Indy Eleven vs Lexington

📍 USL Championship, United States
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Indy Eleven to Win

Indy Eleven average 1.9 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. Lexington average 0.5 scored and 1.4 conceded in away fixtures. The home record backs Indy Eleven strongly — they've won 7/10 home games (70%), while Lexington have lost 6/10 on the road (60%).

Indy Eleven have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of their home fixtures (9/10). Lexington are lower on the road (40%, 4/10), averaging 0.5 scored and 1.4 conceded away from home.

Indy Eleven frequently see both teams score at home (90%, 9/10). Lexington are lower on the road (30%, 3/10) — they've scored in 50% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Indy Eleven regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 70% of fixtures, 7/10). Lexington are lower on the road (40%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Indy Eleven to Win — Indy Eleven have won 7/10 home games this season (70%), while Lexington have lost 6/10 away (60%). A strong statistical case for the home side.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full USL Championship table for the 2026 season, with Indy Eleven (th) and Lexington (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

USL Championship 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tampa Bay Rowdies 8 5 3 0 13:5 +8 18
2 San Antonio 10 4 5 1 12:9 +3 17
3 Orange County 10 4 4 2 11:8 +3 16
4 Oakland Roots 9 4 4 1 16:12 +4 16
5 Louisville City 9 5 1 3 16:13 +3 16
6 El Paso Locomotive 9 4 2 3 20:16 +4 14
7 Charleston Battery 8 4 1 3 12:12 0 13
8 Hartford Athletic 8 3 4 1 9:8 +1 13
9 Phoenix Rising 9 3 4 2 13:9 +4 13
10 Sacramento Republic 8 3 4 1 11:7 +4 13
11 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 9 4 1 4 12:13 -1 13
12 Miami FC II 9 3 4 2 10:12 -2 13
13 Detroit City 8 4 1 3 10:7 +3 13
14 Tulsa Roughnecks 8 3 3 2 11:9 +2 12
15 Indy Eleven H 8 3 3 2 12:10 +2 12
16 Colorado Springs 8 2 4 2 17:15 +2 10
17 New Mexico United 7 3 1 3 10:11 -1 10
18 Birmingham Legion 8 2 4 2 10:9 +1 10
19 Lexington A 9 2 3 4 10:11 -1 9
20 Rhode Island 8 2 3 3 13:12 +1 9
21 Las Vegas Lights 9 2 2 5 14:19 -5 8
22 Loudoun United 8 1 5 2 11:13 -2 8
23 Brooklyn FC 9 2 1 6 8:14 -6 7
24 Monterey Bay 9 0 2 7 5:18 -13 2
25 Sporting JAX 9 0 1 8 6:20 -14 1

Team Form

Indy Eleven have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 70% of their home matches compared to Lexington's 20% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Lost 2 (20%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Indy Eleven frequently see both teams score at home (90%), while Lexington are less consistent on the road (30%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 9 (90%) 3 (30%)

Match Goals

Indy Eleven frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Lexington are lower on the road (40%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Under Goals

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)

Team Goals

Indy Eleven have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Lexington in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 0 (0%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 5 (0.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)

Match Corners

Indy Eleven regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Lexington are lower on the road (40%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Indy Eleven have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Lexington have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Indy Eleven (Home Form) Lexington (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Indy Eleven vs Lexington Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Indy Eleven vs Lexington?

Indy Eleven to Win — they've won 7/10 (70%) of their last 10 home games, while Lexington have lost 6/10 (60%) of their last 10 away matches. A strong statistical case for the home side.

Which team is likely to win, Indy Eleven or Lexington?

Indy Eleven hold a clear form advantage — they've won 70% of home games in USL Championship this season, while Lexington have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Indy Eleven and Lexington?

Possibly — Indy Eleven frequently see both teams score at home (90%), while Lexington are lower on the road (30%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Indy Eleven and Lexington?

Possibly — Indy Eleven frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Lexington are lower on the road (40%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Indy Eleven or Lexington?

Indy Eleven have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Lexington's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Indy Eleven and Lexington?

Possibly — Indy Eleven regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Lexington are lower on the road (40%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Detroit City vs Miami FC II

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Thursday 21st May, 00:30 BST

New Mexico United vs Tampa Bay Rowdies

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Thursday 21st May, 02:00 BST

Tulsa Roughnecks vs Hartford Athletic

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:30 BST

Loudoun United vs Detroit City

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 23:00 BST

Indy Eleven vs Lexington

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:00 BST

Miami FC II vs Louisville City

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:00 BST

Rhode Island vs Brooklyn FC

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:30 BST

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Phoenix Rising

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:30 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)