Belconnen United W vs Canberra Olympic W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia
πŸ•’ Sunday 24th May, 06:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Belconnen United W average 4.6 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per home match this season. Canberra Olympic W average 2.5 scored and 1.8 conceded in away fixtures. Belconnen United W have won 10/10 home games (100%) this season; Canberra Olympic W have won 6/10 on the road (60%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Goals look likely from both ends. Belconnen United W have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home fixtures this season (8/10), and Canberra Olympic W in 90% of away games (9/10). Belconnen United W average 4.6 scored and 0.7 conceded at home; Canberra Olympic W 2.5 and 1.8 on the road.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides β€” Belconnen United W at 50% in home games (5/10), Canberra Olympic W at 40% away (4/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed β€” Belconnen United W see 9+ corners in 30% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 40% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals β€” Belconnen United W have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Capital Territory NPL Women table for the 2026 season, with Belconnen United W (th) and Canberra Olympic W (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Capital Territory NPL Women 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Belconnen United W H 6 6 0 0 36:3 +33 18
2 Canberra W 6 4 1 1 27:2 +25 13
3 Canberra Olympic W A 6 4 1 1 19:4 +15 13
4 Tuggeranong United W 6 2 0 4 6:23 -17 6
5 Woden Weston W 6 1 0 5 5:30 -25 3
6 Majura W 6 0 0 6 0:31 -31 0

Team Form

Canberra Olympic W have lost 30% of their away matches this season, while Belconnen United W have been more solid at home (0% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Lost 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Belconnen United W have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 40% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of Belconnen United W's home games and 90% of Canberra Olympic W's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Both sides regularly get on the scoresheet β€” Belconnen United W have scored 1+ in 90% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 70% of away games. Goals from both sides look likely even if the totals stay modest.

Goals Scored

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Goal Totals

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 46 (4.6 avg) 25 (2.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 7 (0.7 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)

Match Corners

Belconnen United W have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 60% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Belconnen United W have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Canberra Olympic W have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Corners Conceded

Belconnen United W (Home Form) Canberra Olympic W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

⚽ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La LouviΓ¨re U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La LouviΓ¨re U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

Belconnen United W vs Canberra Olympic W Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Belconnen United W vs Canberra Olympic W?

Over 2.5 Goals β€” Belconnen United W have seen 3+ goals in 80% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Belconnen United W or Canberra Olympic W?

Belconnen United W have a slight form edge at home (100% wins) over Canberra Olympic W on the road (60% wins) in Capital Territory NPL Women. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Belconnen United W and Canberra Olympic W?

Mixed β€” Belconnen United W have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 40% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Capital Territory NPL Women fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Belconnen United W and Canberra Olympic W?

Yes, likely β€” Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of Belconnen United W's home games and 90% of Canberra Olympic W's away games in Capital Territory NPL Women. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Belconnen United W or Canberra Olympic W?

Belconnen United W have the stronger scoring record β€” 2+ goals in 80% of home games compared to Canberra Olympic W's 50% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Belconnen United W and Canberra Olympic W?

Belconnen United W have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, Canberra Olympic W in 60% of away games in Capital Territory NPL Women. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Majura W vs Belconnen United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 05:30 BST

Canberra Olympic W vs Tuggeranong United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 05:30 BST

Canberra W vs Woden Weston W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 05:30 BST

Tuggeranong United W vs Belconnen United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Wednesday 20th May, 10:30 BST

Woden Weston W vs Majura W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Wednesday 20th May, 10:30 BST

Canberra Olympic W vs Canberra W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Wednesday 20th May, 10:30 BST

Majura W vs Canberra W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 24th May, 05:30 BST

Woden Weston W vs Tuggeranong United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 24th May, 06:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5β€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)