Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 8.5 Corners

Neratovice-Byškovice average 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per home match this season. Sokol Brozany average 1.4 scored and 1.9 conceded in away fixtures. Neratovice-Byškovice have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Sokol Brozany have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides consistently see 2+ goals — Neratovice-Byškovice in 80% of home games, Sokol Brozany in 80% away. Three or more is less certain, but Over 1.5 Goals is well supported by the data from both sides.

Sokol Brozany regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (60%, 6/10). Neratovice-Byškovice are lower at home (30%, 3/10) — they've conceded in 60% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Neratovice-Byškovice regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 70% of fixtures, 7/10). Sokol Brozany are lower on the road (60%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Over 8.5 Corners — Neratovice-Byškovice see 9+ corners in 70% of home games, Sokol Brozany in 80% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Neratovice-Byškovice (th) and Sokol Brozany (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 27 25 1 1 70:19 +51 76
2 Kladno 27 19 5 3 78:23 +55 62
3 Sokol Zápy 25 18 4 3 55:20 +35 58
4 Viktoria Plzen II 27 16 6 5 63:41 +22 54
5 Banik Sous 27 17 3 7 54:31 +23 54
6 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
7 Jiskra Domažlice 26 16 3 7 60:37 +23 51
8 Teplice II 27 13 6 8 41:32 +9 45
9 Písek 27 12 7 8 40:32 +8 43
10 Králův Dvůr 28 13 4 11 50:45 +5 43
11 Admira Praha 27 12 6 9 36:34 +2 42
12 Aritma Praha 28 9 11 8 37:38 -1 38
13 Slavia III 26 11 5 10 45:38 +7 38
14 Jablonec II 27 11 3 13 41:51 -10 36
15 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
16 České Budějovice II 27 8 10 9 42:47 -5 34
17 Dukla Praha II 27 10 4 13 42:48 -6 34
18 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
19 Loko Vltavín 26 10 4 12 27:35 -8 34
20 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
21 Příbram II 26 10 2 14 37:50 -13 32
22 Motorlet Praha 27 8 7 12 29:39 -10 31
23 Mlada Boleslav II 26 8 7 11 34:43 -9 31
24 Sokol Hostoun 28 7 9 12 26:39 -13 30
25 Velke Hamry 27 7 8 12 40:46 -6 29
26 Neratovice-Byškovice H 27 7 8 12 36:56 -20 29
27 Slovan Liberec II 27 7 7 13 61:54 +7 28
28 Varnsdorf 26 7 6 13 31:56 -25 27
29 Sokol Brozany A 27 7 6 14 33:54 -21 27
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 26 6 7 13 30:46 -16 25
31 Slovan Velvary 27 7 3 17 44:68 -24 24
32 Kolín 27 4 11 12 35:57 -22 23
33 Petřín Plzeň 26 6 4 16 32:60 -28 22
34 Táborsko II 27 4 4 19 25:64 -39 16

Team Form

Neratovice-Byškovice have won 30% of home games this season, Sokol Brozany 20% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Lost 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Sokol Brozany regularly see both teams score in away matches (60%), while Neratovice-Byškovice are lower at home (30%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Both sides regularly see 2+ goals in their matches (Neratovice-Byškovice 80% at home, Sokol Brozany 80% away), though 3+ is less consistent. Over 1.5 Goals looks the more reliable selection.

Over Goals

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Neratovice-Byškovice have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Sokol Brozany in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 14 (1.4 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 22 (2.2 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Both Neratovice-Byškovice (70% Over 8.5 at home) and Sokol Brozany (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 10.5 Corners 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Neratovice-Byškovice have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Sokol Brozany have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 8 (80%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Neratovice-Byškovice (Home Form) Sokol Brozany (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany?

Over 8.5 Corners — Neratovice-Byškovice see 9+ corners in 70% of home games, Sokol Brozany in 80% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Which team is likely to win, Neratovice-Byškovice or Sokol Brozany?

Neratovice-Byškovice have a slight form edge at home (30% wins) over Sokol Brozany on the road (20% wins) in 3. Liga CFL. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Neratovice-Byškovice and Sokol Brozany?

Mixed — Neratovice-Byškovice have seen BTTS in 30% of home games, Sokol Brozany in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this 3. Liga CFL fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Neratovice-Byškovice and Sokol Brozany?

Uncertain — Neratovice-Byškovice have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Sokol Brozany in 60% of away games in 3. Liga CFL. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Neratovice-Byškovice or Sokol Brozany?

Neratovice-Byškovice have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Sokol Brozany's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Neratovice-Byškovice and Sokol Brozany?

Yes — both Neratovice-Byškovice (70% Over 8.5 at home) and Sokol Brozany (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 3. Liga CFL. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sokol Hostoun vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 16:30 BST

Písek vs Slavia III

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Loko Vltavín vs Petřín Plzeň

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

České Budějovice II vs Králův Dvůr

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)