Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Aritma Praha Over 1.5 Team Goals

Aritma Praha average 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per home match this season. Táborsko II average 1.1 scored and 2 conceded in away fixtures. Aritma Praha have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Táborsko II side who've won 1/10 away (10%).

Aritma Praha have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games this season (6/10); Táborsko II in 60% away (6/10). Aritma Praha average 2 scored and 1 conceded at home, Táborsko II 1.1 and 2 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Aritma Praha in 70% of home games (7/10), Táborsko II in 60% away (6/10). Aritma Praha have scored in 90% of home fixtures; Táborsko II in 60% of away games.

Táborsko II are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 70% of away fixtures, 7/10). Aritma Praha are lower at home (50%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: Aritma Praha Over 1.5 Team Goals — they've scored 2+ goals in 70% of home games, while Táborsko II have conceded 2+ in 60% of away games. A strong case for the home side to score freely.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Aritma Praha (th) and Táborsko II (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 27 25 1 1 70:19 +51 76
2 Kladno 27 19 5 3 78:23 +55 62
3 Sokol Zápy 25 18 4 3 55:20 +35 58
4 Viktoria Plzen II 27 16 6 5 63:41 +22 54
5 Banik Sous 27 17 3 7 54:31 +23 54
6 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
7 Jiskra Domažlice 26 16 3 7 60:37 +23 51
8 Teplice II 27 13 6 8 41:32 +9 45
9 Písek 27 12 7 8 40:32 +8 43
10 Králův Dvůr 28 13 4 11 50:45 +5 43
11 Admira Praha 27 12 6 9 36:34 +2 42
12 Aritma Praha H 28 9 11 8 37:38 -1 38
13 Slavia III 26 11 5 10 45:38 +7 38
14 Jablonec II 27 11 3 13 41:51 -10 36
15 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
16 České Budějovice II 27 8 10 9 42:47 -5 34
17 Dukla Praha II 27 10 4 13 42:48 -6 34
18 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
19 Loko Vltavín 26 10 4 12 27:35 -8 34
20 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
21 Příbram II 26 10 2 14 37:50 -13 32
22 Motorlet Praha 27 8 7 12 29:39 -10 31
23 Mlada Boleslav II 26 8 7 11 34:43 -9 31
24 Sokol Hostoun 28 7 9 12 26:39 -13 30
25 Velke Hamry 27 7 8 12 40:46 -6 29
26 Neratovice-Byškovice 27 7 8 12 36:56 -20 29
27 Slovan Liberec II 27 7 7 13 61:54 +7 28
28 Varnsdorf 26 7 6 13 31:56 -25 27
29 Sokol Brozany 27 7 6 14 33:54 -21 27
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 26 6 7 13 30:46 -16 25
31 Slovan Velvary 27 7 3 17 44:68 -24 24
32 Kolín 27 4 11 12 35:57 -22 23
33 Petřín Plzeň 26 6 4 16 32:60 -28 22
34 Táborsko II A 27 4 4 19 25:64 -39 16

Team Form

Aritma Praha hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Táborsko II have been less consistent on the road (10%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Lost 1 (10%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Aritma Praha have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Táborsko II in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Aritma Praha have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Táborsko II in 60% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Aritma Praha have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Táborsko II in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 20 (2 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 10 (1 avg) 20 (2 avg)

Match Corners

Táborsko II frequently reach high corner counts away from home (80%), while Aritma Praha are lower at home (60%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 6 (60%)

Team Corners

Aritma Praha have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Táborsko II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Aritma Praha (Home Form) Táborsko II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II?

Aritma Praha Over 1.5 Goals — they've scored 2+ in 70% of home games, while Táborsko II have conceded 2+ in 60% of away games. A strong case for the home side to score freely.

Which team is likely to win, Aritma Praha or Táborsko II?

Aritma Praha hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in 3. Liga CFL this season, while Táborsko II have won only 10% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Aritma Praha and Táborsko II?

Possibly — Aritma Praha frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Táborsko II are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Aritma Praha and Táborsko II?

Uncertain — Aritma Praha have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Táborsko II in 60% of away games in 3. Liga CFL. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Aritma Praha or Táborsko II?

Aritma Praha have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Táborsko II's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Aritma Praha and Táborsko II?

Possibly — Táborsko II frequently reach high corner counts away (80%), while Aritma Praha are lower at home (60%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sokol Hostoun vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 16:30 BST

Písek vs Slavia III

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Loko Vltavín vs Petřín Plzeň

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

České Budějovice II vs Králův Dvůr

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)