Alianza Universidad vs Estudiantil CNI

📍 Segunda Division, Peru
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes

Alianza Universidad sit 6th in the table after 4 games, averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Estudiantil CNI are 5th after 4 games, averaging 1.8 scored and 1 conceded on the road. Alianza Universidad have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Estudiantil CNI have won 1/4 on the road (25%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Alianza Universidad have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of their home fixtures (9/10). Estudiantil CNI are lower on the road (50%, 2/4), averaging 1.8 scored and 1 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Alianza Universidad in 70% of home games (7/10), Estudiantil CNI in 75% away (3/4). Alianza Universidad have scored in 80% of home fixtures; Estudiantil CNI in 75% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Alianza Universidad see 9+ corners in 60% of home games, Estudiantil CNI in 50% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes — Alianza Universidad see both teams score in 70% of home games, Estudiantil CNI in 75% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Segunda Division table for the 2026 season, with Alianza Universidad (6th) and Estudiantil CNI (5th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Segunda Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Deportivo Llacuabamba 4 4 0 0 7:0 +7 12
2 Comerciantes 6 3 3 0 8:5 +3 12
3 Unión Comercio 5 3 1 1 6:2 +4 10
4 Bentín Tacna Heroica 6 2 3 1 4:4 0 9
5 Ayacucho 6 2 2 2 5:5 0 8
6 Santos 5 2 2 1 5:3 +2 8
7 Molinos El Pirata 4 2 1 1 5:4 +1 7
8 Estudiantil CNI A 5 1 3 1 5:4 +1 6
9 César Vallejo 5 2 0 3 5:6 -1 6
10 Deportiva Agropecuaria 5 1 3 1 4:4 0 6
11 Carlos Mannucci 5 1 2 2 2:6 -4 5
12 Alianza Universidad H 5 1 2 2 5:5 0 5
13 Unión Minas Volcán 5 0 5 0 2:2 0 5
14 Academia Cantolao 4 1 1 2 7:5 +2 4
15 Sport Huancayo II 5 1 1 3 5:8 -3 4
16 Deportivo Binacional 5 0 3 2 4:7 -3 3
17 Universidad San Martín 4 0 2 2 4:6 -2 2
18 San Marcos 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 0

Team Form

Alianza Universidad have lost 60% of their home matches this season, while Estudiantil CNI have been more resilient on the road (0% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Won 3 (30%) 1 (25%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 3 (75%)
Lost 6 (60%) 0 (0%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Alianza Universidad have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Estudiantil CNI in 75% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 3 (75%)

Match Goals

Alianza Universidad frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 3 (75%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 3 (75%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 2 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (50%)

Under Goals

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 7 (25%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 7 (25%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 8 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (50%)

Team Goals

Alianza Universidad have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Estudiantil CNI in 25% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 3 (75%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 2 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (25%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (25%)

Goals Conceded

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 3 (75%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 1 (25%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Total Goals Scored 14 (1.4 avg) 7 (1.75 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 4 (1 avg)

Match Corners

Alianza Universidad regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 2 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 2 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 2 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (25%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (25%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 1 (25%)

Team Corners

Alianza Universidad have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Estudiantil CNI have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 25% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 25% of away matches.

Corners Won

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 1 (25%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 1 (25%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (25%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (25%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (25%)

Corners Conceded

Alianza Universidad (Home Form) Estudiantil CNI (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 4
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (25%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (25%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (25%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (25%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Alianza Universidad vs Estudiantil CNI Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Alianza Universidad vs Estudiantil CNI?

Both Teams to Score — Alianza Universidad see BTTS in 70% of home games, Estudiantil CNI in 75% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Which team is likely to win, Alianza Universidad or Estudiantil CNI?

Alianza Universidad have a slight form edge at home (30% wins) over Estudiantil CNI on the road (25% wins) in Segunda Division. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Alianza Universidad and Estudiantil CNI?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. Alianza Universidad have seen BTTS in 70% of home games, Estudiantil CNI in 75% of away games in Segunda Division. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Alianza Universidad and Estudiantil CNI?

Possibly — Alianza Universidad frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Alianza Universidad or Estudiantil CNI?

Estudiantil CNI have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 25% of away games compared to Alianza Universidad's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Alianza Universidad and Estudiantil CNI?

Possibly — Alianza Universidad regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower on the road (50%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sport Huancayo II vs Unión Minas Volcán

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 15th May, 19:00 BST

Alianza Universidad vs Estudiantil CNI

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

Comerciantes vs Deportivo Binacional

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:00 BST

Santos vs Bentín Tacna Heroica

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:15 BST

Academia Cantolao vs Carlos Mannucci

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

César Vallejo vs Universidad San Martín

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 19:10 BST

Unión Comercio vs Deportivo Llacuabamba

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 21:15 BST

Ayacucho vs Comerciantes

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 22nd May, 19:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)