Tulsa Roughnecks vs Hartford Athletic

📍 USL Championship, United States
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 2.5 Goals

Tulsa Roughnecks average 1.3 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per home match this season. Hartford Athletic average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded in away fixtures. Tulsa Roughnecks have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Hartford Athletic have won 4/10 on the road (40%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Tulsa Roughnecks have seen 3+ goals in only 30% of home fixtures; Hartford Athletic in 40% away. Tulsa Roughnecks average 1.3 scored and 0.5 conceded at home, Hartford Athletic 1.2 and 0.8 on the road — the numbers point toward a tight game.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Tulsa Roughnecks have seen BTTS in only 30% of home games (3/10); Hartford Athletic in 30% away (3/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Tulsa Roughnecks see 8+ in 60% of home games, Hartford Athletic in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals — Tulsa Roughnecks have stayed under 3 goals in 70% of home games, Hartford Athletic in 60% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full USL Championship table for the 2026 season, with Tulsa Roughnecks (th) and Hartford Athletic (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

USL Championship 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tampa Bay Rowdies 8 5 3 0 13:5 +8 18
2 San Antonio 10 4 5 1 12:9 +3 17
3 Orange County 10 4 4 2 11:8 +3 16
4 Oakland Roots 9 4 4 1 16:12 +4 16
5 Louisville City 9 5 1 3 16:13 +3 16
6 El Paso Locomotive 9 4 2 3 20:16 +4 14
7 Charleston Battery 8 4 1 3 12:12 0 13
8 Hartford Athletic A 8 3 4 1 9:8 +1 13
9 Phoenix Rising 9 3 4 2 13:9 +4 13
10 Sacramento Republic 8 3 4 1 11:7 +4 13
11 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 9 4 1 4 12:13 -1 13
12 Miami FC II 9 3 4 2 10:12 -2 13
13 Detroit City 8 4 1 3 10:7 +3 13
14 Tulsa Roughnecks H 8 3 3 2 11:9 +2 12
15 Indy Eleven 8 3 3 2 12:10 +2 12
16 Colorado Springs 8 2 4 2 17:15 +2 10
17 New Mexico United 7 3 1 3 10:11 -1 10
18 Birmingham Legion 8 2 4 2 10:9 +1 10
19 Lexington 9 2 3 4 10:11 -1 9
20 Rhode Island 8 2 3 3 13:12 +1 9
21 Las Vegas Lights 9 2 2 5 14:19 -5 8
22 Loudoun United 8 1 5 2 11:13 -2 8
23 Brooklyn FC 9 2 1 6 8:14 -6 7
24 Monterey Bay 9 0 2 7 5:18 -13 2
25 Sporting JAX 9 0 1 8 6:20 -14 1

Team Form

Hartford Athletic have lost 30% of their away matches this season, while Tulsa Roughnecks have been more solid at home (10% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Lost 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Tulsa Roughnecks (30% BTTS at home) and Hartford Athletic (30% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Match Goals

Tulsa Roughnecks have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games, Hartford Athletic in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Under 1.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Tulsa Roughnecks have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Hartford Athletic in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 5 (0.5 avg) 8 (0.8 avg)

Match Corners

Both Tulsa Roughnecks (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Hartford Athletic (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Tulsa Roughnecks have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Hartford Athletic have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Tulsa Roughnecks (Home Form) Hartford Athletic (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Tulsa Roughnecks vs Hartford Athletic Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tulsa Roughnecks vs Hartford Athletic?

Under 2.5 Goals — Tulsa Roughnecks have stayed under 3 goals in 70% of home games, Hartford Athletic in 60% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Which team is likely to win, Tulsa Roughnecks or Hartford Athletic?

Tulsa Roughnecks have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Hartford Athletic on the road (40% wins) in USL Championship. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Tulsa Roughnecks and Hartford Athletic?

Unlikely — Tulsa Roughnecks (30% BTTS at home) and Hartford Athletic (30% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in USL Championship. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tulsa Roughnecks and Hartford Athletic?

Uncertain — Tulsa Roughnecks have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games, Hartford Athletic in 40% of away games in USL Championship. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tulsa Roughnecks or Hartford Athletic?

Tulsa Roughnecks have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to Hartford Athletic's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tulsa Roughnecks and Hartford Athletic?

Tulsa Roughnecks have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Hartford Athletic in 60% of away games in USL Championship. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Detroit City vs Miami FC II

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Thursday 21st May, 00:30 BST

New Mexico United vs Tampa Bay Rowdies

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Thursday 21st May, 02:00 BST

Tulsa Roughnecks vs Hartford Athletic

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:30 BST

Loudoun United vs Detroit City

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 23:00 BST

Miami FC II vs Louisville City

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:00 BST

Indy Eleven vs Lexington

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:00 BST

Rhode Island vs Brooklyn FC

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:30 BST

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Phoenix Rising

📍 USL Championship, United States

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 00:30 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)