Always Ready vs Universitario de Vinto

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 20:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Always Ready to Win

Always Ready average 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per home match this season. Universitario de Vinto average 0.9 scored and 2.3 conceded in away fixtures. The home record backs Always Ready strongly — they've won 8/10 home games (80%), while Universitario de Vinto have lost 9/10 on the road (90%).

Always Ready have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of their home fixtures (7/10). Universitario de Vinto are lower on the road (60%, 6/10), averaging 0.9 scored and 2.3 conceded away from home.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Always Ready at 40% in home games (4/10), Universitario de Vinto at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Always Ready see 8+ in 80% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Always Ready to Win — Always Ready have won 8/10 home games this season (80%), while Universitario de Vinto have lost 9/10 away (90%). A strong statistical case for the home side.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Liga De Futbol Prof table for the 2026 season, with Always Ready (th) and Universitario de Vinto (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Liga De Futbol Prof 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 The Strongest 7 5 2 0 12:6 +6 17
2 Club Bolívar 8 4 2 2 19:9 +10 14
3 Always Ready H 7 4 2 1 11:4 +7 14
4 Aurora 7 3 4 0 12:6 +6 13
5 Independiente Petrolero 7 3 3 1 11:10 +1 12
6 Universitario de Vinto A 7 3 1 3 13:10 +3 10
7 Oriente Petrolero 7 3 1 3 10:10 0 10
8 Blooming 7 2 3 2 13:10 +3 9
9 ABB 6 3 0 3 11:14 -3 9
10 Nacional Potosí 6 2 2 2 8:7 +1 8
11 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 7 2 1 4 9:12 -3 7
12 Real Potosí 6 1 3 2 5:5 0 6
13 Real Tomayapo 7 1 2 4 3:16 -13 5
14 Guabirá 7 1 2 4 10:18 -8 5
15 Real Oruro 6 1 2 3 10:14 -4 5
16 Gualberto Villarroel SJ 6 0 2 4 5:11 -6 2

Team Form

Always Ready have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 80% of their home matches compared to Universitario de Vinto's 10% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 8 (80%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Lost 2 (20%) 9 (90%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Always Ready have seen both teams score in 40% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Always Ready frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Universitario de Vinto are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Always Ready have scored 2+ goals in 70% of home games this season, Universitario de Vinto in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 26 (2.6 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 8 (0.8 avg) 23 (2.3 avg)

Match Corners

Always Ready regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Universitario de Vinto are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Always Ready have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Universitario de Vinto have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Always Ready (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Always Ready vs Universitario de Vinto Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Always Ready vs Universitario de Vinto?

Always Ready to Win — they've won 8/10 (80%) of their last 10 home games, while Universitario de Vinto have lost 9/10 (90%) of their last 10 away matches. A strong statistical case for the home side.

Which team is likely to win, Always Ready or Universitario de Vinto?

Always Ready hold a clear form advantage — they've won 80% of home games in Liga De Futbol Prof this season, while Universitario de Vinto have won only 10% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Always Ready and Universitario de Vinto?

Mixed — Always Ready have seen BTTS in 40% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Liga De Futbol Prof fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Always Ready and Universitario de Vinto?

Possibly — Always Ready frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Universitario de Vinto are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Always Ready or Universitario de Vinto?

Always Ready have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 70% of home games compared to Universitario de Vinto's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Always Ready and Universitario de Vinto?

Possibly — Always Ready regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Universitario de Vinto are lower on the road (60%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

ABB vs Independiente Petrolero

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 20:00 BST

The Strongest vs Oriente Petrolero

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 22:15 BST

Guabirá vs Nacional Potosí

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Monday 18th May, 00:30 BST

Real Potosí vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 00:00 BST

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs ABB

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Friday 22nd May, 20:00 BST

Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs The Strongest

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Always Ready vs Universitario de Vinto

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 20:00 BST

Independiente Petrolero vs Real Potosí

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 22:15 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)