FA Cup 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidade de Macau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Hang Sai SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Artilheiros H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Benfica de Macau A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Free+
Home WinFree
Away Win Draw Both Teams to ScoreFree
Over 1.5 Goals Over 2.5 GoalsFree
Over 3.5 Goals BTTS & Over 2.5 Goals Under 2.5 Goals Under 3.5 Goals Over 0.5 First Half Goals Over 1.5 First Half Goals Over 1.5 Home Team Goals Over 1.5 Away Team Goals Over 3.5 First Half Corners Over 8.5 Corners Goal After 70 Minutes Home Win HT Away Win HT Correct Scores 10 Teams to Win TodayFree
Value BetsFree+
Free
Both Teams to ScoreFree
Home Win Away Win Draw Over 1.5 Goals Under 2.5 Goals Under 3.5 Goals Over 0.5 First Half Goals Over 1.5 First Half Goals Over 1.5 Home Team Goals Over 1.5 Away Team Goals Over 3.5 First Half Corners Over 8.5 Corners Goal After 70 Minutes Home Win HT Away Win HTOver 2.5 Goals
Artilheiros average 0.8 goals scored and 5.4 conceded per home match this season. Benfica de Macau average 2.9 scored and 1.7 conceded in away fixtures. Artilheiros have won 0/5 home games (0%) this season; Benfica de Macau have won 5/10 on the road (50%). There's no dominant edge either way.
Goals look likely from both ends. Artilheiros have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home fixtures this season (5/5), and Benfica de Macau in 90% of away games (9/10). Artilheiros average 0.8 scored and 5.4 conceded at home; Benfica de Macau 2.9 and 1.7 on the road.
Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Artilheiros in 60% of home games (3/5), Benfica de Macau in 70% away (7/10). Artilheiros have scored in 60% of home fixtures; Benfica de Macau in 90% of away games.
Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Artilheiros see 9+ corners in 0% of home games, Benfica de Macau in 10% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.
Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Artilheiros have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home games, Benfica de Macau in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.
The full FA Cup table for the 2026 season, with Artilheiros (th) and Benfica de Macau (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidade de Macau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Hang Sai SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Artilheiros H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Benfica de Macau A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Artilheiros have lost 80% of their home matches this season, while Benfica de Macau have been more resilient on the road (30% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Won | 0 (0%) | 5 (50%) |
| Drawn | 1 (20%) | 2 (20%) |
| Lost | 4 (80%) | 3 (30%) |
Artilheiros have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, Benfica de Macau in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Both Teams to Score (BTTS) | 3 (60%) | 7 (70%) |
Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of Artilheiros's home games and 90% of Benfica de Macau's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Over 0.5 Goals | 5 (100%) | 9 (90%) |
| Over 1.5 Goals | 5 (100%) | 9 (90%) |
| Over 2.5 Goals | 5 (100%) | 9 (90%) |
| Over 3.5 Goals | 5 (100%) | 8 (80%) |
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Under 0.5 Goals | 5 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Under 1.5 Goals | 5 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Under 2.5 Goals | 5 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Under 3.5 Goals | 5 (0%) | 2 (20%) |
Artilheiros have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, Benfica de Macau in 50% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Over 0.5 Goals Scored | 3 (60%) | 9 (90%) |
| Over 1.5 Goals Scored | 1 (20%) | 7 (70%) |
| Over 2.5 Goals Scored | 0 (0%) | 5 (50%) |
| Over 3.5 Goals Scored | 0 (0%) | 4 (40%) |
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Over 0.5 Goals Conceded | 5 (100%) | 7 (70%) |
| Over 1.5 Goals Conceded | 5 (100%) | 4 (40%) |
| Over 2.5 Goals Conceded | 4 (80%) | 2 (20%) |
| Over 3.5 Goals Conceded | 4 (80%) | 1 (10%) |
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Total Goals Scored | 4 (0.8 avg) | 29 (2.9 avg) |
| Total Goals Conceded | 27 (5.4 avg) | 17 (1.7 avg) |
Artilheiros (0% Over 8.5 at home) and Benfica de Macau (30% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches this season. Set-piece opportunities may be limited.
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 0 (0%) | 5 (50%) |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 0 (0%) | 3 (30%) |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 0 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
Artilheiros have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.
Benfica de Macau have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 0 (0%) | 5 (50%) |
| Over 5.5 Corners For | 0 (0%) | 3 (30%) |
| Over 6.5 Corners For | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Over 7.5 Corners For | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Over 8.5 Corners For | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Artilheiros (Home Form) | Benfica de Macau (Away Form) | |
|---|---|---|
| Last X Matches | 5 | 10 |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 1 (20%) | 1 (10%) |
| Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
| Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0 (0%) | 1 (10%) |
Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.
What is the prediction for Artilheiros vs Benfica de Macau?
Over 2.5 Goals — Artilheiros have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home games, Benfica de Macau in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.
Which team is likely to win, Artilheiros or Benfica de Macau?
Benfica de Macau hold a slight form advantage away (50% wins) over Artilheiros at home (0% wins) in FA Cup. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.
Will both teams score in the match between Artilheiros and Benfica de Macau?
Possibly — Benfica de Macau regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Artilheiros are lower at home (60%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.
Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Artilheiros and Benfica de Macau?
Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of Artilheiros's home games and 90% of Benfica de Macau's away games in FA Cup. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.
Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Artilheiros or Benfica de Macau?
Benfica de Macau have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 50% of away games compared to Artilheiros's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.
Will there be many corners in the match between Artilheiros and Benfica de Macau?
Unlikely — Artilheiros (0% Over 8.5 at home) and Benfica de Macau (30% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches in FA Cup.
Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.
📍 Primera Division, Chile
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST
📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia
🕒 Friday 22nd May, 20:00 BST
📍 Super League, Kenya
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST
📍 Primera Division, Uruguay
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 22:00 BST
📍 Serie A, Italy
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 01:00 BST
📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST
📍 Super League, China
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:00 BST
📍 Major League, Suriname
🕒 Friday 22nd May, 00:00 BST
Corners markets are one of the most underused and undervalued areas of football betting. Most bettors ignore them entire...
Not all football leagues are equally good for Both Teams to Score betting. Some competitions produce goals at both ends ...
Most bettors focus on picking winners. The best bettors focus on finding value — bets where the odds offered are higher ...
We are always looking to improve our website and stats, and would value any feedback you may have that would help us imporve our service.