Slavia Praha B vs Vlašim

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Slavia Praha B average 1.1 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per home match this season. Vlašim average 1.2 scored and 0.7 conceded in away fixtures. Slavia Praha B have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Vlašim have won 5/10 on the road (50%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Slavia Praha B have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); Vlašim in 20% away (2/10). Slavia Praha B average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded at home, Vlašim 1.2 and 0.7 on the road.

Slavia Praha B frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Vlašim are lower on the road (40%, 4/10) — they've scored in 80% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Slavia Praha B regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 90% of fixtures, 9/10). Vlašim are lower on the road (50%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Slavia Praha B have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Vlašim in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Chance Národní Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Slavia Praha B (th) and Vlašim (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Chance Národní Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Zbrojovka Brno 29 23 4 2 58:21 +37 73
2 Táborsko 29 16 5 8 48:31 +17 53
3 SK Artis Brno 29 15 7 7 49:35 +14 52
4 Ústí nad Labem 29 15 3 11 52:43 +9 48
5 Příbram 29 13 6 10 29:30 -1 45
6 Banik Ostrava B 29 13 5 11 44:38 +6 44
7 Opava 29 11 10 8 42:31 +11 43
8 Viktoria Žižkov 29 12 5 12 37:50 -13 41
9 Vlašim A 29 10 8 11 39:31 +8 38
10 Slavia Praha B H 29 10 5 14 39:45 -6 35
11 České Budějovice 29 10 4 15 30:39 -9 34
12 Chrudim 29 8 8 13 36:49 -13 32
13 Hanácká 29 9 4 16 30:42 -12 31
14 Prostějov 29 5 12 12 30:43 -13 27
15 Vysočina Jihlava 29 6 8 15 29:38 -9 26
16 Sparta Praha B 29 7 4 18 27:53 -26 25

Team Form

Slavia Praha B have won 30% of home games this season, Vlašim 50% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Lost 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Slavia Praha B frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Vlašim are less consistent on the road (40%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Slavia Praha B have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Vlašim in 20% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Slavia Praha B have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, Vlašim in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 11 (1.1 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 13 (1.3 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)

Match Corners

Slavia Praha B regularly reach high corner counts at home (90%), while Vlašim are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 9 (90%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 9 (90%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 12.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Slavia Praha B win 6+ corners in 60% of home games, generating decent attacking corner opportunities, and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Vlašim have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Slavia Praha B (Home Form) Vlašim (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Slavia Praha B vs Vlašim across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Slavia Praha B 2.36
Draw 3.3
Vlašim 2.65

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Slavia Praha B vs Vlašim Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Slavia Praha B vs Vlašim?

Under 3.5 Goals — Slavia Praha B have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Vlašim in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Slavia Praha B or Vlašim?

Vlašim hold a slight form advantage away (50% wins) over Slavia Praha B at home (30% wins) in Chance Národní Liga. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Slavia Praha B and Vlašim?

Mixed — Slavia Praha B have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Vlašim in 40% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Chance Národní Liga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Slavia Praha B and Vlašim?

Uncertain — Slavia Praha B have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Vlašim in 20% of away games in Chance Národní Liga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Slavia Praha B or Vlašim?

Vlašim have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of away games compared to Slavia Praha B's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Slavia Praha B and Vlašim?

Possibly — Slavia Praha B regularly reach high corner counts at home (90%), while Vlašim are lower on the road (50%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Opava vs Příbram

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Slavia Praha B vs Vlašim

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Prostějov vs Táborsko

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Viktoria Žižkov vs Hanácká

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Zbrojovka Brno vs České Budějovice

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Vysočina Jihlava vs Ústí nad Labem

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Banik Ostrava B vs Sparta Praha B

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Chrudim vs SK Artis Brno

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)