Nchanga Rangers vs Konkola Blades

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia
πŸ•’ Saturday 23rd May, 14:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 2.5 Goals

Nchanga Rangers sit 3rd in the table after 29 games, averaging 1.1 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per home match this season. Konkola Blades are 11th after 28 games, averaging 0.6 scored and 1.1 conceded on the road. Nchanga Rangers have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Konkola Blades have won 0/10 on the road (0%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Nchanga Rangers have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; Konkola Blades in 10% away. Nchanga Rangers average 1.1 scored and 0.9 conceded at home, Konkola Blades 0.6 and 1.1 on the road β€” the numbers point toward a tight game.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season β€” Nchanga Rangers in 60% of home games (6/10), Konkola Blades in 60% away (6/10). Nchanga Rangers have scored in 80% of home fixtures; Konkola Blades in 60% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed β€” Nchanga Rangers see 9+ corners in 10% of home games, Konkola Blades in 40% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals β€” Nchanga Rangers have stayed under 3 goals in 60% of home games, Konkola Blades in 90% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Super League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Nchanga Rangers (3rd) and Konkola Blades (11th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Super League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Power Dynamos 30 21 7 2 48:16 +32 70
2 Red Arrows 31 15 11 5 40:21 +19 56
3 Green Eagles 31 13 11 7 28:21 +7 50
4 Nchanga Rangers H 32 14 8 10 30:23 +7 50
5 Mufulira Wanderers 32 14 6 12 22:23 -1 48
6 Kabwe Warriors 30 13 8 9 27:21 +6 47
7 Zanaco 31 13 7 11 28:24 +4 46
8 FC Muza 31 12 9 10 31:27 +4 45
9 Kansanshi Dynamos 32 10 12 10 28:25 +3 42
10 Nkana 32 9 12 11 22:25 -3 39
11 ZESCO United 31 10 9 12 30:25 +5 39
12 Green Buffaloes 32 8 15 9 24:31 -7 39
13 Konkola Blades A 30 7 15 8 24:26 -2 36
14 NAPSA Stars 32 7 12 13 24:32 -8 33
15 Mutondo Stars 32 6 14 12 20:32 -12 32
16 Nkwazi 30 6 13 11 19:26 -7 31
17 Prison Leopards 31 5 12 14 22:36 -14 27
18 Mines United 30 2 9 19 15:48 -33 15

Team Form

Nchanga Rangers have won 30% of home games this season, Konkola Blades 0% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Lost 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Nchanga Rangers have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, Konkola Blades in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net β€” the stats support a goal at each end.

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Nchanga Rangers have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Konkola Blades in 10% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Under Goals

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Under 3.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)

Team Goals

Nchanga Rangers have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Konkola Blades in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 11 (1.1 avg) 6 (0.6 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 9 (0.9 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)

Match Corners

Nchanga Rangers have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 10% of home games, Konkola Blades in 40% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Nchanga Rangers have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Konkola Blades have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Nchanga Rangers (Home Form) Konkola Blades (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

⚽ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San MartΓ­n San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San MartΓ­n San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Nchanga Rangers vs Konkola Blades Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Nchanga Rangers vs Konkola Blades?

Under 2.5 Goals β€” Nchanga Rangers have stayed under 3 goals in 60% of home games, Konkola Blades in 90% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Which team is likely to win, Nchanga Rangers or Konkola Blades?

Nchanga Rangers have a slight form edge at home (30% wins) over Konkola Blades on the road (0% wins) in Super League. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Nchanga Rangers and Konkola Blades?

Mixed β€” Nchanga Rangers have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Konkola Blades in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Super League fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Nchanga Rangers and Konkola Blades?

Uncertain β€” Nchanga Rangers have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Konkola Blades in 10% of away games in Super League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Nchanga Rangers or Konkola Blades?

Nchanga Rangers have the stronger scoring record β€” 2+ goals in 10% of home games compared to Konkola Blades's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Nchanga Rangers and Konkola Blades?

Nchanga Rangers have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 10% of home games, Konkola Blades in 40% of away games in Super League. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Kabwe Warriors vs ZESCO United

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Mufulira Wanderers vs Red Arrows

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Zanaco vs Nchanga Rangers

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Mutondo Stars vs Mines United

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Nkana vs FC Muza

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

Nkwazi vs Kansanshi Dynamos

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 14:00 BST

Konkola Blades vs NAPSA Stars

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 14:00 BST

Prison Leopards vs Green Buffaloes

πŸ“ Super League, Zambia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 14:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5β€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)