Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Velke Hamry average 1.1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per home match this season. Ústí nad Orlicí average 0.9 scored and 2.1 conceded in away fixtures. Velke Hamry have won 2/10 home games (20%) this season; Ústí nad Orlicí have won 1/10 on the road (10%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Ústí nad Orlicí have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.1 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Ústí nad Orlicí regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (70%, 7/10). Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 90% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Velke Hamry see 8+ in 60% of home games, Ústí nad Orlicí in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Velke Hamry see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Ústí nad Orlicí in 100% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Velke Hamry (th) and Ústí nad Orlicí (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 27 25 1 1 70:19 +51 76
2 Kladno 27 19 5 3 78:23 +55 62
3 Sokol Zápy 25 18 4 3 55:20 +35 58
4 Viktoria Plzen II 27 16 6 5 63:41 +22 54
5 Banik Sous 27 17 3 7 54:31 +23 54
6 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
7 Jiskra Domažlice 26 16 3 7 60:37 +23 51
8 Teplice II 27 13 6 8 41:32 +9 45
9 Písek 27 12 7 8 40:32 +8 43
10 Králův Dvůr 28 13 4 11 50:45 +5 43
11 Admira Praha 27 12 6 9 36:34 +2 42
12 Aritma Praha 28 9 11 8 37:38 -1 38
13 Slavia III 26 11 5 10 45:38 +7 38
14 Jablonec II 27 11 3 13 41:51 -10 36
15 Pardubice II 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
16 České Budějovice II 27 8 10 9 42:47 -5 34
17 Dukla Praha II 27 10 4 13 42:48 -6 34
18 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
19 Loko Vltavín 26 10 4 12 27:35 -8 34
20 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
21 Příbram II 26 10 2 14 37:50 -13 32
22 Motorlet Praha 27 8 7 12 29:39 -10 31
23 Mlada Boleslav II 26 8 7 11 34:43 -9 31
24 Sokol Hostoun 28 7 9 12 26:39 -13 30
25 Velke Hamry H 27 7 8 12 40:46 -6 29
26 Neratovice-Byškovice 27 7 8 12 36:56 -20 29
27 Slovan Liberec II 27 7 7 13 61:54 +7 28
28 Varnsdorf 26 7 6 13 31:56 -25 27
29 Sokol Brozany 27 7 6 14 33:54 -21 27
30 Ústí nad Orlicí A 26 6 7 13 30:46 -16 25
31 Slovan Velvary 27 7 3 17 44:68 -24 24
32 Kolín 27 4 11 12 35:57 -22 23
33 Petřín Plzeň 26 6 4 16 32:60 -28 22
34 Táborsko II 27 4 4 19 25:64 -39 16

Team Form

Velke Hamry have won 20% of home games this season, Ústí nad Orlicí 10% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Lost 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Ústí nad Orlicí regularly see both teams score in away matches (70%), while Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

Ústí nad Orlicí regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Velke Hamry have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Ústí nad Orlicí in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 11 (1.1 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 16 (1.6 avg) 21 (2.1 avg)

Match Corners

Ústí nad Orlicí frequently reach high corner counts away from home (70%), while Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Velke Hamry have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Ústí nad Orlicí have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Velke Hamry (Home Form) Ústí nad Orlicí (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí?

Over 1.5 Goals — Velke Hamry see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Ústí nad Orlicí in 100% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Velke Hamry or Ústí nad Orlicí?

Velke Hamry have a slight form edge at home (20% wins) over Ústí nad Orlicí on the road (10% wins) in 3. Liga CFL. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Velke Hamry and Ústí nad Orlicí?

Possibly — Ústí nad Orlicí regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Velke Hamry and Ústí nad Orlicí?

Possibly — Ústí nad Orlicí regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Velke Hamry or Ústí nad Orlicí?

Velke Hamry have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Ústí nad Orlicí's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Velke Hamry and Ústí nad Orlicí?

Possibly — Ústí nad Orlicí frequently reach high corner counts away (70%), while Velke Hamry are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sokol Hostoun vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 16:30 BST

Písek vs Slavia III

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Loko Vltavín vs Petřín Plzeň

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Aritma Praha vs Táborsko II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Slovan Velvary

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

České Budějovice II vs Králův Dvůr

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Velke Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)