Majura W vs Canberra W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia
πŸ•’ Sunday 24th May, 05:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Canberra W to Win

Majura W average 0.5 goals scored and 5 conceded per home match this season. Canberra W average 3.4 scored and 1 conceded in away fixtures. Canberra W carry the better away form into this fixture (6/10, 60%), while Majura W have won 1/10 at home (10%).

Majura W have been involved in high-scoring home games this season β€” Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of their home fixtures (9/10). Canberra W are lower on the road (60%, 6/10), averaging 3.4 scored and 1 conceded away from home.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Majura W have seen BTTS in only 30% of home games (3/10); Canberra W in 40% away (4/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed β€” Majura W see 9+ corners in 50% of home games, Canberra W in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Canberra W to Win β€” the visitors have won 6/10 away games this season (60%), while Majura W have lost 9/10 at home (90%). The data points clearly to an away win.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Capital Territory NPL Women table for the 2026 season, with Majura W (th) and Canberra W (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Capital Territory NPL Women 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Belconnen United W 6 6 0 0 36:3 +33 18
2 Canberra W A 6 4 1 1 27:2 +25 13
3 Canberra Olympic W 6 4 1 1 19:4 +15 13
4 Tuggeranong United W 6 2 0 4 6:23 -17 6
5 Woden Weston W 6 1 0 5 5:30 -25 3
6 Majura W H 6 0 0 6 0:31 -31 0

Team Form

Canberra W have shown strong away form this season (60% wins), while Majura W have been less dominant at home (10%). The visitors may have the form edge in this one.

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Lost 9 (90%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Majura W (30% BTTS at home) and Canberra W (40% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Majura W frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Canberra W are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Majura W have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Canberra W in 40% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 4 (40%)

Goals Conceded

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 5 (0.5 avg) 34 (3.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 50 (5 avg) 10 (1 avg)

Match Corners

Majura W regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Canberra W are lower on the road (30%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 5 (50%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Majura W have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), but also concede 7+ corners in 70% of home matches, giving opponents significant set-piece opportunities.

Canberra W have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Majura W (Home Form) Canberra W (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

⚽ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La LouviΓ¨re U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La LouviΓ¨re U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

Majura W vs Canberra W Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Majura W vs Canberra W?

Canberra W to Win β€” the visitors have won 6/10 (60%) of their last 10 away games, while Majura W have lost 9/10 (90%) of their last 10 home matches. The data points clearly to an away win.

Which team is likely to win, Majura W or Canberra W?

Canberra W arrive in the better form β€” winning 60% of away games in Capital Territory NPL Women this season compared to Majura W's 10% at home. The visitors may have the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Majura W and Canberra W?

Unlikely β€” Majura W (30% BTTS at home) and Canberra W (40% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Capital Territory NPL Women. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Majura W and Canberra W?

Possibly β€” Majura W frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Canberra W are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Majura W or Canberra W?

Canberra W have the stronger away scoring record β€” 2+ goals in 40% of away games compared to Majura W's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Majura W and Canberra W?

Possibly β€” Majura W regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Canberra W are lower on the road (30%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Majura W vs Belconnen United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 05:30 BST

Canberra Olympic W vs Tuggeranong United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 05:30 BST

Canberra W vs Woden Weston W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 17th May, 05:30 BST

Tuggeranong United W vs Belconnen United W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Wednesday 20th May, 10:30 BST

Woden Weston W vs Majura W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Wednesday 20th May, 10:30 BST

Canberra Olympic W vs Canberra W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Wednesday 20th May, 10:30 BST

Majura W vs Canberra W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 24th May, 05:30 BST

Belconnen United W vs Canberra Olympic W

πŸ“ Capital Territory NPL Women, Australia

πŸ•’ Sunday 24th May, 06:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5β€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)