Kolín vs Varnsdorf

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Kolín sit 7th in the table after 25 games, averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2 conceded per home match this season. Varnsdorf are 13th after 24 games, averaging 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded on the road. Kolín have won 2/10 home games (20%) this season; Varnsdorf have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides consistently see 2+ goals — Kolín in 100% of home games, Varnsdorf in 80% away. Three or more is less certain, but Over 1.5 Goals is well supported by the data from both sides.

Kolín frequently see both teams score at home (70%, 7/10). Varnsdorf are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 70% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Kolín see 9+ corners in 30% of home games, Varnsdorf in 40% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Kolín see 2+ goals in 100% of home games, Varnsdorf in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Kolín (7th) and Varnsdorf (13th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 28 26 1 1 73:19 +54 79
2 Kladno 28 19 5 4 78:25 +53 62
3 Sokol Zápy 26 19 4 3 58:21 +37 61
4 Jiskra Domažlice 28 18 3 7 66:37 +29 57
5 Viktoria Plzen II 28 16 7 5 65:43 +22 55
6 Banik Sous 28 17 3 8 54:34 +20 54
7 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
8 Teplice II 28 13 6 9 42:36 +6 45
9 Písek 28 12 7 9 40:33 +7 43
10 Králův Dvůr 29 13 4 12 52:51 +1 43
11 Admira Praha 28 12 6 10 36:37 -1 42
12 Aritma Praha 29 10 11 8 38:38 0 41
13 Slavia III 28 12 5 11 47:40 +7 41
14 Loko Vltavín 28 12 4 12 32:37 -5 40
15 Příbram II 28 12 2 14 41:50 -9 38
16 České Budějovice II 28 9 10 9 48:49 -1 37
17 Dukla Praha II 28 11 4 13 45:48 -3 37
18 Jablonec II 28 11 4 13 44:54 -10 37
19 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
20 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
21 Slovan Liberec II 29 9 7 13 67:56 +11 34
22 Mlada Boleslav II 27 9 7 11 35:43 -8 34
23 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
24 Motorlet Praha 28 8 7 13 29:40 -11 31
25 Sokol Hostoun 29 7 10 12 28:41 -13 31
26 Velke Hamry 28 7 9 12 43:49 -6 30
27 Neratovice-Byškovice 29 7 9 13 38:60 -22 30
28 Sokol Brozany 29 7 8 14 34:55 -21 29
29 Varnsdorf A 28 7 7 14 35:61 -26 28
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 27 6 8 13 33:49 -16 26
31 Slovan Velvary 28 7 3 18 44:69 -25 24
32 Kolín H 28 4 12 12 35:57 -22 24
33 Petřín Plzeň 28 6 4 18 33:67 -34 22
34 Táborsko II 29 4 4 21 25:68 -43 16

Team Form

Kolín have lost 40% of their home matches this season, while Varnsdorf have been more resilient on the road (30% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Lost 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Kolín frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Varnsdorf are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Both sides regularly see 2+ goals in their matches (Kolín 100% at home, Varnsdorf 80% away), though 3+ is less consistent. Over 1.5 Goals looks the more reliable selection.

Over Goals

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Kolín have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, Varnsdorf in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 20 (2 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)

Match Corners

Kolín have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Varnsdorf in 50% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Kolín have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Varnsdorf have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Kolín (Home Form) Varnsdorf (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Kolín vs Varnsdorf Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Kolín vs Varnsdorf?

Over 1.5 Goals — Kolín see 2+ goals in 100% of home games, Varnsdorf in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Kolín or Varnsdorf?

Varnsdorf hold a slight form advantage away (30% wins) over Kolín at home (20% wins) in 3. Liga CFL. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Kolín and Varnsdorf?

Possibly — Kolín frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Varnsdorf are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Kolín and Varnsdorf?

Uncertain — Kolín have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Varnsdorf in 50% of away games in 3. Liga CFL. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Kolín or Varnsdorf?

Varnsdorf have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of away games compared to Kolín's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Kolín and Varnsdorf?

Kolín have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Varnsdorf in 50% of away games in 3. Liga CFL. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Kolín vs Varnsdorf

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Motorlet Praha vs Bohemians 1905 II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Slovan Velvary vs Teplice II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Admira Praha vs České Budějovice II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Příbram II vs Kladno

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Slavia III vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Arsenal Česká Lípa vs Sokol Zápy

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)