Rosario Central vs UCV

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America
🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 23:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Rosario Central average 1.5 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per home match this season. UCV average 2.2 scored and 1.9 conceded in away fixtures. Rosario Central have the stronger home record this season (7/10, 70%) against a UCV side who've won 5/10 away (50%).

UCV have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 90% of their away fixtures (9/10). Rosario Central are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.5 scored and 0.7 conceded.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Rosario Central in 60% of home games (6/10), UCV in 70% away (7/10). Rosario Central have scored in 80% of home fixtures; UCV in 80% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Rosario Central see 9+ corners in 50% of home games, UCV in 40% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Rosario Central see 2+ goals in 70% of home games, UCV in 100% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Copa Libertadores table for the 2026 season, with Rosario Central (th) and UCV (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Copa Libertadores 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Deportes Tolima 8 4 1 3 10:5 +5 13
2 Independiente Medellín 7 3 3 1 8:8 0 12
3 Sporting Cristal 8 3 2 3 8:8 0 11
4 Rosario Central H 4 3 1 0 5:0 +5 10
5 Barcelona Guayaquil 8 3 1 4 5:8 -3 10
6 Corinthians 4 3 1 0 7:1 +6 10
7 Independiente Rivadavia 4 3 1 0 8:3 +5 10
8 Carabobo 4 3 0 1 5:3 +2 9
9 Mirassol 4 3 0 1 5:2 +3 9
10 Palmeiras 4 2 2 0 6:3 +3 8
11 Juventud 6 2 2 2 8:8 0 8
12 Cerro Porteño 4 2 1 1 3:2 +1 7
13 Independiente del Valle 4 2 1 1 6:5 +1 7
14 Cruzeiro 4 2 1 1 3:2 +1 7
15 Universidad Católica 4 2 1 1 5:4 +1 7
16 Flamengo 3 2 1 0 7:2 +5 7
17 Coquimbo Unido 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 7
18 Platense 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 7
19 2 de Mayo 4 1 3 0 4:3 +1 6
20 UCV A 4 2 0 2 6:7 -1 6
21 LDU Quito 4 2 0 2 3:3 0 6
22 Lanús 4 2 0 2 2:5 -3 6
23 Boca Juniors 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 6
24 Estudiantes 4 1 3 0 5:4 +1 6
25 O'Higgins 4 2 0 2 3:4 -1 6
26 Deportivo Táchira 4 2 0 2 3:3 0 6
27 Club Bolívar 4 1 2 1 4:3 +1 5
28 Nacional 4 1 1 2 6:9 -3 4
29 Universitario 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 4
30 Botafogo 4 1 1 2 3:3 0 4
31 Always Ready 4 1 0 3 4:4 0 3
32 Universidad Católica 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 3
33 Argentinos Juniors 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
34 Deportivo La Guaira 4 0 3 1 3:6 -3 3
35 Nacional Potosí 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 3
36 Bahia 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
37 The Strongest 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
38 Peñarol 4 0 2 2 3:6 -3 2
39 Santa Fe 4 0 2 2 3:6 -3 2
40 Fluminense 4 0 2 2 2:5 -3 2
41 Junior FC 4 0 1 3 1:5 -4 1
42 Alianza Lima 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
43 Cusco FC 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 1
44 Liverpool 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
45 Guaraní 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
46 Libertad 4 0 0 4 3:8 -5 0
47 Huachipato 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0

Team Form

Rosario Central hold a clear edge in home form this season (70% wins), while UCV have been less consistent on the road (50%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Rosario Central have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, UCV in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

UCV regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Rosario Central are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Rosario Central have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, UCV in 40% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 22 (2.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 7 (0.7 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Rosario Central have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, UCV in 50% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Rosario Central have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

UCV have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of away matches.

Corners Won

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Rosario Central (Home Form) UCV (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Rosario Central vs UCV across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Rosario Central 1.13
Draw 6.5
UCV 19

Half Time Result

Rosario Central 1.53
Draw 2.87
UCV 15

Both Teams to Score

Yes 2.63
No 1.44

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.21
Over 2.5 1.62
Over 3.5 2.52
Under 1.5 4.5
Under 2.5 2.3
Under 3.5 1.53

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.28
Over 1.5 2.25

Rosario Central Goals

Over 0.5 1.05
Over 1.5 1.3

UCV Goals

Over 0.5 2.5
Over 1.5 10

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Rosario Central vs UCV Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Rosario Central vs UCV?

Over 1.5 Goals — Rosario Central see 2+ goals in 70% of home games, UCV in 100% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Rosario Central or UCV?

Rosario Central have a slight form edge at home (70% wins) over UCV on the road (50% wins) in Copa Libertadores. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Rosario Central and UCV?

Possibly — UCV regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Rosario Central are lower at home (60%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Rosario Central and UCV?

Possibly — UCV regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Rosario Central are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Rosario Central or UCV?

UCV have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of away games compared to Rosario Central's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Rosario Central and UCV?

Rosario Central have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, UCV in 50% of away games in Copa Libertadores. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Coquimbo Unido vs Deportes Tolima

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 23:00 BST

Fluminense vs Club Bolívar

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 23:00 BST

Rosario Central vs UCV

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 23:00 BST

Santa Fe vs Platense

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 01:00 BST

Always Ready vs Mirassol

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 01:00 BST

Boca Juniors vs Cruzeiro

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 01:30 BST

Independiente del Valle vs Libertad

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 03:00 BST

Nacional vs Universitario

📍 Copa Libertadores, South America

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 23:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)