Hardrock vs Highlanders

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe
🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Hardrock sit 2nd in the table after 8 games, averaging 2.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per home match this season. Highlanders are 13th after 8 games, averaging 1 scored and 0.8 conceded on the road. Hardrock have the stronger home record this season (4/6, 67%) against a Highlanders side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Hardrock have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (3/6); Highlanders in 30% away (3/10). Hardrock average 2.3 scored and 0.7 conceded at home, Highlanders 1 and 0.8 on the road.

Highlanders regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (60%, 6/10). Hardrock are lower at home (50%, 3/6) — they've conceded in 50% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Hardrock see 9+ corners in 0% of home games, Highlanders in 0% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Premier Soccer League table for the 2026 season, with Hardrock (2nd) and Highlanders (13th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Premier Soccer League 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 CAPS United 11 8 1 2 14:6 +8 25
2 Hardrock H 11 7 3 1 19:6 +13 24
3 Ngezi Platinum 11 5 6 0 14:9 +5 21
4 Simba Bhora 11 5 4 2 11:6 +5 19
5 Herentals 11 5 3 3 14:12 +2 18
6 Scotland Mabvuku 11 4 6 1 12:5 +7 18
7 MWOS 11 4 5 2 9:7 +2 17
8 Dynamos 11 4 5 2 12:9 +3 17
9 Chicken Inn 11 4 3 4 9:9 0 15
10 Bulawayo Chiefs 11 3 5 3 9:9 0 14
11 Highlanders A 11 2 8 1 9:7 +2 14
12 Platinum 11 2 7 2 9:10 -1 13
13 Kariba 11 2 6 3 7:7 0 12
14 Hunters 11 1 6 4 6:15 -9 9
15 Triangle United 11 2 1 8 6:11 -5 7
16 TelOne 11 1 3 7 8:17 -9 6
17 Manica 11 1 2 8 4:16 -12 5
18 AGAMA 11 0 4 7 8:19 -11 4

Team Form

Hardrock hold a clear edge in home form this season (66.67% wins), while Highlanders have been less consistent on the road (20%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Won 4 (66.67%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 2 (33.33%) 7 (70%)
Lost 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Highlanders regularly see both teams score in away matches (60%), while Hardrock are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (50%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Hardrock have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Highlanders in 30% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 0.5 Goals 5 (83.33%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals 3 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (50%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Under 0.5 Goals 5 (16.67%) 3 (30%)
Under 1.5 Goals 7 (50%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 7 (50%) 7 (70%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (50%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Hardrock have scored 2+ goals in 33.33% of home games this season, Highlanders in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 5 (83.33%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (33.33%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (33.33%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 3 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (16.67%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Total Goals Scored 14 (2.33 avg) 10 (1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 4 (0.67 avg) 8 (0.8 avg)

Match Corners

Hardrock (0% Over 8.5 at home) and Highlanders (0% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches this season. Set-piece opportunities may be limited.

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 7.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 9.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 10.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 11.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Hardrock have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Highlanders have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Hardrock (Home Form) Highlanders (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Hardrock vs Highlanders Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Hardrock vs Highlanders?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Hardrock or Highlanders?

Hardrock hold a clear form advantage — they've won 66.67% of home games in Premier Soccer League this season, while Highlanders have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Hardrock and Highlanders?

Mixed — Hardrock have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Highlanders in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Premier Soccer League fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Hardrock and Highlanders?

Uncertain — Hardrock have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Highlanders in 30% of away games in Premier Soccer League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Hardrock or Highlanders?

Hardrock have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 33.33% of home games compared to Highlanders's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Hardrock and Highlanders?

Unlikely — Hardrock (0% Over 8.5 at home) and Highlanders (0% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches in Premier Soccer League.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Hardrock vs Highlanders

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

Triangle United vs Bulawayo Chiefs

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

Manica vs Hunters

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

Chicken Inn vs Simba Bhora

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

Kariba vs Platinum

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

AGAMA vs Scotland Mabvuku

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

Ngezi Platinum vs TelOne

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

CAPS United vs MWOS

📍 Premier Soccer League, Zimbabwe

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 14:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)