MOFA vs Gucha Stars FC

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya
πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 11:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 2.5 Goals

MOFA sit 5th in the table, averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per home match this season. Gucha Stars FC are 14th, averaging 0.6 scored and 1.3 conceded on the road. MOFA have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Gucha Stars FC have won 1/10 on the road (10%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. MOFA have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; Gucha Stars FC in 20% away. MOFA average 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded at home, Gucha Stars FC 0.6 and 1.3 on the road β€” the numbers point toward a tight game.

MOFA frequently see both teams score at home (80%, 8/10). Gucha Stars FC are lower on the road (30%, 3/10) β€” they've scored in 40% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed β€” MOFA see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Gucha Stars FC in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals β€” MOFA have stayed under 3 goals in 60% of home games, Gucha Stars FC in 80% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Super League table for the 2025/2026 season, with MOFA (5th) and Gucha Stars FC (14th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Super League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Migori Youth 32 21 5 6 50:25 +25 68
2 3K 32 20 5 7 53:22 +31 65
3 Mombasa United 31 20 2 9 44:29 +15 62
4 Equity Bank 31 17 9 5 45:26 +19 60
5 Fortune Sacco 32 15 9 8 52:30 +22 54
6 MOFA H 31 14 12 5 43:25 +18 54
7 Kibera Black Stars 32 15 6 11 28:25 +3 51
8 Naivas 32 13 9 10 37:27 +10 48
9 Talanta 32 12 9 11 35:31 +4 45
10 Nzoia United 32 10 14 8 33:30 +3 44
11 Soy United 32 12 8 12 28:24 +4 44
12 Luanda Villa 32 10 6 16 25:42 -17 36
13 Nairobi City Stars 31 8 10 13 25:31 -6 34
14 Gucha Stars FC A 30 8 8 14 25:31 -6 32
15 Kisumu All Stars 32 8 7 17 20:44 -24 31
16 Vihiga United 31 7 8 16 26:47 -21 29
17 Kabati Youth FC 32 7 8 17 21:44 -23 29
18 Darajani Gogo 32 7 7 18 19:41 -22 28
19 MCF 29 6 9 14 18:28 -10 27
20 Mwatate United 32 6 7 19 27:52 -25 25

Team Form

Gucha Stars FC have lost 60% of their away matches this season, while MOFA have been more solid at home (0% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Lost 0 (0%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

MOFA frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Gucha Stars FC are less consistent on the road (30%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 3 (30%)

Match Goals

MOFA have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Gucha Stars FC in 20% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

MOFA have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Gucha Stars FC in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 4 (40%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 18 (1.8 avg) 6 (0.6 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 12 (1.2 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)

Match Corners

MOFA (20% Over 8.5 at home) and Gucha Stars FC (30% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches this season. Set-piece opportunities may be limited.

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

MOFA have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Gucha Stars FC have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

MOFA (Home Form) Gucha Stars FC (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

⚽ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San MartΓ­n San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San MartΓ­n San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

MOFA vs Gucha Stars FC Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for MOFA vs Gucha Stars FC?

Under 2.5 Goals β€” MOFA have stayed under 3 goals in 60% of home games, Gucha Stars FC in 80% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Which team is likely to win, MOFA or Gucha Stars FC?

MOFA have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Gucha Stars FC on the road (10% wins) in Super League. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between MOFA and Gucha Stars FC?

Possibly β€” MOFA frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Gucha Stars FC are lower on the road (30%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between MOFA and Gucha Stars FC?

Uncertain β€” MOFA have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Gucha Stars FC in 20% of away games in Super League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: MOFA or Gucha Stars FC?

MOFA have the stronger scoring record β€” 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Gucha Stars FC's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between MOFA and Gucha Stars FC?

Unlikely β€” MOFA (20% Over 8.5 at home) and Gucha Stars FC (30% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches in Super League.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

MOFA vs Gucha Stars FC

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 11:00 BST

Kibera Black Stars vs 3K

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Kabati Youth FC vs Talanta

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Naivas vs Darajani Gogo

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Fortune Sacco vs Migori Youth

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 11:00 BST

Equity Bank vs Kisumu All Stars

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

Vihiga United vs Soy United

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 13:00 BST

Luanda Villa vs Mwatate United

πŸ“ Super League, Kenya

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 13:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5β€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)