Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel
🕒 Friday 15th May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Hapoel Tel Aviv sit 4th in the table after 26 games, averaging 1.9 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per home match this season. Hapoel Be'er Sheva are 1st after 27 games, averaging 2.1 scored and 1 conceded on the road. The form figures are level — Hapoel Tel Aviv have won 70% of home games, Hapoel Be'er Sheva 70% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Hapoel Tel Aviv are lower at home (40%, 4/10), averaging 1.9 scored and 0.5 conceded.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Hapoel Tel Aviv have seen BTTS in only 40% of home games (4/10); Hapoel Be'er Sheva in 40% away (4/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Hapoel Tel Aviv see 8+ in 70% of home games, Hapoel Be'er Sheva in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Hapoel Tel Aviv see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Hapoel Be'er Sheva in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Ligat ha'Al table for the 2025/2026 season, with Hapoel Tel Aviv (4th) and Hapoel Be'er Sheva (1st) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva A 32 22 6 4 70:30 +40 72
2 Beitar Jerusalem 32 21 7 4 74:37 +37 70
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 31 17 8 6 64:38 +26 59
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv H 31 17 7 7 52:28 +24 58
5 Maccabi Haifa 32 13 9 10 56:40 +16 48
6 Maccabi Netanya 31 13 5 13 54:61 -7 44
7 Ironi Tiberias 31 10 8 13 42:56 -14 38
8 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 31 10 7 14 44:50 -6 37
9 Hapoel Petah Tikva 32 9 10 13 45:53 -8 37
10 Bnei Sakhnin 31 8 10 13 28:42 -14 34
11 Hapoel Haifa 31 7 9 15 35:50 -15 30
12 Hapoel Jerusalem 31 6 10 15 25:41 -16 28
13 Ashdod 31 5 10 16 35:59 -24 25
14 Maccabi Bnei Raina 31 6 4 21 25:64 -39 22

Team Form

Hapoel Tel Aviv (70% home wins) and Hapoel Be'er Sheva (70% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Lost 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Hapoel Tel Aviv (40% BTTS at home) and Hapoel Be'er Sheva (40% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Hapoel Be'er Sheva regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Hapoel Tel Aviv are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Hapoel Tel Aviv have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Hapoel Be'er Sheva in 40% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 21 (2.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 5 (0.5 avg) 10 (1 avg)

Match Corners

Both Hapoel Tel Aviv (70% Over 7.5 at home) and Hapoel Be'er Sheva (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Hapoel Tel Aviv have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Home Form) Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Hapoel Be'er Sheva. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

02 May 2026
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
2 – 0 HT: 1-0
Hapoel Tel Aviv
19 Jan 2026
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2 – 1 HT: 1-0
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
04 Oct 2025
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
2 – 1 HT: 1-1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
16 Aug 2025
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
0 – 2 HT: 0-1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
22 Apr 2025
Hapoel Tel Aviv
1 – 5 HT: 0-4
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
13 Jan 2024
Hapoel Tel Aviv
0 – 4 HT: 0-1
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
18 Sep 2023
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
Hapoel Tel Aviv
09 Jan 2023
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
6 – 0 HT: 3-0
Hapoel Tel Aviv
08 Dec 2022
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
4 – 3 HT: 1-2
Hapoel Tel Aviv
11 Sep 2022
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2 – 3 HT: 1-0
Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Hapoel Tel Aviv 3.2
Draw 3.5
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2.1

Half Time Result

Hapoel Tel Aviv 3.45
Draw 2.43
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2.45

Double Chance

Hapoel Tel Aviv or Draw 1.65
Hapoel Tel Aviv or Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1.2
Draw or Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1.24

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.42
No 2.5

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.13
Over 2.5 1.49
Over 3.5 2.23
Under 1.5 4.6
Under 2.5 2.33
Under 3.5 1.53

1st Half Goals

Over 1.5 2.12

Hapoel Tel Aviv Goals

Over 1.5 2.2

Hapoel Be'er Sheva Goals

Over 1.5 1.66

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Over 1.5 Goals — Hapoel Tel Aviv see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Hapoel Be'er Sheva in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Hapoel Tel Aviv or Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Hapoel Tel Aviv have won 70% of home games, Hapoel Be'er Sheva 70% away in Ligat ha'Al. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Unlikely — Hapoel Tel Aviv (40% BTTS at home) and Hapoel Be'er Sheva (40% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Ligat ha'Al. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Possibly — Hapoel Be'er Sheva regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Hapoel Tel Aviv are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Hapoel Tel Aviv or Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Hapoel Be'er Sheva have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of away games compared to Hapoel Tel Aviv's 30% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Hapoel Tel Aviv have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, Hapoel Be'er Sheva in 50% of away games in Ligat ha'Al. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 18:00 BST

Ashdod vs Hapoel Jerusalem

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 18:00 BST

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Bnei Raina

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 18:00 BST

Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Haifa

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 18:00 BST

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Beitar Jerusalem

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Friday 15th May, 01:00 BST

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Friday 15th May, 01:00 BST

Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Petah Tikva

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Friday 15th May, 01:00 BST

Hapoel Haifa vs Bnei Sakhnin

📍 Ligat ha'Al, Israel

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)