Kuressaare vs Nõmme United

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia
🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 8.5 Corners

Kuressaare average 1 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per home match this season. Nõmme United average 1.9 scored and 2.4 conceded in away fixtures. Kuressaare have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Nõmme United have won 4/10 on the road (40%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Nõmme United have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 80% of their away fixtures (8/10). Kuressaare are lower at home (40%, 4/10), averaging 1 scored and 1.3 conceded.

Nõmme United regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (80%, 8/10). Kuressaare are lower at home (40%, 4/10) — they've conceded in 80% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Kuressaare regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 80% of fixtures, 8/10). Nõmme United are lower on the road (40%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Over 8.5 Corners — Kuressaare see 9+ corners in 90% of home games, Nõmme United in 70% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Meistriliiga table for the 2026 season, with Kuressaare (th) and Nõmme United (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Meistriliiga 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Levadia 11 8 3 0 29:8 +21 27
2 Nõmme Kalju 11 7 1 3 22:7 +15 22
3 Flora 11 7 0 4 22:12 +10 21
4 Paide 11 6 2 3 20:14 +6 20
5 Harju Jalgpallikool 11 5 1 5 14:20 -6 16
6 Nõmme United A 11 4 1 6 25:27 -2 13
7 Tammeka 11 4 1 6 12:17 -5 13
8 Vaprus 11 4 1 6 13:21 -8 13
9 Kuressaare H 11 3 0 8 11:20 -9 9
10 Trans 11 2 0 9 9:31 -22 6

Team Form

Kuressaare have won 30% of home games this season, Nõmme United 40% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Nõmme United regularly see both teams score in away matches (80%), while Kuressaare are lower at home (40%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 8 (80%)

Match Goals

Nõmme United regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Kuressaare are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Kuressaare have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Nõmme United in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 10 (1 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 13 (1.3 avg) 24 (2.4 avg)

Match Corners

Both Kuressaare (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Nõmme United (70% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Kuressaare have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), while conceding 6+ corners in 70% of home matches — opponents do get their share of set-pieces.

Nõmme United have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Kuressaare (Home Form) Nõmme United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Kuressaare vs Nõmme United Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Kuressaare vs Nõmme United?

Over 8.5 Corners — Kuressaare see 9+ corners in 90% of home games, Nõmme United in 70% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Which team is likely to win, Kuressaare or Nõmme United?

Nõmme United hold a slight form advantage away (40% wins) over Kuressaare at home (30% wins) in Meistriliiga. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Kuressaare and Nõmme United?

Possibly — Nõmme United regularly see both teams score away (80%), while Kuressaare are lower at home (40%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Kuressaare and Nõmme United?

Possibly — Nõmme United regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Kuressaare are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Kuressaare or Nõmme United?

Nõmme United have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of away games compared to Kuressaare's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Kuressaare and Nõmme United?

Yes — both Kuressaare (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Nõmme United (70% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in Meistriliiga. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Tammeka vs Nõmme United

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Trans vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:30 BST

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Vaprus

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Paide vs Levadia

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:30 BST

Kuressaare vs Nõmme Kalju

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 15:00 BST

Tammeka vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 17:00 BST

Trans vs Paide

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

Kuressaare vs Nõmme United

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)