Genk vs Antwerp

📍 Pro League, Belgium
🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 19:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Genk average 1.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per home match this season. Antwerp average 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded in away fixtures. Genk have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Antwerp have won 4/10 on the road (40%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Genk have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games this season (4/10); Antwerp in 50% away (5/10). Genk average 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded at home, Antwerp 1.3 and 1.1 on the road.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Genk have seen BTTS in only 30% of home games (3/10); Antwerp in 40% away (4/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Genk regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 80% of fixtures, 8/10). Antwerp are lower on the road (60%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Genk have stayed under 4 goals in 90% of home matches, Antwerp in 80% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Pro League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Genk (th) and Antwerp (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Pro League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Union Saint-Gilloise 37 24 10 3 61:21 +40 82
2 Club Brugge 37 26 3 8 79:43 +36 81
3 Sint-Truiden 37 21 4 12 56:42 +14 67
4 Genk H 37 14 12 11 55:53 +2 54
5 Standard Liège 37 15 8 14 42:43 -1 53
6 Anderlecht 37 14 9 14 53:54 -1 51
7 Westerlo 37 13 10 14 48:53 -5 49
8 Gent 37 13 10 14 52:51 +1 49
9 Mechelen 37 13 10 14 44:54 -10 49
10 Zulte-Waregem 36 13 9 14 53:53 0 48
11 Sporting Charleroi 37 13 8 16 47:48 -1 47
12 Antwerp A 37 12 8 17 41:45 -4 44
13 Cercle Brugge 36 10 11 15 53:58 -5 41
14 OH Leuven 37 9 9 19 37:57 -20 36
15 La Louvière 36 7 13 16 35:50 -15 34
16 Dender 36 5 10 21 31:62 -31 25

Team Form

Antwerp have lost 50% of their away matches this season, while Genk have been more solid at home (10% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Lost 1 (10%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Genk (30% BTTS at home) and Antwerp (40% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Genk have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Antwerp in 50% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Genk have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Antwerp in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 8 (0.8 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)

Match Corners

Both Genk (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Antwerp (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 10.5 Corners 8 (80%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 5 (50%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Genk have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of home matches.

Antwerp have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Genk (Home Form) Antwerp (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Genk vs Antwerp Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Genk vs Antwerp?

Under 3.5 Goals — Genk have stayed under 4 goals in 90% of home matches, Antwerp in 80% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Genk or Antwerp?

Genk have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Antwerp on the road (40% wins) in Pro League. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Genk and Antwerp?

Unlikely — Genk (30% BTTS at home) and Antwerp (40% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Pro League. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Genk and Antwerp?

Uncertain — Genk have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Antwerp in 50% of away games in Pro League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Genk or Antwerp?

Genk have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to Antwerp's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Genk and Antwerp?

Yes — both Genk (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Antwerp (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in Pro League. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

OH Leuven vs Antwerp

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Friday 15th May, 19:45 BST

Sporting Charleroi vs Westerlo

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Standard Liège vs Genk

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:15 BST

Sint-Truiden vs Gent

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:45 BST

Anderlecht vs Mechelen

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:30 BST

Club Brugge vs Union Saint-Gilloise

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:30 BST

Westerlo vs Standard Liège

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 19:30 BST

Sporting Charleroi vs OH Leuven

📍 Pro League, Belgium

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 19:30 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)