Los Chankas vs UCV Moquegua

📍 Primera Division, Peru
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 21:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Los Chankas average 1.8 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per home match this season. UCV Moquegua average 0.7 scored and 1.5 conceded in away fixtures. Los Chankas have the stronger home record this season (8/10, 80%) against a UCV Moquegua side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Los Chankas have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); UCV Moquegua in 50% away (5/10). Los Chankas average 1.8 scored and 0.9 conceded at home, UCV Moquegua 0.7 and 1.5 on the road.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Los Chankas at 50% in home games (5/10), UCV Moquegua at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Los Chankas see 8+ in 70% of home games, UCV Moquegua in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Primera Division table for the 2026 season, with Los Chankas (th) and UCV Moquegua (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Primera Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Alianza Lima 14 10 3 1 25:7 +18 33
2 Los Chankas H 14 9 3 2 22:16 +6 30
3 Cienciano 14 9 2 3 29:17 +12 29
4 Universitario 14 7 4 3 22:13 +9 25
5 Cusco FC 14 6 3 5 18:22 -4 21
6 Melgar 14 6 3 5 21:17 +4 21
7 Comerciantes Unidos 14 5 5 4 18:17 +1 20
8 Deportivo Garcilaso 14 5 4 5 15:17 -2 19
9 Alianza Atlético 14 4 5 5 16:14 +2 17
10 ADT 14 4 5 5 18:17 +1 17
11 UCV Moquegua A 14 5 2 7 17:22 -5 17
12 Sporting Cristal 14 4 4 6 23:23 0 16
13 UTC Cajamarca 14 4 4 6 19:22 -3 16
14 ADC Juan Pablo II 14 4 3 7 20:33 -13 15
15 Sport Huancayo 14 4 3 7 17:23 -6 15
16 Sport Boys 14 3 4 7 13:19 -6 13
17 FC Cajamarca 14 3 3 8 18:25 -7 12
18 Atlético Grau 14 2 4 8 10:17 -7 10

Team Form

Los Chankas have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 80% of their home matches compared to UCV Moquegua's 20% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 8 (80%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Lost 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Los Chankas have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, UCV Moquegua in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Los Chankas have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, UCV Moquegua in 50% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Los Chankas have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, UCV Moquegua in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 18 (1.8 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 9 (0.9 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

Both Los Chankas (70% Over 7.5 at home) and UCV Moquegua (60% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Los Chankas have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

UCV Moquegua have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Los Chankas (Home Form) UCV Moquegua (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Los Chankas vs UCV Moquegua across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Los Chankas 1.42
Draw 4.2
UCV Moquegua 7

Half Time Result

Los Chankas 2.02
Draw 2.18
UCV Moquegua 6.82

Double Chance

Los Chankas or Draw 1.07
Los Chankas or UCV Moquegua 1.21
Draw or UCV Moquegua 2.58

Both Teams to Score

Yes 2
No 1.73

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.21
Over 2.5 1.83
Over 3.5 2.5
Under 1.5 3.95
Under 2.5 1.98
Under 3.5 1.47

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.34
Over 1.5 2.62

Total Corners

Over 8.5 1.28
Over 9.5 1.48
Over 10.5 1.8
Over 11.5 2.25

Los Chankas Goals

Over 0.5 1.11
Over 1.5 1.66

UCV Moquegua Goals

Over 0.5 1.61
Over 1.5 4.15

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Los Chankas vs UCV Moquegua Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Los Chankas vs UCV Moquegua?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Los Chankas or UCV Moquegua?

Los Chankas hold a clear form advantage — they've won 80% of home games in Primera Division this season, while UCV Moquegua have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Los Chankas and UCV Moquegua?

Mixed — Los Chankas have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, UCV Moquegua in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Primera Division fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Los Chankas and UCV Moquegua?

Uncertain — Los Chankas have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, UCV Moquegua in 50% of away games in Primera Division. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Los Chankas or UCV Moquegua?

Los Chankas have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to UCV Moquegua's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Los Chankas and UCV Moquegua?

Los Chankas have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, UCV Moquegua in 30% of away games in Primera Division. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

FC Cajamarca vs Sporting Cristal

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 15th May, 21:00 BST

Universitario vs Atlético Grau

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 02:00 BST

Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

ADC Juan Pablo II vs Alianza Atlético

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:15 BST

Cienciano vs Alianza Lima

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:45 BST

Sport Boys vs Cusco FC

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 02:30 BST

ADT vs Comerciantes Unidos

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:00 BST

Deportivo Garcilaso vs UTC Cajamarca

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 19:15 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)