Slavia III vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Slavia III sit 11th in the table after 24 games, averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per home match this season. Viktoria Plzen II are 10th after 25 games, averaging 2 scored and 1.7 conceded on the road. The form figures are level — Slavia III have won 40% of home games, Viktoria Plzen II 40% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Goals look likely from both ends. Slavia III have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home fixtures this season (7/10), and Viktoria Plzen II in 70% of away games (7/10). Slavia III average 1.3 scored and 1.6 conceded at home; Viktoria Plzen II 2 and 1.7 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Slavia III in 70% of home games (7/10), Viktoria Plzen II in 60% away (6/10). Slavia III have scored in 90% of home fixtures; Viktoria Plzen II in 80% of away games.

High corner counts are a feature of both teams' games this season — Slavia III have seen 10+ corners in 70% of home fixtures (7/10), Viktoria Plzen II in 80% away (8/10). Over 9.5 Corners looks well supported.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Slavia III have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Viktoria Plzen II in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Slavia III (11th) and Viktoria Plzen II (10th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 28 26 1 1 73:19 +54 79
2 Kladno 28 19 5 4 78:25 +53 62
3 Sokol Zápy 26 19 4 3 58:21 +37 61
4 Jiskra Domažlice 28 18 3 7 66:37 +29 57
5 Viktoria Plzen II A 28 16 7 5 65:43 +22 55
6 Banik Sous 28 17 3 8 54:34 +20 54
7 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
8 Teplice II 28 13 6 9 42:36 +6 45
9 Písek 28 12 7 9 40:33 +7 43
10 Králův Dvůr 29 13 4 12 52:51 +1 43
11 Admira Praha 28 12 6 10 36:37 -1 42
12 Aritma Praha 29 10 11 8 38:38 0 41
13 Slavia III H 28 12 5 11 47:40 +7 41
14 Loko Vltavín 28 12 4 12 32:37 -5 40
15 Příbram II 28 12 2 14 41:50 -9 38
16 České Budějovice II 28 9 10 9 48:49 -1 37
17 Dukla Praha II 28 11 4 13 45:48 -3 37
18 Jablonec II 28 11 4 13 44:54 -10 37
19 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
20 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
21 Slovan Liberec II 29 9 7 13 67:56 +11 34
22 Mlada Boleslav II 27 9 7 11 35:43 -8 34
23 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
24 Motorlet Praha 28 8 7 13 29:40 -11 31
25 Sokol Hostoun 29 7 10 12 28:41 -13 31
26 Velke Hamry 28 7 9 12 43:49 -6 30
27 Neratovice-Byškovice 29 7 9 13 38:60 -22 30
28 Sokol Brozany 29 7 8 14 34:55 -21 29
29 Varnsdorf 28 7 7 14 35:61 -26 28
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 27 6 8 13 33:49 -16 26
31 Slovan Velvary 28 7 3 18 44:69 -25 24
32 Kolín 28 4 12 12 35:57 -22 24
33 Petřín Plzeň 28 6 4 18 33:67 -34 22
34 Táborsko II 29 4 4 21 25:68 -43 16

Team Form

Slavia III (40% home wins) and Viktoria Plzen II (40% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Lost 6 (60%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Slavia III have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Viktoria Plzen II in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of Slavia III's home games and 70% of Viktoria Plzen II's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 6 (60%)

Under Goals

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 4 (40%)

Team Goals

Slavia III have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Viktoria Plzen II in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 20 (2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 16 (1.6 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)

Match Corners

Both Slavia III (80% Over 8.5 at home) and Viktoria Plzen II (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 10.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 11.5 Corners 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Team Corners

Slavia III have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Viktoria Plzen II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of away matches.

Corners Won

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Slavia III (Home Form) Viktoria Plzen II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Slavia III vs Viktoria Plzen II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Slavia III vs Viktoria Plzen II?

Over 2.5 Goals — Slavia III have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Viktoria Plzen II in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Slavia III or Viktoria Plzen II?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Slavia III have won 40% of home games, Viktoria Plzen II 40% away in 3. Liga CFL. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Slavia III and Viktoria Plzen II?

Possibly — Slavia III frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Viktoria Plzen II are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Slavia III and Viktoria Plzen II?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of Slavia III's home games and 70% of Viktoria Plzen II's away games in 3. Liga CFL. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Slavia III or Viktoria Plzen II?

Viktoria Plzen II have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of away games compared to Slavia III's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Slavia III and Viktoria Plzen II?

Yes — both Slavia III (80% Over 8.5 at home) and Viktoria Plzen II (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 3. Liga CFL. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Jiskra Domažlice vs Aritma Praha

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Písek vs Králův Dvůr

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Jablonec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Banik Sous vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Kolín vs Varnsdorf

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Motorlet Praha vs Bohemians 1905 II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Slovan Velvary vs Teplice II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)