San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia
🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 20:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

San Antonio Bulo Bulo sit 9th in the table after 2 games, averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Universitario de Vinto are 13th after 2 games, averaging 0.7 scored and 2.6 conceded on the road. San Antonio Bulo Bulo have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Universitario de Vinto have won 0/10 on the road (0%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Universitario de Vinto have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). San Antonio Bulo Bulo are lower at home (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.9 scored and 1.8 conceded.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — San Antonio Bulo Bulo at 50% in home games (5/10), Universitario de Vinto at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — San Antonio Bulo Bulo see 8+ in 60% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — San Antonio Bulo Bulo have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Liga De Futbol Prof table for the 2026 season, with San Antonio Bulo Bulo (9th) and Universitario de Vinto (13th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Liga De Futbol Prof 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Always Ready 6 4 2 0 11:3 +8 14
2 The Strongest 6 4 2 0 11:6 +5 14
3 Club Bolívar 6 4 1 1 16:5 +11 13
4 Independiente Petrolero 6 2 3 1 8:9 -1 9
5 Blooming 6 2 3 1 12:7 +5 9
6 Aurora 5 2 3 0 9:5 +4 9
7 Oriente Petrolero 5 3 0 2 7:5 +2 9
8 Nacional Potosí 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 7
9 San Antonio Bulo Bulo H 6 2 1 3 9:10 -1 7
10 Real Potosí 6 1 3 2 5:5 0 6
11 ABB 5 2 0 3 8:13 -5 6
12 Real Tomayapo 6 1 2 3 3:14 -11 5
13 Guabirá 6 1 1 4 8:16 -8 4
14 Real Oruro 5 1 1 3 9:13 -4 4
15 Universitario de Vinto A 5 1 1 3 8:8 0 4
16 Gualberto Villarroel SJ 6 0 2 4 5:11 -6 2

Team Form

Universitario de Vinto have lost 100% of their away matches this season, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo have been more solid at home (20% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Lost 2 (20%) 10 (100%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

San Antonio Bulo Bulo have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Universitario de Vinto regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while San Antonio Bulo Bulo are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

San Antonio Bulo Bulo have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Universitario de Vinto in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 26 (2.6 avg)

Match Corners

Both San Antonio Bulo Bulo (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Universitario de Vinto (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

San Antonio Bulo Bulo have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Universitario de Vinto have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

San Antonio Bulo Bulo (Home Form) Universitario de Vinto (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between San Antonio Bulo Bulo and Universitario de Vinto. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

29 Nov 2025
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
2 – 0 HT: 1-0
Universitario de Vinto
07 Nov 2025
Universitario de Vinto
5 – 2 HT: 2-0
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
30 Aug 2025
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
2 – 0 HT: 0-0
Universitario de Vinto
21 Jun 2025
Universitario de Vinto
1 – 1 HT: 0-0
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
06 Dec 2024
Universitario de Vinto
0 – 2 HT: 0-0
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
12 Aug 2024
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
2 – 1 HT: 1-0
Universitario de Vinto
05 May 2024
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
1 – 1 HT: 1-0
Universitario de Vinto
01 May 2024
Universitario de Vinto
1 – 2 HT: 0-2
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
09 Mar 2024
Universitario de Vinto
1 – 0 HT: 0-0
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
24 Feb 2024
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
Universitario de Vinto

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

San Antonio Bulo Bulo 1.67
Draw 4
Universitario de Vinto 4.2

Half Time Result

San Antonio Bulo Bulo 2.15
Draw 2.47
Universitario de Vinto 4.58

Double Chance

San Antonio Bulo Bulo or Draw 1.18
San Antonio Bulo Bulo or Universitario de Vinto 1.19
Draw or Universitario de Vinto 2.1

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.52
No 2.32

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.15
Over 2.5 1.5
Over 3.5 2.15
Under 1.5 4.5
Under 2.5 2.4
Under 3.5 1.6

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.27
Over 1.5 2.2

San Antonio Bulo Bulo Goals

Over 0.5 1.07
Over 1.5 1.55

Universitario de Vinto Goals

Over 0.5 1.4
Over 1.5 2.8

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto?

Over 2.5 Goals — San Antonio Bulo Bulo have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, San Antonio Bulo Bulo or Universitario de Vinto?

San Antonio Bulo Bulo have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Universitario de Vinto on the road (0% wins) in Liga De Futbol Prof. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between San Antonio Bulo Bulo and Universitario de Vinto?

Mixed — San Antonio Bulo Bulo have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Liga De Futbol Prof fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between San Antonio Bulo Bulo and Universitario de Vinto?

Possibly — Universitario de Vinto regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while San Antonio Bulo Bulo are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: San Antonio Bulo Bulo or Universitario de Vinto?

San Antonio Bulo Bulo have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Universitario de Vinto's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between San Antonio Bulo Bulo and Universitario de Vinto?

San Antonio Bulo Bulo have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Universitario de Vinto in 50% of away games in Liga De Futbol Prof. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

ABB vs Oriente Petrolero

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 20:00 BST

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 20:00 BST

Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Tomayapo

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 23:00 BST

Aurora vs Real Oruro

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 01:00 BST

Always Ready vs The Strongest

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 20:00 BST

Independiente Petrolero vs Blooming

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 23:00 BST

Club Bolívar vs Nacional Potosí

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Real Potosí vs ABB

📍 Liga De Futbol Prof, Bolivia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 23:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)