8 Alianza Atlético 13 4 5 4 15:12 +3 17
9 ADT 14 4 5 5 18:17 +1 17
10 UCV Moquegua 14 5 2 7 17:22 -5 17
11 Sporting Cristal 14 4 4 6 23:23 0 16
12 UTC Cajamarca 14 4 4 6 19:22 -3 16
13 Deportivo Garcilaso 13 4 4 5 13:16 -3 16
14 ADC Juan Pablo II H 14 4 3 7 20:33 -13 15
15 Sport Huancayo 14 4 3 7 17:23 -6 15
16 Sport Boys 13 3 3 7 13:19 -6 12
17 FC Cajamarca 14 3 3 8 18:25 -7 12
18 Atlético Grau 14 2 4 8 10:17 -7 10

Team Form

ADC Juan Pablo II have lost 50% of their home matches this season, while Melgar have been more resilient on the road (40% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Lost 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

ADC Juan Pablo II have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Melgar in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 8 (80%)

Match Goals

ADC Juan Pablo II frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Melgar are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

ADC Juan Pablo II have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Melgar in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 19 (1.9 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

ADC Juan Pablo II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Melgar are lower on the road (40%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

ADC Juan Pablo II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Melgar have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

ADC Juan Pablo II (Home Form) Melgar (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

ADC Juan Pablo II vs Melgar Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for ADC Juan Pablo II vs Melgar?

Both Teams to Score — ADC Juan Pablo II see BTTS in 70% of home games, Melgar in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Which team is likely to win, ADC Juan Pablo II or Melgar?

ADC Juan Pablo II have a slight form edge at home (30% wins) over Melgar on the road (20% wins) in Primera Division. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between ADC Juan Pablo II and Melgar?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. ADC Juan Pablo II have seen BTTS in 70% of home games, Melgar in 80% of away games in Primera Division. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between ADC Juan Pablo II and Melgar?

Possibly — ADC Juan Pablo II frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Melgar are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: ADC Juan Pablo II or Melgar?

ADC Juan Pablo II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Melgar's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between ADC Juan Pablo II and Melgar?

Possibly — ADC Juan Pablo II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Melgar are lower on the road (40%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sport Boys vs Universitario

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 02:30 BST

FC Cajamarca vs Sporting Cristal

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 15th May, 21:00 BST

Universitario vs Atlético Grau

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 02:00 BST

Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

ADC Juan Pablo II vs Alianza Atlético

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:15 BST

Cienciano vs Alianza Lima

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:45 BST

Sport Boys vs Cusco FC

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 02:30 BST

ADT vs Comerciantes Unidos

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)