Tanta vs El Mansura

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt
๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 2.5 Goals

Tanta sit 16th in the table after 30 games, averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. El Mansura are 9th after 30 games, averaging 0.7 scored and 0.6 conceded on the road. Tanta have won 2/10 home games (20%) this season; El Mansura have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Tanta have seen 3+ goals in only 20% of home fixtures; El Mansura in 20% away. Tanta average 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded at home, El Mansura 0.7 and 0.6 on the road โ€” the numbers point toward a tight game.

Tanta frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). El Mansura are lower on the road (20%, 2/10) โ€” they've scored in 40% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed โ€” Tanta see 9+ corners in 40% of home games, El Mansura in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals โ€” Tanta have stayed under 3 goals in 80% of home games, El Mansura in 80% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Todayโ€™s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for todayโ€™s games.

League Table

The full Second Division A table for the 2025/2026 season, with Tanta (16th) and El Mansura (9th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Second Division A 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Olympic El Qanah 33 21 9 3 53:18 +35 72
2 Asyut Petrol 33 15 12 6 41:27 +14 57
3 Abu Qir Semad 33 14 13 6 36:25 +11 55
4 La Viena FC 33 14 11 8 38:23 +15 53
5 Proxy 33 12 16 5 40:31 +9 52
6 Masar 33 14 10 9 44:29 +15 52
7 Telekom Egypt 33 11 13 9 30:31 -1 46
8 El Seka El Hadid 33 12 9 12 28:33 -5 45
9 El Mansura A 33 9 16 8 27:26 +1 43
10 Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat 33 10 11 12 26:28 -2 41
11 El Daklyeh 33 10 10 13 31:42 -11 40
12 El Entag El Harby 33 10 9 14 37:46 -9 39
13 Tersana 33 8 15 10 30:31 -1 39
14 Dayrout 33 8 14 11 21:30 -9 38
15 Tanta H 33 5 17 11 26:35 -9 32
16 Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 33 7 11 15 34:37 -3 32
17 Aswan 33 5 10 18 14:37 -23 25
18 Raya Ghazl 33 4 10 19 20:47 -27 22

Team Form

Tanta have won 20% of home games this season, El Mansura 30% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Lost 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Tanta frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while El Mansura are less consistent on the road (20%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 2 (20%)

Match Goals

Tanta (20% Over 2.5 at home) and El Mansura (20% away) have both featured predominantly in low-scoring matches this season. Under 2.5 Goals looks the stronger play.

Over Goals

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Under 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Tanta have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, El Mansura in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 9 (0.9 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 6 (0.6 avg)

Match Corners

Tanta have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, El Mansura in 30% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Tanta have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

El Mansura have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Tanta (Home Form) El Mansura (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between Tanta and El Mansura. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up โ€” use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

02 Jan 2026
El Mansura
1 โ€“ 0 HT: 0-0
Tanta
24 May 2025
El Mansura
0 โ€“ 0 HT: 0-0
Tanta
19 Jan 2025
Tanta
1 โ€“ 3 HT: 0-3
El Mansura
14 Jun 2023
Tanta
2 โ€“ 1 HT: 0-1
El Mansura
18 Jan 2023
El Mansura
0 โ€“ 0 HT: 0-0
Tanta

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

โšฝ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Flora II vs Nรตmme United II 17:00 BST | Esiliiga A, Estonia Flora II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Nรตmme United II have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    90% combined
  • Spittal vs SAK Klagenfurt 17:30 BST | Landesliga: Kรคrnten, Austria Spittal have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · SAK Klagenfurt have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    75% combined
  • Tahiti United vs Vanuatu United 08:00 BST | OFC Professional League, Asia Tahiti United have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/8 home matches this season · Vanuatu United have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/8 away matches this season · Odds: 1.85
    75% combined
  • Pogon Szczecin II vs Elana Toruล„ 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 2, Poland Pogon Szczecin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/15 home matches this season · Elana Toruล„ have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/16 away matches this season · Odds: 1.57
    74% combined

Tanta vs El Mansura Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tanta vs El Mansura?

Under 2.5 Goals โ€” Tanta have stayed under 3 goals in 80% of home games, El Mansura in 80% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Which team is likely to win, Tanta or El Mansura?

El Mansura hold a slight form advantage away (30% wins) over Tanta at home (20% wins) in Second Division A. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Tanta and El Mansura?

Mixed โ€” Tanta have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, El Mansura in 20% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Second Division A fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tanta and El Mansura?

Unlikely โ€” Tanta (20% Over 2.5 at home) and El Mansura (20% away) have both featured predominantly in low-scoring matches in Second Division A. Under 2.5 Goals looks the stronger play.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tanta or El Mansura?

El Mansura have the stronger away scoring record โ€” 2+ goals in 0% of away games compared to Tanta's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tanta and El Mansura?

Tanta have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, El Mansura in 30% of away games in Second Division A. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3โ€“4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Abu Qir Semad vs Raya Ghazl

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

El Entag El Harby vs Tersana

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

El Daklyeh vs Proxy

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

Masar vs Telekom Egypt

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat vs Aswan

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

Asyut Petrol vs Baladiyyat Al Mehalla

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

Olympic El Qanah vs Dayrout

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

Tanta vs El Mansura

๐Ÿ“ Second Division A, Egypt

๐Ÿ•’ Thursday 14th May, 14:30 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. Iโ€™ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and itโ€™s been super helpful. Itโ€™s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that itโ€™s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and itโ€™s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"Iโ€™m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether Iโ€™m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. Itโ€™s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Iโ€™ve been betting for a while, and this siteโ€™s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5โ€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. Iโ€™ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If youโ€™re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)