Jarun vs Cibalia

📍 2. HNL, Croatia
🕒 Saturday 30th May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Jarun average 1.5 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. Cibalia average 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Jarun have won 40% of home games, Cibalia 40% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Cibalia have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Jarun are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded.

Cibalia regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (70%, 7/10). Jarun are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 70% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Jarun see 9+ corners in 40% of home games, Cibalia in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Jarun see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Cibalia in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 2. HNL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Jarun (th) and Cibalia (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

2. HNL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Rudeš 31 17 8 6 43:28 +15 59
2 Sesvete 30 15 9 6 39:23 +16 54
3 Dugopolje 31 16 6 9 40:32 +8 54
4 Cibalia A 30 15 6 9 46:30 +16 51
5 Bijelo Brdo 31 11 9 11 29:27 +2 42
6 Karlovac 1919 31 12 3 16 37:41 -4 39
7 Dubrava Zagreb 30 10 8 12 32:43 -11 38
8 Opatija 31 9 10 12 26:34 -8 37
9 Hrvace 31 10 6 15 35:43 -8 36
10 Orijent 1919 31 8 11 12 35:38 -3 35
11 Jarun H 30 8 8 14 32:37 -5 32
12 Croatia Zmijavci 31 7 8 16 28:46 -18 29

Team Form

Jarun (40% home wins) and Cibalia (40% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 4 (40%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Cibalia regularly see both teams score in away matches (70%), while Jarun are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

Cibalia regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Jarun are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Jarun have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Cibalia in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

Jarun have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Cibalia in 20% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Jarun have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Cibalia have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Jarun (Home Form) Cibalia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Jarun vs Cibalia Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Jarun vs Cibalia?

Over 1.5 Goals — Jarun see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Cibalia in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Jarun or Cibalia?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Jarun have won 40% of home games, Cibalia 40% away in 2. HNL. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Jarun and Cibalia?

Possibly — Cibalia regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Jarun are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Jarun and Cibalia?

Possibly — Cibalia regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Jarun are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Jarun or Cibalia?

Cibalia have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Jarun's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Jarun and Cibalia?

Jarun have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Cibalia in 20% of away games in 2. HNL. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sesvete vs Bijelo Brdo

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Dugopolje vs Rudeš

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Karlovac 1919 vs Jarun

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Croatia Zmijavci vs Hrvace

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Cibalia vs Orijent 1919

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Orijent 1919 vs Dugopolje

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 30th May, 01:00 BST

Rudeš vs Sesvete

📍 2. HNL, Croatia

🕒 Saturday 30th May, 01:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)