Power Dynamos vs Mufulira Wanderers

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia
๐Ÿ•’ Saturday 23rd May, 14:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Power Dynamos to Win

Power Dynamos sit 1st in the table after 26 games, averaging 2.1 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per home match this season. Mufulira Wanderers are 6th after 29 games, averaging 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded on the road. The home record backs Power Dynamos strongly โ€” they've won 9/10 home games (90%), while Mufulira Wanderers have lost 6/10 on the road (60%).

Power Dynamos have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); Mufulira Wanderers in 10% away (1/10). Power Dynamos average 2.1 scored and 0.4 conceded at home, Mufulira Wanderers 0.4 and 1.2 on the road.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Power Dynamos have seen BTTS in only 30% of home games (3/10); Mufulira Wanderers in 20% away (2/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed โ€” Power Dynamos see 9+ corners in 50% of home games, Mufulira Wanderers in 0% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Power Dynamos to Win โ€” Power Dynamos have won 9/10 home games this season (90%), while Mufulira Wanderers have lost 6/10 away (60%). A strong statistical case for the home side.

Todayโ€™s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for todayโ€™s games.

League Table

The full Super League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Power Dynamos (1st) and Mufulira Wanderers (6th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Super League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Power Dynamos H 29 21 6 2 46:14 +32 69
2 Red Arrows 31 15 11 5 40:21 +19 56
3 Green Eagles 31 13 11 7 28:21 +7 50
4 Nchanga Rangers 32 14 8 10 30:23 +7 50
5 Mufulira Wanderers A 31 14 6 11 22:22 0 48
6 Kabwe Warriors 30 13 8 9 27:21 +6 47
7 Zanaco 31 13 7 11 28:24 +4 46
8 FC Muza 31 12 9 10 31:27 +4 45
9 ZESCO United 30 10 9 11 30:24 +6 39
10 Kansanshi Dynamos 31 9 12 10 27:25 +2 39
11 Nkana 31 8 12 11 21:25 -4 36
12 Green Buffaloes 31 7 15 9 23:31 -8 36
13 Konkola Blades 30 7 15 8 24:26 -2 36
14 NAPSA Stars 32 7 12 13 24:32 -8 33
15 Nkwazi 30 6 13 11 19:26 -7 31
16 Mutondo Stars 31 6 13 12 18:30 -12 31
17 Prison Leopards 30 5 12 13 22:35 -13 27
18 Mines United 30 2 9 19 15:48 -33 15

Team Form

Power Dynamos have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 90% of their home matches compared to Mufulira Wanderers's 20% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 9 (90%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Lost 0 (0%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Power Dynamos (30% BTTS at home) and Mufulira Wanderers (20% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 2 (20%)

Match Goals

Power Dynamos have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Mufulira Wanderers in 10% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Under Goals

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)

Team Goals

Power Dynamos have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Mufulira Wanderers in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 3 (30%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 21 (2.1 avg) 4 (0.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 4 (0.4 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)

Match Corners

Power Dynamos have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, Mufulira Wanderers in 10% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Power Dynamos have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Mufulira Wanderers have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Power Dynamos (Home Form) Mufulira Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

โšฝ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Flora II vs Nรตmme United II 17:00 BST | Esiliiga A, Estonia Flora II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Nรตmme United II have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    90% combined
  • Spittal vs SAK Klagenfurt 17:30 BST | Landesliga: Kรคrnten, Austria Spittal have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · SAK Klagenfurt have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    75% combined
  • Tahiti United vs Vanuatu United 08:00 BST | OFC Professional League, Asia Tahiti United have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/8 home matches this season · Vanuatu United have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/8 away matches this season · Odds: 1.85
    75% combined
  • Pogon Szczecin II vs Elana Toruล„ 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 2, Poland Pogon Szczecin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/15 home matches this season · Elana Toruล„ have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/16 away matches this season · Odds: 1.57
    74% combined

Power Dynamos vs Mufulira Wanderers Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Power Dynamos vs Mufulira Wanderers?

Power Dynamos to Win โ€” they've won 9/10 (90%) of their last 10 home games, while Mufulira Wanderers have lost 6/10 (60%) of their last 10 away matches. A strong statistical case for the home side.

Which team is likely to win, Power Dynamos or Mufulira Wanderers?

Power Dynamos hold a clear form advantage โ€” they've won 90% of home games in Super League this season, while Mufulira Wanderers have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Power Dynamos and Mufulira Wanderers?

Unlikely โ€” Power Dynamos (30% BTTS at home) and Mufulira Wanderers (20% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Super League. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Power Dynamos and Mufulira Wanderers?

Uncertain โ€” Power Dynamos have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Mufulira Wanderers in 10% of away games in Super League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Power Dynamos or Mufulira Wanderers?

Power Dynamos have the stronger scoring record โ€” 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Mufulira Wanderers's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Power Dynamos and Mufulira Wanderers?

Power Dynamos have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, Mufulira Wanderers in 10% of away games in Super League. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3โ€“4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Mines United vs Konkola Blades

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:00 BST

Kabwe Warriors vs ZESCO United

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Mufulira Wanderers vs Red Arrows

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Zanaco vs Nchanga Rangers

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Mutondo Stars vs Mines United

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Nkana vs FC Muza

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

Nkwazi vs Kansanshi Dynamos

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Sunday 17th May, 14:00 BST

Konkola Blades vs NAPSA Stars

๐Ÿ“ Super League, Zambia

๐Ÿ•’ Sunday 17th May, 14:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5โ€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. Iโ€™ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. Iโ€™ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and itโ€™s been super helpful. Itโ€™s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that itโ€™s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Iโ€™m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether Iโ€™m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. Itโ€™s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and itโ€™s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If youโ€™re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Iโ€™ve been betting for a while, and this siteโ€™s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)