Heming vs IF Ready

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Heming sit 5th in the table, averaging 2.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per home match this season. IF Ready are 2nd, averaging 1.8 scored and 2.7 conceded on the road. Heming have the stronger home record this season (2/3, 67%) against a IF Ready side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Goals look likely from both ends. Heming have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home fixtures this season (3/3), and IF Ready in 90% of away games (9/10). Heming average 2.7 scored and 1.3 conceded at home; IF Ready 1.8 and 2.7 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Heming in 67% of home games (2/3), IF Ready in 90% away (9/10). Heming have scored in 100% of home fixtures; IF Ready in 100% of away games.

Heming regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 67% of fixtures, 2/3). IF Ready are lower on the road (40%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Heming have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home games, IF Ready in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Division - Group 1 table for the 2026 season, with Heming (5th) and IF Ready (2nd) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Division - Group 1 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Asker 6 6 0 0 23:3 +20 18
2 IF Ready A 6 4 2 0 18:6 +12 14
3 Gamle Oslo 6 4 1 1 27:16 +11 13
4 Bærum 6 4 0 2 16:9 +7 12
5 Heming H 6 4 0 2 14:10 +4 12
6 Union Carl Berner 6 3 0 3 8:10 -2 9
7 Lokomotiv Oslo 6 2 1 3 13:17 -4 7
8 Vålerenga II 6 2 1 3 14:21 -7 7
9 Grei 6 2 1 3 13:19 -6 7
10 Konnerud 6 2 0 4 11:16 -5 6
11 Ullern 6 1 1 4 10:18 -8 4
12 Frigg 5 1 1 3 11:12 -1 4
13 Nordstrand 6 1 0 5 6:17 -11 3
14 KFUM II 5 1 0 4 7:17 -10 3

Team Form

Heming hold a clear edge in home form this season (66.67% wins), while IF Ready have been less consistent on the road (20%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Won 2 (66.67%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Lost 1 (33.33%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Heming have seen both teams score in 66.67% of home games this season, IF Ready in 90% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 2 (66.67%) 9 (90%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of Heming's home games and 90% of IF Ready's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Over 0.5 Goals 3 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 3 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (66.67%) 9 (90%)

Under Goals

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Under 0.5 Goals 7 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 7 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 7 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (33.33%) 1 (10%)

Team Goals

Heming have scored 2+ goals in 66.67% of home games this season, while IF Ready have conceded 2+ in 60% of away games. The stats point to a productive home attacking display.

Goals Scored

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 3 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (66.67%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 2 (66.67%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (33.33%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (33.33%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Total Goals Scored 8 (2.67 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 4 (1.33 avg) 27 (2.7 avg)

Match Corners

Heming regularly reach high corner counts at home (66.67%), while IF Ready are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Over 7.5 Corners 2 (66.67%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 2 (66.67%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (66.67%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (66.67%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (66.67%) 4 (40%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (66.67%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Heming win 6+ corners in 66.67% of home games, generating decent attacking corner opportunities, and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

IF Ready have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 2 (66.67%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (66.67%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (66.67%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (66.67%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (33.33%) 3 (30%)

Corners Conceded

Heming (Home Form) IF Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 3 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 1 (33.33%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (33.33%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Heming vs IF Ready Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Heming vs IF Ready?

Over 2.5 Goals — Heming have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home games, IF Ready in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Heming or IF Ready?

Heming hold a clear form advantage — they've won 66.67% of home games in 3. Division - Group 1 this season, while IF Ready have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Heming and IF Ready?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. Heming have seen BTTS in 66.67% of home games, IF Ready in 90% of away games in 3. Division - Group 1. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Heming and IF Ready?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of Heming's home games and 90% of IF Ready's away games in 3. Division - Group 1. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Heming or IF Ready?

Heming are the more likely side to score multiple goals — they've scored 2+ in 66.67% of home games this season, while IF Ready have conceded 2+ in 60% of away matches in 3. Division - Group 1.

Will there be many corners in the match between Heming and IF Ready?

Possibly — Heming regularly reach high corner counts at home (66.67%), while IF Ready are lower on the road (50%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Lokomotiv Oslo vs Union Carl Berner

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 14:00 BST

Gamle Oslo vs Grei

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 17:00 BST

KFUM II vs Vålerenga II

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Friday 15th May, 18:00 BST

Nordstrand vs Konnerud

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Ullern vs Frigg

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Heming vs IF Ready

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Bærum vs Asker

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Grei vs KFUM II

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)