Chrudim vs SK Artis Brno

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Chrudim average 2.1 goals scored and 2 conceded per home match this season. SK Artis Brno average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Chrudim have won 40% of home games, SK Artis Brno 40% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Chrudim have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of their home fixtures (8/10). SK Artis Brno are lower on the road (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Chrudim in 60% of home games (6/10), SK Artis Brno in 60% away (6/10). Chrudim have scored in 60% of home fixtures; SK Artis Brno in 80% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Chrudim see 9+ corners in 50% of home games, SK Artis Brno in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Chrudim see 2+ goals in 100% of home games, SK Artis Brno in 90% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Chance Národní Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Chrudim (th) and SK Artis Brno (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Chance Národní Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Zbrojovka Brno 28 23 3 2 57:20 +37 72
2 Táborsko 28 15 5 8 47:31 +16 50
3 SK Artis Brno A 28 14 7 7 44:34 +10 49
4 Ústí nad Labem 28 14 3 11 50:42 +8 45
5 Příbram 27 13 5 9 29:28 +1 44
6 Opava 28 11 10 7 42:30 +12 43
7 Viktoria Žižkov 28 12 5 11 36:45 -9 41
8 Banik Ostrava B 28 12 5 11 43:38 +5 41
9 Vlašim 28 10 8 10 39:30 +9 38
10 Slavia Praha B 28 10 5 13 38:43 -5 35
11 České Budějovice 28 10 4 14 29:37 -8 34
12 Hanácká 28 9 3 16 29:41 -12 30
13 Chrudim H 27 6 8 13 32:48 -16 26
14 Prostějov 28 5 11 12 30:43 -13 26
15 Sparta Praha B 28 7 4 17 27:51 -24 25
16 Vysočina Jihlava 28 5 8 15 27:38 -11 23

Team Form

Chrudim (40% home wins) and SK Artis Brno (40% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Lost 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Chrudim have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, SK Artis Brno in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Chrudim frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 80%), while SK Artis Brno are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Chrudim have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, SK Artis Brno in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 21 (2.1 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 20 (2 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)

Match Corners

Chrudim regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while SK Artis Brno are lower on the road (30%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Chrudim have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of home matches.

SK Artis Brno have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Chrudim (Home Form) SK Artis Brno (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Chrudim vs SK Artis Brno Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Chrudim vs SK Artis Brno?

Over 1.5 Goals — Chrudim see 2+ goals in 100% of home games, SK Artis Brno in 90% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Chrudim or SK Artis Brno?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Chrudim have won 40% of home games, SK Artis Brno 40% away in Chance Národní Liga. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Chrudim and SK Artis Brno?

Mixed — Chrudim have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, SK Artis Brno in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Chance Národní Liga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Chrudim and SK Artis Brno?

Possibly — Chrudim frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while SK Artis Brno are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Chrudim or SK Artis Brno?

Chrudim have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to SK Artis Brno's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Chrudim and SK Artis Brno?

Possibly — Chrudim regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while SK Artis Brno are lower on the road (30%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Hanácká vs Zbrojovka Brno

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Vlašim vs Banik Ostrava B

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Příbram vs Prostějov

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Táborsko vs Opava

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

SK Artis Brno vs Viktoria Žižkov

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

České Budějovice vs Chrudim

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Sparta Praha B vs Vysočina Jihlava

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Ústí nad Labem vs Slavia Praha B

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)