Entente II vs Gbohloe-Su

📍 Championnat National, Togo
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 2.5 Goals

Entente II sit 8th in the table after 21 games, averaging 0.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per home match this season. Gbohloe-Su are 6th after 21 games, averaging 0.4 scored and 0.7 conceded on the road. Entente II have won 4/10 home games (40%) this season; Gbohloe-Su have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Entente II have seen 3+ goals in only 10% of home fixtures; Gbohloe-Su in 10% away. Entente II average 0.7 scored and 0.3 conceded at home, Gbohloe-Su 0.4 and 0.7 on the road — the numbers point toward a tight game.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Entente II have seen BTTS in only 10% of home games (1/10); Gbohloe-Su in 10% away (1/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Entente II see 9+ corners in 10% of home games, Gbohloe-Su in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals — Entente II have stayed under 3 goals in 90% of home games, Gbohloe-Su in 90% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Championnat National table for the 2025/2026 season, with Entente II (8th) and Gbohloe-Su (6th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Championnat National 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Kara 23 17 4 2 37:10 +27 55
2 ASKO de Kara 23 15 4 4 31:17 +14 49
3 Unisport 23 10 5 8 20:20 0 35
4 Etoile Filante 23 10 4 9 15:12 +3 34
5 Togo Port 23 8 6 9 16:16 0 30
6 Gbohloe-Su A 23 7 9 7 15:15 0 30
7 Entente II H 23 7 8 8 16:15 +1 29
8 Dynamic Togolais 23 8 5 10 17:21 -4 29
9 Tambo 23 7 7 9 12:15 -3 28
10 Semassi 23 7 6 10 16:19 -3 27
11 Binah 23 5 10 8 17:22 -5 25
12 Gomido 23 6 6 11 11:21 -10 24
13 OTR 23 6 5 12 18:26 -8 23
14 Espoir 23 4 9 10 11:23 -12 21

Team Form

Gbohloe-Su have lost 50% of their away matches this season, while Entente II have been more solid at home (20% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Lost 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Entente II (10% BTTS at home) and Gbohloe-Su (10% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Match Goals

Entente II (10% Over 2.5 at home) and Gbohloe-Su (10% away) have both featured predominantly in low-scoring matches this season. Under 2.5 Goals looks the stronger play.

Over Goals

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Under 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Under 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Under 3.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Entente II have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Gbohloe-Su in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 7 (0.7 avg) 4 (0.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 3 (0.3 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)

Match Corners

Entente II (10% Over 8.5 at home) and Gbohloe-Su (20% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches this season. Set-piece opportunities may be limited.

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 9.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Entente II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Gbohloe-Su have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Entente II (Home Form) Gbohloe-Su (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Entente II vs Gbohloe-Su Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Entente II vs Gbohloe-Su?

Under 2.5 Goals — Entente II have stayed under 3 goals in 90% of home games, Gbohloe-Su in 90% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Which team is likely to win, Entente II or Gbohloe-Su?

Entente II have a slight form edge at home (40% wins) over Gbohloe-Su on the road (20% wins) in Championnat National. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Entente II and Gbohloe-Su?

Unlikely — Entente II (10% BTTS at home) and Gbohloe-Su (10% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Championnat National. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Entente II and Gbohloe-Su?

Unlikely — Entente II (10% Over 2.5 at home) and Gbohloe-Su (10% away) have both featured predominantly in low-scoring matches in Championnat National. Under 2.5 Goals looks the stronger play.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Entente II or Gbohloe-Su?

Gbohloe-Su have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of away games compared to Entente II's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Entente II and Gbohloe-Su?

Unlikely — Entente II (10% Over 8.5 at home) and Gbohloe-Su (20% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches in Championnat National.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Dynamic Togolais vs Togo Port

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Espoir vs OTR

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Kara vs Gomido

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Unisport vs Semassi

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Tambo vs Binah

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

ASKO de Kara vs Etoile Filante

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Entente II vs Gbohloe-Su

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Gomido vs Dynamic Togolais

📍 Championnat National, Togo

🕒 Sunday 31st May, 01:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)