Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Mlada Boleslav II sit 15th in the table after 23 games, averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per home match this season. Slovan Velvary are 16th after 24 games, averaging 1.5 scored and 2.4 conceded on the road. The form figures are level — Mlada Boleslav II have won 40% of home games, Slovan Velvary 40% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Both sides consistently see 2+ goals — Mlada Boleslav II in 90% of home games, Slovan Velvary in 80% away. Three or more is less certain, but Over 1.5 Goals is well supported by the data from both sides.

Mlada Boleslav II frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Slovan Velvary are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 60% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Mlada Boleslav II regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 70% of fixtures, 7/10). Slovan Velvary are lower on the road (40%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Mlada Boleslav II see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Slovan Velvary in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Mlada Boleslav II (15th) and Slovan Velvary (16th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 27 25 1 1 70:19 +51 76
2 Kladno 27 19 5 3 78:23 +55 62
3 Sokol Zápy 25 18 4 3 55:20 +35 58
4 Viktoria Plzen II 27 16 6 5 63:41 +22 54
5 Banik Sous 27 17 3 7 54:31 +23 54
6 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
7 Jiskra Domažlice 26 16 3 7 60:37 +23 51
8 Teplice II 27 13 6 8 41:32 +9 45
9 Písek 27 12 7 8 40:32 +8 43
10 Králův Dvůr 28 13 4 11 50:45 +5 43
11 Admira Praha 27 12 6 9 36:34 +2 42
12 Aritma Praha 28 9 11 8 37:38 -1 38
13 Slavia III 26 11 5 10 45:38 +7 38
14 Jablonec II 27 11 3 13 41:51 -10 36
15 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
16 České Budějovice II 27 8 10 9 42:47 -5 34
17 Dukla Praha II 27 10 4 13 42:48 -6 34
18 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
19 Loko Vltavín 26 10 4 12 27:35 -8 34
20 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
21 Příbram II 26 10 2 14 37:50 -13 32
22 Motorlet Praha 27 8 7 12 29:39 -10 31
23 Mlada Boleslav II H 26 8 7 11 34:43 -9 31
24 Sokol Hostoun 28 7 9 12 26:39 -13 30
25 Velke Hamry 27 7 8 12 40:46 -6 29
26 Neratovice-Byškovice 27 7 8 12 36:56 -20 29
27 Slovan Liberec II 27 7 7 13 61:54 +7 28
28 Varnsdorf 26 7 6 13 31:56 -25 27
29 Sokol Brozany 27 7 6 14 33:54 -21 27
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 26 6 7 13 30:46 -16 25
31 Slovan Velvary A 27 7 3 17 44:68 -24 24
32 Kolín 27 4 11 12 35:57 -22 23
33 Petřín Plzeň 26 6 4 16 32:60 -28 22
34 Táborsko II 27 4 4 19 25:64 -39 16

Team Form

Mlada Boleslav II (40% home wins) and Slovan Velvary (40% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Lost 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Mlada Boleslav II frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Slovan Velvary are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Both sides regularly see 2+ goals in their matches (Mlada Boleslav II 90% at home, Slovan Velvary 80% away), though 3+ is less consistent. Over 1.5 Goals looks the more reliable selection.

Over Goals

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Mlada Boleslav II have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Slovan Velvary in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Goal Totals

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 18 (1.8 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 14 (1.4 avg) 24 (2.4 avg)

Match Corners

Mlada Boleslav II regularly reach high corner counts at home (80%), while Slovan Velvary are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Mlada Boleslav II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Slovan Velvary have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), while conceding 6+ corners in 60% of away matches — the home side can expect some set-piece chances.

Corners Won

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 0 (0%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Mlada Boleslav II (Home Form) Slovan Velvary (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary?

Over 1.5 Goals — Mlada Boleslav II see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Slovan Velvary in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Mlada Boleslav II or Slovan Velvary?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Mlada Boleslav II have won 40% of home games, Slovan Velvary 40% away in 3. Liga CFL. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Mlada Boleslav II and Slovan Velvary?

Mixed — Mlada Boleslav II have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Slovan Velvary in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this 3. Liga CFL fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Mlada Boleslav II and Slovan Velvary?

Uncertain — Mlada Boleslav II have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Slovan Velvary in 60% of away games in 3. Liga CFL. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Mlada Boleslav II or Slovan Velvary?

Mlada Boleslav II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Slovan Velvary's 30% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Mlada Boleslav II and Slovan Velvary?

Possibly — Mlada Boleslav II regularly reach high corner counts at home (80%), while Slovan Velvary are lower on the road (50%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sokol Hostoun vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 16:30 BST

Písek vs Slavia III

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Loko Vltavín vs Petřín Plzeň

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

České Budějovice II vs Králův Dvůr

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)