Móstoles vs Alcorcón II

📍 Tercera - Group 7, Spain
🕒 Sunday 22nd March, 10:45 GMT

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Móstoles sit 3rd in the table after 24 games, averaging 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Alcorcón II are 13th after 24 games, averaging 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded on the road. Móstoles have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Alcorcón II have won 5/10 on the road (50%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Móstoles have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games this season (6/10); Alcorcón II in 50% away (5/10). Móstoles average 2 scored and 1.8 conceded at home, Alcorcón II 1.6 and 0.9 on the road.

Móstoles frequently see both teams score at home (90%, 9/10). Alcorcón II are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 80% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Móstoles see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Alcorcón II in 40% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Móstoles see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Alcorcón II in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Tercera - Group 7 table for the 2025/2026 season, with Móstoles (3rd) and Alcorcón II (13th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Tercera - Group 7 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Atletico Madrid III 33 17 10 6 78:45 +33 61
2 Trival Valderas 34 18 6 10 50:36 +14 60
3 Torrejón 33 17 8 8 54:43 +11 59
4 Las Rozas 34 16 8 10 58:42 +16 56
5 Leganés II 34 15 9 10 63:33 +30 54
6 Unión Adarve 34 15 8 11 48:42 +6 53
7 Móstoles H 34 14 9 11 51:45 +6 51
8 SS Reyes II 33 12 13 8 44:30 +14 49
9 Pozuelo Alarcón 34 12 12 10 40:33 +7 48
10 Galapagar 34 11 13 10 42:47 -5 46
11 México 33 12 8 13 42:46 -4 44
12 Siello 34 13 5 16 39:45 -6 44
13 Alcorcón II A 34 11 11 12 37:34 +3 44
14 Villaverde-Boetticher 34 10 13 11 32:44 -12 43
15 Carabanchel 34 9 11 14 30:36 -6 38
16 Tres Cantos 34 10 3 21 40:65 -25 33
17 Parla 34 7 6 21 29:66 -37 27
18 Racing Madrid City 34 5 7 22 31:76 -45 22

Team Form

Móstoles have lost 40% of their home matches this season, while Alcorcón II have been more resilient on the road (30% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Lost 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Móstoles frequently see both teams score at home (90%), while Alcorcón II are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 9 (90%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Móstoles have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Alcorcón II in 50% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Móstoles have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Alcorcón II in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 20 (2 avg) 16 (1.6 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)

Match Corners

Móstoles have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, Alcorcón II in 40% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Móstoles have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Alcorcón II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Móstoles (Home Form) Alcorcón II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between Móstoles and Alcorcón II. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

08 Nov 2025
Alcorcón II
1 – 0 HT: 0-0
Móstoles
31 Mar 2024
Móstoles
0 – 1 HT: 0-0
Alcorcón II
11 Nov 2023
Alcorcón II
2 – 2 HT: 1-1
Móstoles
14 Mar 2021
Móstoles
2 – 1 HT: 0-0
Alcorcón II
13 Dec 2020
Alcorcón II
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
Móstoles
27 Oct 2019
Alcorcón II
1 – 0 HT: 1-0
Móstoles
31 Mar 2019
Alcorcón II
0 – 1 HT: 0-1
Móstoles
11 Nov 2018
Móstoles
1 – 1 HT: 1-0
Alcorcón II
18 Feb 2018
Móstoles
2 – 0 HT: 0-0
Alcorcón II
24 Sep 2017
Alcorcón II
1 – 1 HT: 0-0
Móstoles

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Móstoles vs Alcorcón II across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Móstoles 1.44
Draw 3.65
Alcorcón II 5.6

Half Time Result

Móstoles 2.05
Draw 2.2
Alcorcón II 6

Double Chance

Móstoles or Draw 1.11
Móstoles or Alcorcón II 1.22
Draw or Alcorcón II 2.15

Total Goals

Over 2.5 2
Under 2.5 1.8

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Móstoles vs Alcorcón II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Móstoles vs Alcorcón II?

Over 1.5 Goals — Móstoles see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Alcorcón II in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Móstoles or Alcorcón II?

Alcorcón II hold a slight form advantage away (50% wins) over Móstoles at home (30% wins) in Tercera - Group 7. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Móstoles and Alcorcón II?

Possibly — Móstoles frequently see both teams score at home (90%), while Alcorcón II are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Móstoles and Alcorcón II?

Uncertain — Móstoles have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Alcorcón II in 50% of away games in Tercera - Group 7. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Móstoles or Alcorcón II?

Móstoles have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Alcorcón II's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Móstoles and Alcorcón II?

Móstoles have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, Alcorcón II in 40% of away games in Tercera - Group 7. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Defensor Sporting vs Juventud

📍 Primera Division, Uruguay

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

HamKam vs Lillestrøm

📍 Eliteserien, Norway

🕒 Monday 25th May, 16:00 BST

Tulevik vs Tabasalu

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

Persis Solo vs Dewa United

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Kabwe Warriors vs ZESCO United

📍 Super League, Zambia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Holland Park U23 vs SC Wanderers U23

📍 Queensland PL Youth, Australia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 04:00 BST

Gangwon vs Ulsan HD

📍 K League 1, South Korea

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 11:00 BST

Spokane Zephyr W vs Brooklyn W

📍 USL Super League Women, United States

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)