Admira Praha vs České Budějovice II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 8.5 Corners

Admira Praha average 0.7 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. České Budějovice II average 1.9 scored and 1.6 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Admira Praha have won 30% of home games, České Budějovice II 30% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

České Budějovice II have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 80% of their away fixtures (8/10). Admira Praha are lower at home (40%, 4/10), averaging 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded.

České Budějovice II regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (70%, 7/10). Admira Praha are lower at home (30%, 3/10) — they've conceded in 60% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

High corner counts are a feature of both teams' games this season — Admira Praha have seen 10+ corners in 80% of home fixtures (8/10), České Budějovice II in 90% away (9/10). Over 9.5 Corners looks well supported.

Our Prediction: Over 8.5 Corners — Admira Praha see 9+ corners in 80% of home games, České Budějovice II in 90% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Admira Praha (th) and České Budějovice II (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 27 25 1 1 70:19 +51 76
2 Kladno 27 19 5 3 78:23 +55 62
3 Sokol Zápy 26 19 4 3 58:21 +37 61
4 Jiskra Domažlice 27 17 3 7 64:37 +27 54
5 Viktoria Plzen II 27 16 6 5 63:41 +22 54
6 Banik Sous 27 17 3 7 54:31 +23 54
7 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
8 Teplice II 27 13 6 8 41:32 +9 45
9 Písek 27 12 7 8 40:32 +8 43
10 Králův Dvůr 28 13 4 11 50:45 +5 43
11 Admira Praha H 27 12 6 9 36:34 +2 42
12 Aritma Praha 28 9 11 8 37:38 -1 38
13 Slavia III 27 11 5 11 46:40 +6 38
14 Loko Vltavín 27 11 4 12 29:36 -7 37
15 Jablonec II 27 11 3 13 41:51 -10 36
16 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
17 Příbram II 27 11 2 14 40:50 -10 35
18 České Budějovice II A 27 8 10 9 42:47 -5 34
19 Dukla Praha II 27 10 4 13 42:48 -6 34
20 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
21 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
22 Motorlet Praha 27 8 7 12 29:39 -10 31
23 Slovan Liberec II 28 8 7 13 63:55 +8 31
24 Mlada Boleslav II 26 8 7 11 34:43 -9 31
25 Sokol Hostoun 28 7 9 12 26:39 -13 30
26 Velke Hamry 27 7 8 12 40:46 -6 29
27 Neratovice-Byškovice 28 7 8 13 37:59 -22 29
28 Sokol Brozany 28 7 7 14 33:54 -21 28
29 Varnsdorf 27 7 6 14 32:58 -26 27
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 26 6 7 13 30:46 -16 25
31 Slovan Velvary 27 7 3 17 44:68 -24 24
32 Kolín 28 4 12 12 35:57 -22 24
33 Petřín Plzeň 27 6 4 17 32:64 -32 22
34 Táborsko II 28 4 4 20 25:67 -42 16

Team Form

Admira Praha (30% home wins) and České Budějovice II (30% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Lost 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

České Budějovice II regularly see both teams score in away matches (70%), while Admira Praha are lower at home (30%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

České Budějovice II regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Admira Praha are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Admira Praha have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, České Budějovice II in 40% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 7 (0.7 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 16 (1.6 avg)

Match Corners

Both Admira Praha (80% Over 8.5 at home) and České Budějovice II (90% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 9.5 Corners 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 10.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Admira Praha have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

České Budějovice II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Corners Conceded

Admira Praha (Home Form) České Budějovice II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Admira Praha vs České Budějovice II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Admira Praha vs České Budějovice II?

Over 8.5 Corners — Admira Praha see 9+ corners in 80% of home games, České Budějovice II in 90% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Which team is likely to win, Admira Praha or České Budějovice II?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Admira Praha have won 30% of home games, České Budějovice II 30% away in 3. Liga CFL. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Admira Praha and České Budějovice II?

Possibly — České Budějovice II regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Admira Praha are lower at home (30%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Admira Praha and České Budějovice II?

Possibly — České Budějovice II regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Admira Praha are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Admira Praha or České Budějovice II?

České Budějovice II have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of away games compared to Admira Praha's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Admira Praha and České Budějovice II?

Yes — both Admira Praha (80% Over 8.5 at home) and České Budějovice II (90% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 3. Liga CFL. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sokol Hostoun vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 16:30 BST

Písek vs Slavia III

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Loko Vltavín vs Petřín Plzeň

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

České Budějovice II vs Králův Dvůr

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)