Pyramids FC vs Smouha

📍 Premier League, Egypt
🕒 Friday 15th May, 18:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Pyramids FC average 1.8 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per home match this season. Smouha average 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded in away fixtures. Pyramids FC have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Smouha side who've won 3/10 away (30%).

Pyramids FC have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games this season (6/10); Smouha in 30% away (3/10). Pyramids FC average 1.8 scored and 0.9 conceded at home, Smouha 0.9 and 1.1 on the road.

Pyramids FC frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Smouha are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 60% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Pyramids FC see 8+ in 70% of home games, Smouha in 80% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Pyramids FC have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Smouha in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Premier League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Pyramids FC (th) and Smouha (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Premier League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Zamalek 25 16 5 4 38:17 +21 53
2 Pyramids FC H 25 15 6 4 41:20 +21 51
3 Al Ahly 25 14 8 3 42:24 +18 50
4 Wadi Degla 29 11 12 6 35:25 +10 45
5 Ceramica Cleopatra 25 12 8 5 34:20 +14 44
6 ZED FC 29 11 10 8 33:26 +7 43
7 National Bank of Egypt 29 10 13 6 32:24 +8 43
8 Al Masry 25 10 10 5 35:27 +8 40
9 El Gounah 29 8 15 6 21:20 +1 39
10 Petrojet 29 8 14 7 31:33 -2 38
11 ENPPI 26 8 12 6 27:25 +2 36
12 El Geish 29 8 10 11 19:29 -10 34
13 Arab Contractors FC 29 6 14 9 22:27 -5 32
14 Modern Sport FC 29 6 14 9 23:30 -7 32
15 Ghazl El Mehalla 29 4 19 6 20:21 -1 31
16 Smouha A 25 8 7 10 22:21 +1 31
17 Al Ittihad 29 7 8 14 23:35 -12 29
18 Kahraba Ismailia 29 6 9 14 31:48 -17 27
19 Haras El Hodood 29 4 10 15 22:41 -19 22
20 Pharco 29 3 13 13 13:31 -18 22
21 Ismaily 29 4 7 18 13:33 -20 19

Team Form

Pyramids FC hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Smouha have been less consistent on the road (30%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Lost 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Pyramids FC frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Smouha are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Pyramids FC have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Smouha in 30% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Pyramids FC have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Smouha in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 18 (1.8 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 9 (0.9 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)

Match Corners

Smouha frequently reach high corner counts away from home (70%), while Pyramids FC are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Pyramids FC have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Smouha have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Pyramids FC (Home Form) Smouha (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 7 (70%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between Pyramids FC and Smouha. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

04 Feb 2026
Smouha
2 – 1 HT: 1-1
Pyramids FC
07 Feb 2025
Smouha
0 – 1 HT: 0-0
Pyramids FC
02 Jul 2024
Smouha
2 – 3 HT: 1-1
Pyramids FC
13 Jun 2024
Pyramids FC
3 – 0 HT: 2-0
Smouha
28 Jun 2023
Pyramids FC
5 – 2 HT: 2-2
Smouha
24 Jan 2023
Smouha
1 – 2 HT: 1-1
Pyramids FC
19 Aug 2022
Pyramids FC
5 – 1 HT: 1-1
Smouha
06 May 2022
Smouha
0 – 2 HT: 0-1
Pyramids FC
24 Sep 2021
Smouha
1 – 3 HT: 0-1
Pyramids FC
15 Jun 2021
Pyramids FC
0 – 3 HT: 0-2
Smouha

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Pyramids FC vs Smouha Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Pyramids FC vs Smouha?

Under 3.5 Goals — Pyramids FC have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Smouha in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Pyramids FC or Smouha?

Pyramids FC hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in Premier League this season, while Smouha have won only 30% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Pyramids FC and Smouha?

Mixed — Pyramids FC have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Smouha in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Premier League fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Pyramids FC and Smouha?

Uncertain — Pyramids FC have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Smouha in 30% of away games in Premier League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Pyramids FC or Smouha?

Pyramids FC have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Smouha's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Pyramids FC and Smouha?

Possibly — Smouha frequently reach high corner counts away (70%), while Pyramids FC are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Pharco vs Modern Sport FC

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 15:00 BST

El Gounah vs Kahraba Ismailia

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 15:00 BST

ZED FC vs Ghazl El Mehalla

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 18:00 BST

Wadi Degla vs Ismaily

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 18:00 BST

Haras El Hodood vs Arab Contractors FC

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 15:00 BST

National Bank of Egypt vs Petrojet

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 18:00 BST

Al Ittihad vs El Geish

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 18:00 BST

Al Masry vs Al Ahly

📍 Premier League, Egypt

🕒 Friday 15th May, 18:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)