Real Oruro vs Always Ready

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 22:15 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Real Oruro sit 13th in the table after 4 games, averaging 3.1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Always Ready are 3rd after 4 games, averaging 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded on the road. The form figures are level — Real Oruro have won 40% of home games, Always Ready 40% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Real Oruro have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of their home fixtures (8/10). Always Ready are lower on the road (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Real Oruro in 100% of home games (10/10), Always Ready in 60% away (6/10). Real Oruro have scored in 100% of home fixtures; Always Ready in 70% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Real Oruro see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Always Ready in 50% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Real Oruro see 2+ goals in 100% of home games, Always Ready in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Liga De Futbol Prof table for the 2026 season, with Real Oruro (13th) and Always Ready (3rd) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Liga De Futbol Prof 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 The Strongest 7 5 2 0 12:6 +6 17
2 Club Bolívar 7 4 2 1 17:6 +11 14
3 Always Ready A 7 4 2 1 11:4 +7 14
4 Independiente Petrolero 7 3 3 1 11:10 +1 12
5 Aurora 6 2 4 0 10:6 +4 10
6 Oriente Petrolero 7 3 1 3 10:10 0 10
7 Blooming 7 2 3 2 13:10 +3 9
8 ABB 6 3 0 3 11:14 -3 9
9 Nacional Potosí 6 2 2 2 8:7 +1 8
10 Universitario de Vinto 6 2 1 3 10:8 +2 7
11 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 7 2 1 4 9:12 -3 7
12 Real Potosí 6 1 3 2 5:5 0 6
13 Real Tomayapo 6 1 2 3 3:14 -11 5
14 Guabirá 7 1 2 4 10:18 -8 5
15 Real Oruro H 6 1 2 3 10:14 -4 5
16 Gualberto Villarroel SJ 6 0 2 4 5:11 -6 2

Team Form

Real Oruro (40% home wins) and Always Ready (40% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Lost 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Real Oruro have seen both teams score in 100% of home games this season, Always Ready in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 10 (100%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Real Oruro frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Always Ready are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Real Oruro have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Always Ready in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 31 (3.1 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

Real Oruro have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 20% of home games, Always Ready in 60% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Real Oruro have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Always Ready have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Real Oruro (Home Form) Always Ready (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La Louvière U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La Louvière U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

Real Oruro vs Always Ready Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Real Oruro vs Always Ready?

Over 1.5 Goals — Real Oruro see 2+ goals in 100% of home games, Always Ready in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Real Oruro or Always Ready?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Real Oruro have won 40% of home games, Always Ready 40% away in Liga De Futbol Prof. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Real Oruro and Always Ready?

Possibly — Real Oruro frequently see both teams score at home (100%), while Always Ready are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Real Oruro and Always Ready?

Possibly — Real Oruro frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Always Ready are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Real Oruro or Always Ready?

Real Oruro have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Always Ready's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Real Oruro and Always Ready?

Real Oruro have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 20% of home games, Always Ready in 60% of away games in Liga De Futbol Prof. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Real Tomayapo vs Aurora

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Universitario de Vinto vs Club Bolívar

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 20:00 BST

Real Oruro vs Always Ready

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 22:15 BST

Blooming vs Gualberto Villarroel SJ

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 00:30 BST

ABB vs Independiente Petrolero

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 20:00 BST

The Strongest vs Oriente Petrolero

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 22:15 BST

Guabirá vs Nacional Potosí

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Monday 18th May, 00:30 BST

Real Potosí vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 00:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)