Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kazincbarcika

📍 NB I, Hungary
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Nyíregyháza Spartacus sit 9th in the table after 31 games, averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per home match this season. Kazincbarcika are 12th after 31 games, averaging 1.3 scored and 2 conceded on the road. Nyíregyháza Spartacus have won 4/10 home games (40%) this season; Kazincbarcika have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Kazincbarcika have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 80% of their away fixtures (8/10). Nyíregyháza Spartacus are lower at home (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.6 scored and 1.5 conceded.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Nyíregyháza Spartacus in 70% of home games (7/10), Kazincbarcika in 60% away (6/10). Nyíregyháza Spartacus have scored in 80% of home fixtures; Kazincbarcika in 80% of away games.

High corner counts are a feature of both teams' games this season — Nyíregyháza Spartacus have seen 10+ corners in 70% of home fixtures (7/10), Kazincbarcika in 70% away (7/10). Over 9.5 Corners looks well supported.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Nyíregyháza Spartacus have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Kazincbarcika in 80% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full NB I table for the 2025/2026 season, with Nyíregyháza Spartacus (9th) and Kazincbarcika (12th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

NB I 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Győri ETO 32 19 9 4 64:30 +34 66
2 Ferencvárosi 32 20 5 7 64:31 +33 65
3 Debrecen 32 13 11 8 49:40 +9 50
4 Paksi SE 32 14 8 10 60:45 +15 50
5 Zalaegerszegi TE 32 13 9 10 49:40 +9 48
6 Puskás 32 13 6 13 41:41 0 45
7 Újpest 32 11 7 14 47:55 -8 40
8 Várda SE 32 11 7 14 36:48 -12 40
9 Nyíregyháza Spartacus H 32 10 9 13 45:55 -10 39
10 MTK 32 9 10 13 53:60 -7 37
11 Diósgyőr 32 6 10 16 38:62 -24 28
12 Kazincbarcika A 32 6 3 23 29:68 -39 21

Team Form

Kazincbarcika have lost 70% of their away matches this season, while Nyíregyháza Spartacus have been more solid at home (30% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Lost 3 (30%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Nyíregyháza Spartacus have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Kazincbarcika in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Kazincbarcika regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Nyíregyháza Spartacus are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Nyíregyháza Spartacus have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Kazincbarcika in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 16 (1.6 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 15 (1.5 avg) 20 (2 avg)

Match Corners

Both Nyíregyháza Spartacus (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Kazincbarcika (70% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Nyíregyháza Spartacus have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Kazincbarcika have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), while conceding 6+ corners in 60% of away matches — the home side can expect some set-piece chances.

Corners Won

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 9 (90%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (Home Form) Kazincbarcika (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 8 (80%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 6 (60%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kazincbarcika across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1.4
Draw 5
Kazincbarcika 6.5

Half Time Result

Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1.8
Draw 2.71
Kazincbarcika 6.55

Double Chance

Nyíregyháza Spartacus or Draw 1.07
Nyíregyháza Spartacus or Kazincbarcika 1.11
Draw or Kazincbarcika 2.8

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.73
No 2

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.18
Over 2.5 1.53
Over 3.5 2.34
Under 1.5 5.7
Under 2.5 2.58
Under 3.5 1.63

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.22
Over 1.5 2.2

Total Corners

Over 8.5 1.2
Over 9.5 1.56
Over 10.5 1.99
Over 11.5 2.1

Nyíregyháza Spartacus Goals

Over 0.5 1.08
Over 1.5 1.4

Kazincbarcika Goals

Over 0.5 1.57
Over 1.5 3.8

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La Louvière U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La Louvière U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Shanghai Port vs Zhejiang 12:35 BST | Super League, China Shanghai Port have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Zhejiang have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    81% combined

Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kazincbarcika Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kazincbarcika?

Over 2.5 Goals — Nyíregyháza Spartacus have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Kazincbarcika in 80% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Nyíregyháza Spartacus or Kazincbarcika?

Nyíregyháza Spartacus have a slight form edge at home (40% wins) over Kazincbarcika on the road (30% wins) in NB I. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kazincbarcika?

Possibly — Nyíregyháza Spartacus frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Kazincbarcika are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kazincbarcika?

Possibly — Kazincbarcika regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Nyíregyháza Spartacus are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Nyíregyháza Spartacus or Kazincbarcika?

Kazincbarcika have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Nyíregyháza Spartacus's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kazincbarcika?

Yes — both Nyíregyháza Spartacus (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Kazincbarcika (70% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in NB I. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Puskás vs MTK

📍 NB I, Hungary

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Debrecen vs Újpest

📍 NB I, Hungary

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kazincbarcika

📍 NB I, Hungary

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Ferencvárosi vs Zalaegerszegi TE

📍 NB I, Hungary

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Várda SE vs Győri ETO

📍 NB I, Hungary

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Diósgyőr vs Paksi SE

📍 NB I, Hungary

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)