ES Mostaganem vs MC El Bayadh

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria
๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) โ€“ No

ES Mostaganem average 0.8 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per home match this season. MC El Bayadh average 0.3 scored and 1.4 conceded in away fixtures. ES Mostaganem have won 2/10 home games (20%) this season; MC El Bayadh have won 0/10 on the road (0%). There's no dominant edge either way.

ES Mostaganem have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games this season (6/10); MC El Bayadh in 30% away (3/10). ES Mostaganem average 0.8 scored and 2.1 conceded at home, MC El Bayadh 0.3 and 1.4 on the road.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. ES Mostaganem have seen BTTS in only 30% of home games (3/10); MC El Bayadh in 30% away (3/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed โ€” ES Mostaganem see 9+ corners in 40% of home games, MC El Bayadh in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) โ€“ No โ€” at least one side rarely sees both teams score, with ES Mostaganem at 30% BTTS in home games and MC El Bayadh at 30% away. A clean sheet for one side looks likely.

Todayโ€™s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for todayโ€™s games.

League Table

The full Ligue 1 table for the 2025/2026 season, with ES Mostaganem (th) and MC El Bayadh (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Ligue 1 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 MC Alger 28 19 5 4 39:17 +22 62
2 JS Saoura 28 15 6 7 37:25 +12 51
3 MC Oran 28 14 6 8 33:26 +7 48
4 CR Belouizdad 25 12 9 4 39:18 +21 45
5 Olympique Akbou 28 12 8 8 33:29 +4 44
6 CS Constantine 28 11 9 8 32:25 +7 42
7 JS Kabylie 28 10 11 7 38:30 +8 41
8 ES Ben Aknoun 26 10 8 8 34:33 +1 38
9 USM Khenchela 27 10 7 10 32:34 -2 37
10 ASO Chlef 28 9 7 12 25:27 -2 34
11 USM Alger 23 6 12 5 23:19 +4 30
12 ES Sรฉtif 27 7 9 11 27:35 -8 30
13 MB Rouissat 27 7 9 11 27:33 -6 30
14 Paradou AC 27 7 3 17 32:46 -14 24
15 ES Mostaganem H 28 4 6 18 16:47 -31 18
16 MC El Bayadh A 28 2 9 17 15:38 -23 15

Team Form

MC El Bayadh have lost 70% of their away matches this season, while ES Mostaganem have been more solid at home (50% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Lost 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

ES Mostaganem (30% BTTS at home) and MC El Bayadh (30% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Match Goals

ES Mostaganem have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, MC El Bayadh in 30% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 0 (0%)

Under Goals

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 10 (100%)

Team Goals

ES Mostaganem have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, MC El Bayadh in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 8 (0.8 avg) 3 (0.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 21 (2.1 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)

Match Corners

ES Mostaganem have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, MC El Bayadh in 40% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

ES Mostaganem have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

MC El Bayadh have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

ES Mostaganem (Home Form) MC El Bayadh (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

โšฝ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La Louviรจre U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La Louviรจre U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

ES Mostaganem vs MC El Bayadh Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for ES Mostaganem vs MC El Bayadh?

BTTS โ€“ No โ€” at least one side rarely sees both teams score, with ES Mostaganem at 30% BTTS at home and MC El Bayadh at 30% away. A clean sheet for one side looks likely.

Which team is likely to win, ES Mostaganem or MC El Bayadh?

ES Mostaganem have a slight form edge at home (20% wins) over MC El Bayadh on the road (0% wins) in Ligue 1. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between ES Mostaganem and MC El Bayadh?

Unlikely โ€” ES Mostaganem (30% BTTS at home) and MC El Bayadh (30% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Ligue 1. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between ES Mostaganem and MC El Bayadh?

Uncertain โ€” ES Mostaganem have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, MC El Bayadh in 30% of away games in Ligue 1. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: ES Mostaganem or MC El Bayadh?

ES Mostaganem have the stronger scoring record โ€” 2+ goals in 10% of home games compared to MC El Bayadh's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between ES Mostaganem and MC El Bayadh?

ES Mostaganem have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, MC El Bayadh in 40% of away games in Ligue 1. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3โ€“4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

USM Alger vs Olympique Akbou

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Tuesday 19th May, 20:00 BST

USM Khenchela vs MB Rouissat

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

MC Oran vs USM Alger

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

JS Kabylie vs CR Belouizdad

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

JS Saoura vs CS Constantine

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

ES Mostaganem vs MC El Bayadh

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

MC Alger vs ASO Chlef

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

Paradou AC vs ES Sรฉtif

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If youโ€™re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5โ€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. Iโ€™ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and itโ€™s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"Iโ€™ve been betting for a while, and this siteโ€™s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Iโ€™m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether Iโ€™m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. Itโ€™s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. Iโ€™ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and itโ€™s been super helpful. Itโ€™s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that itโ€™s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)