Chongqing Tonglianglong FC vs Yunnan Yukun

📍 Super League, China
🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC average 1.2 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per home match this season. Yunnan Yukun average 2 scored and 1.8 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Chongqing Tonglianglong FC have won 40% of home games, Yunnan Yukun 40% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Yunnan Yukun have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 80% of their away fixtures (8/10). Chongqing Tonglianglong FC are lower at home (20%, 2/10), averaging 1.2 scored and 0.7 conceded.

Yunnan Yukun regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (100%, 10/10). Chongqing Tonglianglong FC are lower at home (40%, 4/10) — they've conceded in 50% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Chongqing Tonglianglong FC see 8+ in 70% of home games, Yunnan Yukun in 80% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Super League table for the 2026 season, with Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (th) and Yunnan Yukun (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Super League 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Chengdu Rongcheng 11 10 1 0 30:9 +21 31
2 Shanghai Shenhua 11 6 3 2 24:17 +7 21
3 Shandong Taishan 11 6 2 3 18:16 +2 20
4 Chongqing Tonglianglong FC H 11 5 5 1 15:10 +5 20
5 Dalian Yingbo 11 6 0 5 16:20 -4 18
6 Qingdao Hainiu 11 5 2 4 17:15 +2 17
7 Yunnan Yukun A 11 5 1 5 23:20 +3 16
8 Zhejiang 11 4 3 4 12:15 -3 15
9 Beijing Guoan 11 3 4 4 17:16 +1 13
10 Shanghai Port 11 3 3 5 17:15 +2 12
11 Henan Songshan Longmen 11 3 3 5 11:14 -3 12
12 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 11 2 5 4 15:16 -1 11
13 Shenzhen Peng City 11 3 1 7 14:20 -6 10
14 Qingdao West Coast 11 1 7 3 8:16 -8 10
15 Wuhan Three Towns 11 2 3 6 14:22 -8 9
16 Liaoning Tieren FC 11 2 1 8 8:18 -10 7

Team Form

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (40% home wins) and Yunnan Yukun (40% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Lost 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Yunnan Yukun regularly see both teams score in away matches (100%), while Chongqing Tonglianglong FC are lower at home (40%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 10 (100%)

Match Goals

Yunnan Yukun regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Chongqing Tonglianglong FC are lower at home (20%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Yunnan Yukun in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 12 (1.2 avg) 20 (2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 7 (0.7 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)

Match Corners

Both Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (70% Over 7.5 at home) and Yunnan Yukun (80% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Yunnan Yukun have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC (Home Form) Yunnan Yukun (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC vs Yunnan Yukun Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Chongqing Tonglianglong FC vs Yunnan Yukun?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Chongqing Tonglianglong FC or Yunnan Yukun?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Chongqing Tonglianglong FC have won 40% of home games, Yunnan Yukun 40% away in Super League. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Chongqing Tonglianglong FC and Yunnan Yukun?

Possibly — Yunnan Yukun regularly see both teams score away (100%), while Chongqing Tonglianglong FC are lower at home (40%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Chongqing Tonglianglong FC and Yunnan Yukun?

Possibly — Yunnan Yukun regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Chongqing Tonglianglong FC are lower at home (20%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Chongqing Tonglianglong FC or Yunnan Yukun?

Yunnan Yukun have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of away games compared to Chongqing Tonglianglong FC's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Chongqing Tonglianglong FC and Yunnan Yukun?

Chongqing Tonglianglong FC have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, Yunnan Yukun in 50% of away games in Super League. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Henan Songshan Longmen vs Shenzhen Peng City

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Friday 15th May, 12:35 BST

Shanghai Port vs Zhejiang

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Friday 15th May, 12:35 BST

Tianjin Jinmen Tiger vs Chengdu Rongcheng

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Friday 15th May, 12:35 BST

Dalian Yingbo vs Qingdao West Coast

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Friday 15th May, 13:00 BST

Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Hainiu

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Friday 15th May, 13:00 BST

Wuhan Three Towns vs Liaoning Tieren FC

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Shandong Taishan vs Chongqing Tonglianglong FC

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:35 BST

Yunnan Yukun vs Shanghai Shenhua

📍 Super League, China

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)