Radomlje vs Mura

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Radomlje average 1.5 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Mura average 1 scored and 2.2 conceded in away fixtures. Radomlje have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Mura have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Goals look likely from both ends. Radomlje have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home fixtures this season (9/10), and Mura in 70% of away games (7/10). Radomlje average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded at home; Mura 1 and 2.2 on the road.

Radomlje frequently see both teams score at home (80%, 8/10). Mura are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 60% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Radomlje see 8+ in 70% of home games, Mura in 80% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Radomlje have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home games, Mura in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 1. SNL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Radomlje (th) and Mura (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

1. SNL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Celje 32 22 5 5 80:30 +50 71
2 Koper 33 19 7 7 69:42 +27 64
3 Bravo 33 18 5 10 60:50 +10 59
4 Maribor 31 14 8 9 53:38 +15 50
5 Olimpija 31 14 7 10 44:37 +7 49
6 Radomlje H 32 12 6 14 46:59 -13 42
7 Aluminij 32 10 5 17 42:58 -16 35
8 Mura A 31 6 7 18 29:51 -22 25
9 Primorje 31 6 3 22 31:68 -37 21
10 Domžale 18 3 3 12 17:38 -21 12

Team Form

Mura have lost 70% of their away matches this season, while Radomlje have been more solid at home (50% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Lost 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Radomlje frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Mura are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Radomlje's home games and 70% of Mura's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Radomlje have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Mura in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 10 (1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 22 (2.2 avg)

Match Corners

Both Radomlje (70% Over 7.5 at home) and Mura (80% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Radomlje have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of home matches.

Mura have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Corners Conceded

Radomlje (Home Form) Mura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Radomlje vs Mura Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Radomlje vs Mura?

Over 2.5 Goals — Radomlje have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home games, Mura in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Radomlje or Mura?

Radomlje have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Mura on the road (20% wins) in 1. SNL. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Radomlje and Mura?

Possibly — Radomlje frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Mura are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Radomlje and Mura?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Radomlje's home games and 70% of Mura's away games in 1. SNL. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Radomlje or Mura?

Radomlje have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Mura's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Radomlje and Mura?

Radomlje have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Mura in 40% of away games in 1. SNL. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Domžale vs Bravo

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Celje vs Koper

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:30 BST

Aluminij vs Primorje

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:15 BST

Mura vs Maribor

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 14:00 BST

Olimpija vs Radomlje

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 16:30 BST

Bravo vs Olimpija

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Koper vs Domžale

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Primorje vs Celje

📍 1. SNL, Slovenia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)