Club Atletico Colón vs CA Mitre

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 22:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Club Atletico Colón average 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per home match this season. CA Mitre average 0.7 scored and 1.2 conceded in away fixtures. Club Atletico Colón have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a CA Mitre side who've won 0/10 away (0%).

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Club Atletico Colón have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; CA Mitre in 40% away. Club Atletico Colón average 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded at home, CA Mitre 0.7 and 1.2 on the road — the numbers point toward a tight game.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Club Atletico Colón at 40% in home games (4/10), CA Mitre at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Club Atletico Colón see 9+ corners in 60% of home games, CA Mitre in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Primera B Nacional table for the 2026 season, with Club Atletico Colón (th) and CA Mitre (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Primera B Nacional 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Gimnasia Jujuy 11 7 2 2 19:12 +7 23
2 Club Atletico Colón H 12 6 4 2 15:10 +5 22
3 Deportivo Morón 12 6 4 2 18:11 +7 22
4 Atlanta 12 6 2 4 14:9 +5 20
5 Tristán Suárez 12 5 5 2 13:9 +4 20
6 Godoy Cruz 12 4 7 1 12:9 +3 19
7 Deportivo Madryn 12 5 4 3 18:13 +5 19
8 Ciudad de Bolívar 12 4 7 1 10:7 +3 19
9 Atlético Rafaela 12 5 4 3 12:8 +4 19
10 Midland 12 5 4 3 13:9 +4 19
11 Almirante Brown 12 5 3 4 8:8 0 18
12 Los Andes 12 4 6 2 9:4 +5 18
13 San Martín de Tucumán 11 4 6 1 12:8 +4 18
14 Nueva Chicago 11 4 5 2 11:8 +3 17
15 Temperley 12 3 7 2 9:12 -3 16
16 Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 12 4 3 5 8:10 -2 15
17 Defensores de Belgrano 11 3 6 2 10:9 +1 15
18 Club Ferro Carril Oeste 11 4 3 4 11:10 +1 15
19 San Miguel 12 3 6 3 10:12 -2 15
20 Racing de Córdoba 12 4 3 5 12:14 -2 15
21 Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 12 4 3 5 11:12 -1 15
22 Agropecuario Argentino 12 4 3 5 12:15 -3 15
23 Deportivo Maipú 12 4 3 5 17:14 +3 15
24 Patronato 12 3 5 4 7:11 -4 14
25 San Telmo 12 3 5 4 12:14 -2 14
26 San Martín San Juan 12 3 5 4 10:12 -2 14
27 CA Mitre A 12 2 7 3 10:11 -1 13
28 Quilmes Atlético Club 12 3 4 5 12:10 +2 13
29 Güemes 12 3 4 5 13:17 -4 13
30 Colegiales 12 3 3 6 8:14 -6 12
31 Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta 12 3 3 6 12:16 -4 12
32 All Boys 12 2 5 5 7:11 -4 11
33 Acassuso 12 3 2 7 8:13 -5 11
34 Central Norte de Salta 12 2 4 6 6:11 -5 10
35 Almagro 11 2 3 6 6:14 -8 9
36 Chaco For Ever 12 1 4 7 9:17 -8 7

Team Form

Club Atletico Colón hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while CA Mitre have been less consistent on the road (0%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 0 (0%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Lost 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Club Atletico Colón have seen both teams score in 40% of home games, CA Mitre in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Club Atletico Colón have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, CA Mitre in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Under 1.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Club Atletico Colón have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, CA Mitre in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 14 (1.4 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 6 (0.6 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)

Match Corners

Club Atletico Colón have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, CA Mitre in 30% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Club Atletico Colón have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

CA Mitre have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 0 (0%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Club Atletico Colón (Home Form) CA Mitre (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Club Atletico Colón vs CA Mitre Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Club Atletico Colón vs CA Mitre?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Club Atletico Colón or CA Mitre?

Club Atletico Colón hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in Primera B Nacional this season, while CA Mitre have won only 0% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Club Atletico Colón and CA Mitre?

Mixed — Club Atletico Colón have seen BTTS in 40% of home games, CA Mitre in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Primera B Nacional fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Club Atletico Colón and CA Mitre?

Uncertain — Club Atletico Colón have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, CA Mitre in 40% of away games in Primera B Nacional. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Club Atletico Colón or CA Mitre?

Club Atletico Colón have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to CA Mitre's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Club Atletico Colón and CA Mitre?

Club Atletico Colón have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, CA Mitre in 30% of away games in Primera B Nacional. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Defensores de Belgrano

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Monday 11th May, 23:00 BST

Nueva Chicago vs Almagro

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Monday 11th May, 23:30 BST

San Martín de Tucumán vs Gimnasia Jujuy

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 01:10 BST

Racing de Córdoba vs Central Norte de Salta

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

All Boys vs Deportivo Morón

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

Los Andes vs Godoy Cruz

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

Estudiantes de Buenos Aires vs Club Atletico Colón

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:30 BST

Colegiales vs Güemes

📍 Primera B Nacional, Argentina

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 20:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)