Independiente Petrolero vs Blooming

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia
🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 23:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Independiente Petrolero sit 7th in the table after 3 games, averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per home match this season. Blooming are 6th after 2 games, averaging 1.8 scored and 2.3 conceded on the road. Independiente Petrolero have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Blooming have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Goals look likely from both ends. Independiente Petrolero have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home fixtures this season (7/10), and Blooming in 80% of away games (8/10). Independiente Petrolero average 1.3 scored and 2.1 conceded at home; Blooming 1.8 and 2.3 on the road.

Blooming regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (70%, 7/10). Independiente Petrolero are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 70% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Independiente Petrolero see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Blooming in 50% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Independiente Petrolero have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Blooming in 80% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Liga De Futbol Prof table for the 2026 season, with Independiente Petrolero (7th) and Blooming (6th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Liga De Futbol Prof 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Always Ready 6 4 2 0 11:3 +8 14
2 The Strongest 6 4 2 0 11:6 +5 14
3 Club Bolívar 6 4 1 1 16:5 +11 13
4 Independiente Petrolero H 6 2 3 1 8:9 -1 9
5 Blooming A 6 2 3 1 12:7 +5 9
6 Aurora 5 2 3 0 9:5 +4 9
7 Oriente Petrolero 5 3 0 2 7:5 +2 9
8 Nacional Potosí 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 7
9 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 6 2 1 3 9:10 -1 7
10 Real Potosí 6 1 3 2 5:5 0 6
11 ABB 5 2 0 3 8:13 -5 6
12 Real Tomayapo 6 1 2 3 3:14 -11 5
13 Guabirá 6 1 1 4 8:16 -8 4
14 Real Oruro 5 1 1 3 9:13 -4 4
15 Universitario de Vinto 5 1 1 3 8:8 0 4
16 Gualberto Villarroel SJ 6 0 2 4 5:11 -6 2

Team Form

Blooming have lost 60% of their away matches this season, while Independiente Petrolero have been more solid at home (50% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Lost 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Blooming regularly see both teams score in away matches (70%), while Independiente Petrolero are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of Independiente Petrolero's home games and 80% of Blooming's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Independiente Petrolero have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Blooming in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 21 (2.1 avg) 23 (2.3 avg)

Match Corners

Independiente Petrolero have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Blooming in 50% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Independiente Petrolero have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Blooming have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of away matches.

Corners Won

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Independiente Petrolero (Home Form) Blooming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Independiente Petrolero vs Blooming Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Independiente Petrolero vs Blooming?

Over 2.5 Goals — Independiente Petrolero have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Blooming in 80% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Independiente Petrolero or Blooming?

Independiente Petrolero have a slight form edge at home (30% wins) over Blooming on the road (20% wins) in Liga De Futbol Prof. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Independiente Petrolero and Blooming?

Possibly — Blooming regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Independiente Petrolero are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Independiente Petrolero and Blooming?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of Independiente Petrolero's home games and 80% of Blooming's away games in Liga De Futbol Prof. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Independiente Petrolero or Blooming?

Blooming have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Independiente Petrolero's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Independiente Petrolero and Blooming?

Independiente Petrolero have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Blooming in 50% of away games in Liga De Futbol Prof. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

ABB vs Oriente Petrolero

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 20:00 BST

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 20:00 BST

Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Tomayapo

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 23:00 BST

Aurora vs Real Oruro

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 01:00 BST

Always Ready vs The Strongest

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 20:00 BST

Independiente Petrolero vs Blooming

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 23:00 BST

Club Bolívar vs Nacional Potosí

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Real Potosí vs ABB

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 23:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)