USM Khenchela vs MB Rouissat

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria
๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

USM Khenchela to Win

USM Khenchela average 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per home match this season. MB Rouissat average 0.7 scored and 1.8 conceded in away fixtures. USM Khenchela have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a MB Rouissat side who've won 0/10 away (0%).

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. USM Khenchela have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; MB Rouissat in 40% away. USM Khenchela average 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded at home, MB Rouissat 0.7 and 1.8 on the road โ€” the numbers point toward a tight game.

MB Rouissat regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (60%, 6/10). USM Khenchela are lower at home (30%, 3/10) โ€” they've conceded in 50% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed โ€” USM Khenchela see 9+ corners in 60% of home games, MB Rouissat in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: USM Khenchela to Win โ€” USM Khenchela have won 6/10 home games this season (60%), while MB Rouissat have lost 8/10 away (80%). A strong statistical case for the home side.

Todayโ€™s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for todayโ€™s games.

League Table

The full Ligue 1 table for the 2025/2026 season, with USM Khenchela (th) and MB Rouissat (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Ligue 1 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 MC Alger 28 19 5 4 39:17 +22 62
2 JS Saoura 28 15 6 7 37:25 +12 51
3 MC Oran 28 14 6 8 33:26 +7 48
4 CR Belouizdad 25 12 9 4 39:18 +21 45
5 Olympique Akbou 28 12 8 8 33:29 +4 44
6 CS Constantine 28 11 9 8 32:25 +7 42
7 JS Kabylie 28 10 11 7 38:30 +8 41
8 ES Ben Aknoun 26 10 8 8 34:33 +1 38
9 USM Khenchela H 27 10 7 10 32:34 -2 37
10 ASO Chlef 28 9 7 12 25:27 -2 34
11 USM Alger 23 6 12 5 23:19 +4 30
12 ES Sรฉtif 27 7 9 11 27:35 -8 30
13 MB Rouissat A 27 7 9 11 27:33 -6 30
14 Paradou AC 27 7 3 17 32:46 -14 24
15 ES Mostaganem 28 4 6 18 16:47 -31 18
16 MC El Bayadh 28 2 9 17 15:38 -23 15

Team Form

USM Khenchela hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while MB Rouissat have been less consistent on the road (0%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 0 (0%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Lost 2 (20%) 8 (80%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

MB Rouissat regularly see both teams score in away matches (60%), while USM Khenchela are lower at home (30%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

USM Khenchela have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, MB Rouissat in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

USM Khenchela have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, MB Rouissat in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 12 (1.2 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 6 (0.6 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)

Match Corners

USM Khenchela regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while MB Rouissat are lower on the road (40%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

USM Khenchela have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

MB Rouissat have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of away matches.

Corners Won

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

USM Khenchela (Home Form) MB Rouissat (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

โšฝ Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • O. Charleroi vs Kortrijk U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium O. Charleroi have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 home matches this season · Kortrijk U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    95% combined
  • Brisbane Roar II vs Queensland Lions 10:15 BST | Npl Queensland, Australia Brisbane Roar II have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 home matches this season · Queensland Lions have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    91% combined
  • Patro Eisden U21 vs RAAL La Louviรจre U21 19:00 BST | Reserve Pro League, Belgium Patro Eisden U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 home matches this season · RAAL La Louviรจre U21 have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Weiz vs Ried II 18:00 BST | Regionalliga: Mitte, Austria Weiz have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/13 home matches this season · Ried II have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/13 away matches this season · Odds: 1.3
    81% combined

USM Khenchela vs MB Rouissat Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for USM Khenchela vs MB Rouissat?

USM Khenchela to Win โ€” they've won 6/10 (60%) of their last 10 home games, while MB Rouissat have lost 8/10 (80%) of their last 10 away matches. A strong statistical case for the home side.

Which team is likely to win, USM Khenchela or MB Rouissat?

USM Khenchela hold a clear form advantage โ€” they've won 60% of home games in Ligue 1 this season, while MB Rouissat have won only 0% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between USM Khenchela and MB Rouissat?

Mixed โ€” USM Khenchela have seen BTTS in 30% of home games, MB Rouissat in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Ligue 1 fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between USM Khenchela and MB Rouissat?

Uncertain โ€” USM Khenchela have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, MB Rouissat in 40% of away games in Ligue 1. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: USM Khenchela or MB Rouissat?

USM Khenchela have the stronger scoring record โ€” 2+ goals in 10% of home games compared to MB Rouissat's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between USM Khenchela and MB Rouissat?

Possibly โ€” USM Khenchela regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while MB Rouissat are lower on the road (40%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3โ€“4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

USM Alger vs Olympique Akbou

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Tuesday 19th May, 20:00 BST

JS Kabylie vs CR Belouizdad

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

JS Saoura vs CS Constantine

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

ES Mostaganem vs MC El Bayadh

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

MC Alger vs ASO Chlef

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

Paradou AC vs ES Sรฉtif

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

Olympique Akbou vs ES Ben Aknoun

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

USM Khenchela vs MB Rouissat

๐Ÿ“ Ligue 1, Algeria

๐Ÿ•’ Friday 22nd May, 01:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5โ€”these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. Iโ€™ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Iโ€™ve been betting for a while, and this siteโ€™s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and itโ€™s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If youโ€™re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Iโ€™m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether Iโ€™m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. Itโ€™s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. Iโ€™ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and itโ€™s been super helpful. Itโ€™s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that itโ€™s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)