Changchun Yatai vs Shenzhen Juniors FC

📍 League One, China
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 08:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Changchun Yatai average 1.2 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per home match this season. Shenzhen Juniors FC average 1.4 scored and 1.7 conceded in away fixtures. Changchun Yatai have won 4/10 home games (40%) this season; Shenzhen Juniors FC have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Shenzhen Juniors FC have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Changchun Yatai are lower at home (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Changchun Yatai at 50% in home games (5/10), Shenzhen Juniors FC at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Changchun Yatai see 9+ corners in 30% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Changchun Yatai have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full League One table for the 2026 season, with Changchun Yatai (th) and Shenzhen Juniors FC (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

League One 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Guangzhou E-Power FC 8 6 1 1 15:6 +9 19
2 Shenzhen Juniors FC A 8 6 0 2 14:9 +5 18
3 Nantong Zhiyun 8 5 2 1 8:5 +3 17
4 Jiangxi Dingnan United 8 3 4 1 11:9 +2 13
5 Guangxi Hengchen 8 4 1 3 10:7 +3 13
6 Changchun Yatai H 8 4 0 4 12:12 0 12
7 Nanjing City 8 3 2 3 7:7 0 11
8 Yanbian Longding 8 2 5 1 7:4 +3 11
9 Wuxi Wugou 8 3 2 3 12:8 +4 11
10 Dalian Kuncheng City 7 2 3 2 10:10 0 9
11 Foshan Nashi FC 8 2 2 4 10:12 -2 8
12 Shanghai Jiading Huilong 8 2 2 4 10:12 -2 8
13 Suzhou Dongwu 8 2 1 5 5:8 -3 7
14 Shaanxi Union FC 7 1 4 2 4:5 -1 7
15 Meizhou Hakka 8 2 0 6 5:18 -13 6
16 Shijiazhuang Gongfu 8 1 1 6 3:11 -8 4

Team Form

Shenzhen Juniors FC have lost 60% of their away matches this season, while Changchun Yatai have been more solid at home (40% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 4 (40%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Changchun Yatai have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Shenzhen Juniors FC regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Changchun Yatai are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Changchun Yatai have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 12 (1.2 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 17 (1.7 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)

Match Corners

Changchun Yatai have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 50% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Changchun Yatai have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Shenzhen Juniors FC have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Changchun Yatai (Home Form) Shenzhen Juniors FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Changchun Yatai vs Shenzhen Juniors FC Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Changchun Yatai vs Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Over 2.5 Goals — Changchun Yatai have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Changchun Yatai or Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Changchun Yatai have a slight form edge at home (40% wins) over Shenzhen Juniors FC on the road (30% wins) in League One. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Changchun Yatai and Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Mixed — Changchun Yatai have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this League One fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Changchun Yatai and Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Possibly — Shenzhen Juniors FC regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Changchun Yatai are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Changchun Yatai or Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Shenzhen Juniors FC have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of away games compared to Changchun Yatai's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Changchun Yatai and Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Changchun Yatai have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Shenzhen Juniors FC in 50% of away games in League One. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Wuxi Wugou vs Nanjing City

📍 League One, China

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:00 BST

Shanghai Jiading Huilong vs Dalian Kuncheng City

📍 League One, China

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:00 BST

Guangxi Hengchen vs Nantong Zhiyun

📍 League One, China

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:30 BST

Foshan Nashi FC vs Jiangxi Dingnan United

📍 League One, China

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:30 BST

Changchun Yatai vs Shenzhen Juniors FC

📍 League One, China

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 08:30 BST

Suzhou Dongwu vs Shaanxi Union FC

📍 League One, China

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 12:00 BST

Shijiazhuang Gongfu vs Meizhou Hakka

📍 League One, China

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 12:30 BST

Guangzhou E-Power FC vs Yanbian Longding

📍 League One, China

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 12:30 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)