Colorado Rapids II vs Austin II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States
🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Colorado Rapids II sit 30th in the table after 6 games, averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2 conceded per home match this season. Austin II are 9th after 6 games, averaging 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded on the road. Colorado Rapids II have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Austin II have won 5/10 on the road (50%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Colorado Rapids II have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 80% of their home fixtures (8/10). Austin II are lower on the road (40%, 4/10), averaging 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Colorado Rapids II in 80% of home games (8/10), Austin II in 60% away (6/10). Colorado Rapids II have scored in 90% of home fixtures; Austin II in 80% of away games.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Colorado Rapids II see 8+ in 70% of home games, Austin II in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Colorado Rapids II see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Austin II in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full MLS Next Pro table for the 2026 season, with Colorado Rapids II (30th) and Austin II (9th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

MLS Next Pro 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Houston Dynamo FC II 9 8 1 0 24:4 +20 25
2 New York RB II 9 7 2 0 22:9 +13 23
3 St. Louis City II 10 6 3 1 21:12 +9 21
4 Crown Legacy 10 6 3 1 29:13 +16 21
5 Atlanta United II 9 5 1 3 14:11 +3 16
6 Columbus Crew II 10 5 1 4 17:17 0 16
7 Ventura County 11 4 4 3 19:16 +3 16
8 The Town FC 8 5 1 2 20:8 +12 16
9 Austin II A 8 4 3 1 13:8 +5 15
10 Los Angeles FC 2 10 4 3 3 18:20 -2 15
11 Huntsville City 8 4 2 2 17:16 +1 14
12 Orlando City II 9 3 4 2 19:19 0 13
13 Philadelphia Union II 8 4 1 3 11:8 +3 13
14 Portland Timbers II 8 3 4 1 11:11 0 13
15 Minnesota United II 9 4 1 4 9:11 -2 13
16 Chattanooga 9 4 1 4 15:15 0 13
17 New England II 8 3 3 2 10:8 +2 12
18 North Texas 10 3 3 4 15:14 +1 12
19 Toronto II 9 3 2 4 14:15 -1 11
20 Chicago Fire II 9 2 4 3 10:13 -3 10
21 FC Cincinnati II 8 3 0 5 11:12 -1 9
22 Sporting Kansas City II 12 2 3 7 14:29 -15 9
23 New York City II 8 2 2 4 8:14 -6 8
24 Real Monarchs 8 2 2 4 13:15 -2 8
25 Whitecaps FC II 10 2 2 6 15:24 -9 8
26 Connecticut United 8 2 1 5 10:15 -5 7
27 Tacoma Defiance 10 1 3 6 10:18 -8 6
28 Carolina Core 9 0 4 5 10:19 -9 4
29 Colorado Rapids II H 9 0 3 6 10:22 -12 3
30 Inter Miami II 9 0 3 6 10:23 -13 3

Team Form

Colorado Rapids II have lost 60% of their home matches this season, while Austin II have been more resilient on the road (30% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Lost 6 (60%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Colorado Rapids II have seen both teams score in 80% of home games this season, Austin II in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Colorado Rapids II frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Austin II are lower on the road (40%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Colorado Rapids II have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Austin II in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 20 (2 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)

Match Corners

Colorado Rapids II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Austin II are lower on the road (40%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Colorado Rapids II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Austin II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Colorado Rapids II (Home Form) Austin II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Colorado Rapids II vs Austin II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Colorado Rapids II vs Austin II?

Over 1.5 Goals — Colorado Rapids II see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Austin II in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Colorado Rapids II or Austin II?

Austin II hold a slight form advantage away (50% wins) over Colorado Rapids II at home (30% wins) in MLS Next Pro. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Colorado Rapids II and Austin II?

Possibly — Colorado Rapids II frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Austin II are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Colorado Rapids II and Austin II?

Possibly — Colorado Rapids II frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Austin II are lower on the road (40%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Colorado Rapids II or Austin II?

Austin II have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of away games compared to Colorado Rapids II's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Colorado Rapids II and Austin II?

Possibly — Colorado Rapids II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Austin II are lower on the road (40%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Real Monarchs vs The Town FC

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 00:00 BST

Philadelphia Union II vs New England II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 00:00 BST

Portland Timbers II vs Minnesota United II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Colorado Rapids II vs Austin II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Huntsville City vs FC Cincinnati II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Carolina Core vs Chicago Fire II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:00 BST

Connecticut United vs Toronto II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:00 BST

Huntsville City vs Atlanta United II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 01:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)