Ansan Greeners vs Gimpo

📍 K League 2, South Korea
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 11:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Ansan Greeners sit 12th in the table after 9 games, averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per home match this season. Gimpo are 8th after 8 games, averaging 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded on the road. Ansan Greeners have won 1/10 home games (10%) this season; Gimpo have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Ansan Greeners have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); Gimpo in 40% away (4/10). Ansan Greeners average 0.8 scored and 1.7 conceded at home, Gimpo 1.3 and 1.1 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Ansan Greeners in 70% of home games (7/10), Gimpo in 60% away (6/10). Ansan Greeners have scored in 70% of home fixtures; Gimpo in 80% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Ansan Greeners see 9+ corners in 0% of home games, Gimpo in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full K League 2 table for the 2026 season, with Ansan Greeners (12th) and Gimpo (8th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

K League 2 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Busan I'Park 11 9 1 1 22:11 +11 28
2 Suwon Bluewings 11 7 2 2 14:7 +7 23
3 Seoul E. 11 6 1 4 18:13 +5 19
4 Suwon 10 5 3 2 19:14 +5 18
5 Hwaseong 11 4 4 3 13:11 +2 16
6 Chungnam Asan 10 4 3 3 16:12 +4 15
7 Daegu 10 4 3 3 18:17 +1 15
8 Cheonan City 10 3 5 2 11:10 +1 14
9 Gimpo A 10 3 5 2 13:11 +2 14
10 Seongnam 10 3 5 2 11:9 +2 14
11 Paju Citizen 10 4 1 5 14:14 0 13
12 Gyeongnam 10 3 2 5 11:16 -5 11
13 Ansan Greeners H 11 3 2 6 13:18 -5 11
14 Cheongju 11 0 9 2 11:15 -4 9
15 Yongin City 10 2 3 5 13:17 -4 9
16 Jeonnam Dragons 10 1 3 6 11:17 -6 6
17 Gimhae City 10 0 2 8 7:23 -16 2

Team Form

Ansan Greeners have lost 70% of their home matches this season, while Gimpo have been more resilient on the road (20% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Lost 7 (70%) 2 (20%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Ansan Greeners have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Gimpo in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Ansan Greeners have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Gimpo in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Ansan Greeners have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, Gimpo in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 8 (0.8 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 17 (1.7 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)

Match Corners

Ansan Greeners have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 20% of home games, Gimpo in 50% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Ansan Greeners have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Gimpo have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Ansan Greeners (Home Form) Gimpo (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Ansan Greeners vs Gimpo across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Ansan Greeners 6.1
Draw 4.05
Gimpo 1.52

Half Time Result

Ansan Greeners 6
Draw 2.25
Gimpo 2

Double Chance

Ansan Greeners or Draw 2.5
Ansan Greeners or Gimpo 1.22
Draw or Gimpo 1.11

Both Teams to Score

Yes 2.05
No 1.7

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.32
Over 2.5 1.93
Over 3.5 3.25
Under 1.5 3.2
Under 2.5 1.8
Under 3.5 1.31

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.36
Over 1.5 2.75

Ansan Greeners Goals

Over 0.5 1.76
Over 1.5 4.7

Gimpo Goals

Over 0.5 1.1
Over 1.5 1.64

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Ansan Greeners vs Gimpo Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Ansan Greeners vs Gimpo?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Ansan Greeners or Gimpo?

Gimpo hold a slight form advantage away (30% wins) over Ansan Greeners at home (10% wins) in K League 2. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Ansan Greeners and Gimpo?

Possibly — Ansan Greeners frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Gimpo are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Ansan Greeners and Gimpo?

Uncertain — Ansan Greeners have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Gimpo in 40% of away games in K League 2. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Ansan Greeners or Gimpo?

Gimpo have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Ansan Greeners's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Ansan Greeners and Gimpo?

Ansan Greeners have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 20% of home games, Gimpo in 50% of away games in K League 2. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Seoul E. vs Yongin City

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 08:30 BST

Jeonnam Dragons vs Cheongju

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 08:30 BST

Ansan Greeners vs Gimpo

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 11:00 BST

Cheonan City vs Paju Citizen

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 11:00 BST

Seongnam vs Gyeongnam

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 08:30 BST

Hwaseong vs Busan I'Park

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 08:30 BST

Gimhae City vs Daegu

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 08:30 BST

Suwon vs Chungnam Asan

📍 K League 2, South Korea

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 11:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)