Stabæk vs Raufoss

📍 1. Division, Norway
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Stabæk sit 2nd in the table after 4 games, averaging 2.1 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per home match this season. Raufoss are 15th after 3 games, averaging 1.3 scored and 2.7 conceded on the road. Stabæk have won 4/10 home games (40%) this season; Raufoss have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Goals look likely from both ends. Stabæk have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home fixtures this season (8/10), and Raufoss in 80% of away games (8/10). Stabæk average 2.1 scored and 1.7 conceded at home; Raufoss 1.3 and 2.7 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Stabæk in 70% of home games (7/10), Raufoss in 60% away (6/10). Stabæk have scored in 100% of home fixtures; Raufoss in 60% of away games.

High corner counts are a feature of both teams' games this season — Stabæk have seen 10+ corners in 80% of home fixtures (8/10), Raufoss in 70% away (7/10). Over 9.5 Corners looks well supported.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Stabæk have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home games, Raufoss in 80% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 1. Division table for the 2026 season, with Stabæk (2nd) and Raufoss (15th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

1. Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Kongsvinger 6 4 2 0 13:6 +7 14
2 Strømsgodset 6 4 1 1 14:6 +8 13
3 Odd 5 4 1 0 12:4 +8 13
4 Stabæk H 6 4 1 1 15:6 +9 13
5 Egersund 5 4 0 1 10:3 +7 12
6 Haugesund 6 4 0 2 15:12 +3 12
7 Ranheim 5 3 1 1 13:7 +6 10
8 Hødd 6 3 1 2 6:6 0 10
9 Moss 6 3 0 3 9:12 -3 9
10 Sogndal 6 2 1 3 10:14 -4 7
11 Lyn 6 2 0 4 7:12 -5 6
12 Strømmen 5 1 1 3 8:14 -6 4
13 Sandnes Ulf 6 1 1 4 5:9 -4 4
14 Bryne 6 1 1 4 9:14 -5 4
15 Raufoss A 6 0 1 5 4:13 -9 1
16 Åsane 6 0 0 6 6:18 -12 0

Team Form

Raufoss have lost 70% of their away matches this season, while Stabæk have been more solid at home (30% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Lost 3 (30%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Stabæk have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Raufoss in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of Stabæk's home games and 80% of Raufoss's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Under Goals

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Team Goals

Stabæk have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Raufoss in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Goal Totals

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 21 (2.1 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 17 (1.7 avg) 27 (2.7 avg)

Match Corners

Both Stabæk (80% Over 8.5 at home) and Raufoss (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 5 (50%)

Team Corners

Stabæk have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Raufoss have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Stabæk (Home Form) Raufoss (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Stabæk vs Raufoss across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Stabæk 1.39
Draw 4.8
Raufoss 6.6

Half Time Result

Stabæk 1.76
Draw 2.87
Raufoss 6.46

Double Chance

Stabæk or Draw 1.1
Stabæk or Raufoss 1.14
Draw or Raufoss 2.92

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.62
No 2.18

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.13
Over 2.5 1.42
Over 3.5 2
Under 1.5 5.1
Under 2.5 2.67
Under 3.5 1.72

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.18
Over 1.5 2.06

Stabæk Goals

Over 0.5 1.02
Over 1.5 1.32

Raufoss Goals

Over 0.5 1.46
Over 1.5 3.42

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Stabæk vs Raufoss Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Stabæk vs Raufoss?

Over 2.5 Goals — Stabæk have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home games, Raufoss in 80% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Stabæk or Raufoss?

Stabæk have a slight form edge at home (40% wins) over Raufoss on the road (20% wins) in 1. Division. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Stabæk and Raufoss?

Possibly — Stabæk frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Raufoss are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Stabæk and Raufoss?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of Stabæk's home games and 80% of Raufoss's away games in 1. Division. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Stabæk or Raufoss?

Stabæk have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Raufoss's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Stabæk and Raufoss?

Yes — both Stabæk (80% Over 8.5 at home) and Raufoss (80% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 1. Division. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sandnes Ulf vs Egersund

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Lyn vs Kongsvinger

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Hødd vs Sogndal

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Strømsgodset vs Ranheim

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Odd vs Moss

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Haugesund vs Åsane

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Stabæk vs Raufoss

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Bryne vs Strømmen

📍 1. Division, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)